Congratulations for your inclusion on the VCUarts Fall 2018 Dean’s List! This special recognition is given to students taking 12 or more credits, who earn a minimum GPA of 3.5 for the semester wth no grade below C.


Advanced Media Production Technology

Daniel R. Adams
Daniel E. Davis
Sarah Kerndt
Kahlil J. Shepard
Ellis A. Warner

 

Art Education

Katelynn M. Adams
Zartakshtai K. Babai
Allison M. Barnes
Ava M. Blakeslee-Carter
Agata A. Blaszkow
Dillon S. Bolton
Claire E. Cullen
Azure M. Davis
Madeline N. Denton
Alexis Escalante Nolasco
Ashley N. Fimbel
Raelyn N. Fines
Haleigh N. Fitzpatrick-Owen
Tallie M. Frost
Mackenzie A. Gillespie
Danielle R. Gonzalez
Payton E. Grady
Karly C. Hartline
Erika N. Hastings
Madison K. Holt
Catherine N. Jusselin
Alex M. Kaufman
Hannah M. Larney
Julia N. Laughlin
Sarah M. Lubert
Caroline M. McKinney
Caroline R. Meehan
Margaret G. Peyton
Amanda K. Pigott
Sophia A. Prousalis
Suzannah R. Quirk
Sarah E. Sallee
Shelby Schales
Emily B. Simpkins
Savanna A. Smith
Bridget K. Stadelmyer
Drew Webster
Casey L. Wright
Destiny K. Wright

Art Foundation

Chloe Abbott
Nirvanie Ally
Amaya M. Alvarez
Faye M. Amato
Jasmine M. Araujo
Philip B. Archer
Devon E. Arnold
Reyane Ashtar
Sydney M. Bak
Ashley K. Bautista
Laura A. Bendick
Marie R. Bonenfant
Jenna K. Bramblet
Megan L. Brooks
Anastasia M. Caron
Angela S. Carr
Lilah A. Carroll
Iris Chen
Noelani E. Christy
Riley C. Claywell
Margaret C. Clisham
Margaret A. Colangelo
Taylor E. Colimore
Sophia A. Cook
Neve R. Coppersmith
Haylee A. Crow
Carmen I. Day
Elisabeth Q. Dempsey
Olivia L. Dempsey
Amy Depol
Anjali L. Diezman
Jenny Dou
Michael A. Doucette
Grace A. Egan
Chloe L. Finley
Isabelle L. Fischer
Micah S. Fitzgerald
Mary B. Flournoy
Cecilia M. Ford
Nicole M. Garnhart
Naomi R. Gelberg-Hagmaier
Miriam R. Gibson
Jacqueline A. Gottschalk
Anh H. Ha
Evan W. Hackler
Jenette K. Harris
Hannah L. Hartstein
Nan He
Akira J. Holland
Sarah I. Hough
Jingyuan Huang
Kayla A. Huynh-Vuong
Natalie G. Iman
Jordan O. Johnson
Lauren N. Johnson
Kayla N. Jones
Skyler E. Kaczmarczyk
Anais A. Kaminski
Hope S. Kim
Yunkyong Kim
Sophie F. Kozlowski
Ashley A. Kraatz
Kayli D. La Montagne
Jonathan K. Lawson
Chaewon Lee
Emma E. Link
Jiani Liu
Raymond R. Liu
Caitlyn A. Lynch
Lindsay C. Magnant
Lilli A. Manso
Myles L. Manuel
Sasha E. Marston
Alexis R. Martin
Julia K. Martinez-Miller
Jaya S. Matteis
Meaghan E. McCraw
Sarah N. McDonald
Anya K. McKee
Caroline A. Miller
Gabrielle-Joan A. Miller
Lauren E. Newport
Hien Nguyen
Julie Nguyen
Kansiny Nguyen
Monica H. Nguyen
Hironoshin Nishikawa
Katherine J. Nowak
Phoebe A. Oh
Abigail Osei-Agyeman
Andrea G. Palmer
Inho Park
Kaela B. Peters
Shayla M. Pham
Alyson G. Piccione
Elvira Polifonte
Abigail Z. Poush
Luis S. Quintanilla
Deena M. Ramadan
Sarah G. Richardson
Alyssa L. Riley
Elora M. Romo
Anna C. Rosenberg
Caroline G. Sagebiel
Nora P. Sanchez
Alexandra V. Sarinana
Hannah J. Scaparo
Arielle C. Schobel
Erin H. Shaw
Skylar E. Simmons
Dani H. Simons
Ciyani M. Smith
Dagmar S. Smith
Gillian Smith
Sarah N. Smith
Wesley J. Smith
Devany A. Solanki
Mattie Squire
Isabelle K. Stadulis
Alice B. Steffler
Yuna Suk
Daria A. Sweet
Sarah M. Taylor
Kenna L. Thacker
Roslyn K. Thomas
John H. Trinder
Lily L. Vogel
Amanda M. Ward
Emily S. Waugh
Jaeden L. Wells
Serena B. Wildman
Brandon Williams
Gabriel S. Williamson
Zoe M. Williamson
Bailey G. Wilson
Angelina I. Winston
Emma V. Winters
Elise J. Wojtowicz
Bailey M. Wood
Gabrielle N. Wood
Emma R. Worth
Kaijun Xie
Nidhi U. Yadav
Alice C. Yeh
Rita M. Yoham
Rachael W. Yon
Elizabeth K. Yoo
Zichen Zhou
Anna M. Zielinski

