Staff

Rellie Brewer

  • Program Coordinator

Will Connally

  • Instructor

Chris Costello

  • Administrative Coordinator

Morgan Herrin

  • Woodshop Coordinator

Ryan Lauterio

  • Instructor
  • Drawing Studio Head

A. Christopher Norris

  • Student Coordinator
  • Transfer Advisor

Debbie Quick

  • Interim Associate Director
  • Assistant Professor

Jody Symula

  • Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
  • Art Foundation Program Lead

Advisors

Anthony Meloro

  • Academic Advisor

Gian Pierotti

  • Academic Advisor

Nathan Tersteeg

  • Academic Advisor

Faculty

Lily Cox-Richard

  • Assistant Professor
  • Space Research Head

Sasha Waters Freyer

  • Professor

Hope Ginsburg

  • Associate Professor
  • Time Studio Head

Wes Taylor

  • Assistant Professor
  • Surface Research Head

Chino Amobi

  • Adjunct Faculty

Diana Antohe

  • Adjunct Faculty

Adam Atkinson

  • Adjunct Faculty

Brian Barr

  • Adjunct Faculty

Sara Bouchard

  • Adjunct Faculty

Tom Burkett

  • Adjunct Faculty

Rob Carter

  • Adjunct Faculty

Taryn

  • Adjunct Faculty

WonJung Choi

  • Adjunct Faculty

Jared Nathan Crane

  • Adjunct Faculty

Don Crow

  • Adjunct Faculty

John Dixon

  • Adjunct Faculty

Nick Fagan

  • Adjunct Faculty

Sara J Ferguson

  • Interim Administrative Director, Sculpture + Extended Media
  • Associate Professor, Sculpture + Extended Media

Marta Finkelstein

  • Adjunct Faculty

Mathew Gasparek

  • Adjunct faculty

Clinton Helms

  • Adjunct Faculty

Roberto Jamora

  • Adjunct Faculty

Katie Kehoe

  • Adjunct Faculty

Kyle Kogut

  • Adjunct Faculty

L. Ashe Laughlin

  • Adjunct Faculty

Chelsea Lee

  • Adjunct Faculty

Will Lenard

  • Adjunct Faculty

Alicia Little

  • Adjunct Faculty

Eka Maraneli

  • Adjunct Faculty

Evie Metz

  • Adjunct Faculty

Nancy Murphy Spicer

  • Adjunct Faculty

Jonathan Molina-Garcia

  • Assistant Professor, Photo + Film

Miyuki Nishiuchi

  • Adjunct Faculty

Barry Wilder O’Keefe

  • Adjunct Faculty

Michael-Birch Pierce

  • Adjunct Faculty

Jon Rajkovich

  • Adjunct Faculty

Michael Royce

  • Adjunct Faculty

Emily Sara

  • Adjunct Faculty

Natalie Schmitting

  • Adjunct Faculty

Bonnie Staley

  • Adjunct Faculty

Heide Trepanier

  • Adjunct Faculty

Russell White

  • Adjunct Faculty

Vincent Zawada

  • Adjunct Faculty

Claire Zitzow

  • Adjunct Faculty

Ruiqi Zhang

  • Adjunct Faculty