Art History

Adriana S. Acuna Linares
Ana N. Bearley
Martha M. Carro
Natalie F. Duke
Elena T. Gavrilovic
Lindsay Hall
Rachael M. Harvey
Madeleine C. Jones
Jin Kim
Katherine B. Mansfield
Jacob M. Marcinczyk
Daisy D. Matias
Kyle L. Maurer
Rebecca M. Mohr
Samantha A. Moore
Virginia E. Moore
Jaszia V. Orlowski
Mikalanne M. Paladino
Amanda J. Stahl
Emma N. Stiso
Julia A. Weldon
Ashleigh M. West
Anita S. Zia

Cinema

Ian A. Ajmani
Laura F. Bowen
Elizabeth A. Bunce
Julia K. Clark
Robert B. Davis
Olivia G. Dinman
Katarina L. Docalovich
Miah G. Domel
Brendan J. Donahue
Alexis M. Dowdy
Alyna M. Draper
Tyler M. Eggleston
Destiny T. Fauntleroy
Jayson A. Herrera Correa
Alexyss J. Johnson
Miles A. Jordan
Katherine A. Kemp
Hanna B. Kivlighan
Samantha N. Labella
Megan E. Lee
Jackson M. Lessler
Taylor Mauceri
Ethan R. McDonnell
Brandon K. Miller
Vanesa Moreno Herrera
Erin M. Murray
Amy E. Nietes
Andrew W. Pickup
Charles B. Raines
Jacquelyn T. Ris
Lucia A. Roach
Erin Rodgers
Sophia R. Schrock
William F. Schultz
Georgia C. Shore
Molly C. Stewart
Michelle A. Taft
Grace E. Tecala
Sarah G. Therriault
Emily S. Willson-Quayle

Communication Arts

Chaeyeun Ahn
Gabriel D. Albano
Laurel K. Alleman
Nicole Y. Ardaiz
Eliana W. Avery
Diansakhu J. Banton-Perry
Jeffrey D. Belfield
Elizabeth M. Berry
Kathryn Blicharz
Cynthia A. Boateng
Ian G. Boly
Katherine E. Boyle
Meghan T. Bright
Nicole E. Brooks
Rachel H. Brown
Riley M. Brown
Mckenzie E. Bunting
Derek-Paul N. Carll
Sarah E. Carter
Miranda K. Case
Bailey L. Chasser
Thea S. Cheuk
Abigail M. Collins
Isabel R. Contreras
Bailey N. Counts
Ian Crovella
Alexandria M. Dannhardt
Madeline De-Michele
Camden Dechert
Emily H. Dickson
Harrison N. Dodd
Brigid S. Donahue
Summer E. Doss
Elisha W. Dukes
Rama Duwaji
Kelsea A. Dvorak
Emmett A. Early
Lindsay Eastham
Byron J. Edge
Ellie S. Erhart
Alvaro J. Escobar
Sydney M. Evans
Parisa Fallah
Pia Angeline Marie D. Fermin
Erin R. Forgit
Julia Gilbert
Kamryn L. Gillham
Abigail A. Giuseppe
Cydney K. Goodin
Adam P. Goodman
Abigail E. Goss
Susannah B. Grady
Joanna V. Gray
Isabel E. Griffin
Lindsey Griffin
Abigail J. Gurdin
Madison C. Hall
Sarah J. Hamilton
Raquela C. Hamman
Lauren E. Hanapole
Caroline D. Harpring
Chrislin K. Hearn
Noelle M. Hepworth
Amelia C. Herring
John W. Hitchins
Jessica G. Howe
Alexandra Y. Hwee
Adele A. Ingeman
Joy E. Ingram
Jean M. Ireland
Samuel W. Johnson
Xavier M. Jones
Ye Won Joo
Hyo Young Joung
Emma G. Kane
Alyssa J. Kilbourne
Angelica J. Kim
Catherine G. Kiser
Morgan L. Klassett
Sarah E. Knierim
Haylee S. Kolding
Jonah A. Koppel
Rachel E. Krumm
Catherine A. Labarca
Ethan LaRocca
Jennifer B. Le
James D. Lee
Jennifer H. Lee
Alex R. Lentz
Darja Loidap
Arissa S. Lopez
Abigail R. MacKnight
Samantha L. Malzahn
Elizabeth L. McCown
Sarah N. McCrimmon
Catherine R. McGuigan
Clark A. McGuire
Mary E. Metzger
Abigail V. Miller
Helen M. Miller
Robert W. Miller
Morgan M. Moses
Keaton L. Mullins
Elizabeth L. Mundy
Lydia E. Mutone
Valeria P. Nava Moncada
Mariah E. Neumaier
Samantha Newman
Michelle T. Owusu
Samantha Pandolfe
Eunice Park
Emely Pascual
Neer B. Patel
Cassandra N. Pham
Erin N. Phillips
Anna S. Podratsky
Raelign G. Powell
Hayllie K. Price
Emma C. Rasich
Kaitlyn A. Robar
Carleigh E. Ross
Ashlyn G. Rudolph
Megan E. Sayre
Sydney N. Scott
Nora L. Shaheen
Lingjie Shi
Tiffany A. Shye
Marissa K. Sigl
Camryn B. Simms
Katherine N. Skinner
Clare O. Smith
Marianna O. Smith
Emily C. Sontheimer
Paulina S. Stehr
Marisa V. Stratton
Diana L. Thien
Noah D. Thompson
Trinh N. Tran
Lillian M. Trenton
Kathryn D. Uribe
Zhaoyi Wang
Camara A. Ward
Laura E. Weimer
Albert C. Winfield
Helena G. Wolfer
An Na Yang
Catherine H. Zalewski
Pamela A. Zamudio
Qiduo Zheng

Craft/Material Studies

Davis Boshears
Carter A. Bruffy
Megan A. Cole
Carissa L. Coy
Jennifer A. Detlefsen
Lily J. Donahue
Alana Edwards
Sukayna El Hani
Margaret G. Ellis
Breanna R. Ferguson
Maria M. Fuerte
Chloe N. Gardner
Hannah I. Grose
Maitlin Hinkley
Sarah R. Hudson
Elsabe Z. Jarman
Dawoon Jeong
Tyler K. Johnson
Aliese M. Karcher
Colin E. Knight
Emma O. Kornegay
Meghan M. Kramer
Madelanne M. League
Angela M. McLean
Madelyn M. Melchert
Alexandra Mihalski
Alexandra M. Norman
Joanna L. Patzig
Daniel J. Peelish
Arrington C. Peterson
Rachel E. Pike
Sadie B. Rapp
Melissa Rieg
Christina D. Sadovnikov
Julie L. Schmitt
Nicholas J. Soroka
Emelia R. Stern
Matt Stern
Brennan Tanner
Benjamin D. Taylor
Katherine E. Trent
Judith M. White
Qinyue Xue
Beiya Yang
Xinyi Zhang
Lenae D. Zirnheld

Dance + Choreography

Sara A. Adams
Alisha Agrawal
Jenna N. Beardsley
Giulianna L. Biondi
Taylor P. Black
Taylor Bonadies
Joi A. Brown
Hallie S. Chametzky
Octavia L. Christopher
Emilia E. Dagradi
Sara J. Dellinger
Elizabeth A. Drake
Marissa C. Forbes
Helen P. Foyle
Rebecca L. Gargiulo
Kassandra L. Grigsby
Emily-Cheryl L. Grimes
Chaunci Hannibal
Cydney T. Hill
Keola M. Jones
Madeline T. King
Olivia L. Labows
Katlyn R. Lawhorne
Megan L. Liverman
Eric S. McIntyre
Julia L. Montgomery
Amy L. Mulder
Elsie R. Neilson
Alicia G. Olivo
Sarah G. Peck
Taylor N. Peters
Lydia A. Ross
Megan E. Siepka
Michelle H. Swart
Julia Turgeon
Haley A. Wall
Zoe L. Wampler
Sydney B. Wiggins

Fashion Design + Merchandising

Ashley A. Abastillas
Luz A. Aguba
Padeja C. Allen
Bridgette Arnold
Sarah Ashwal
Yasmeen Baig
Melina J. Barnedo
Jazmin Barreno
Kristina K. Batal
Jasmine I. Bell
Shanice D. Bradshaw
Flora E. Brady
Carina M. Bucci
Michelle H. Calcagni
Kylie R. Carroll
Britney L. Castellanos
Shana L. Cave
Tessa M. Chaplin
Celeste E. Chaves
Katherine A. Cho
Detranelle C. Christian
Jonathan A. Clarke
Lauren A. Corbett
Danielle Cornwell
Schuyler E. Corrigan
Anna L. Debald
Kristina K. Dickey
Hannah E. Duff
Anne H. Earley
Madeline K. Filbert
Jonah Franke-Fuller
Lindsey Garrett
Nicholas F. Gavino
Daphne R. Gilmore
Morgan S. Golden
Taylor N. Hamlin
Ahmani L. Harper
Levi G. Haskins
Joseph R. Heffern
Shelby E. Herndon
Monica M. Hurley
Michelle M. Ingram
Alexandria E. Jackson
Hannah M. Jackson
Brittany H. Jego
Keanna M. Kogut
Kinsey R. Kreassig
Kailee J. Leeser
Ebonique L. Little
Stephanie D. Lugus
Piper H. Lynch
Callie B. Maginnis
Philip A. Malamatos
Sarah M. Massey
Madeline L. McElgunn
Makayla D. McGowan
Erin K. McLemore
Annie L. Miller
Mercedes Miller
Anna P. Miranda-Molinos
Lian J. Mittendorf
Alexander M. Moss
Emily A. Mustian
Lauryn A. Myers
Sylvia N. O’Brien
Katelyn S. O’Neal
Khushbu D. Patel
Jennifer L. Pearson
Olivia D. Perry
Heine Pham
Tram T. Phan
Montoya D. Phipps
Naomi F. Rabb
Emily D. Rayle
Jessica E. Rhee
Melanie A. Riley
Kendra A. Roberts
Larissa M. Rogers
Matthew R. Schettini
Magan Shively
Grace M. Skelton
Alexa N. Skiba
Morgan S. Smith
Sydney M. Soderberg
Samantha A. Son
Maelynn A. Soto
Lauren N. Stacey
Abigail P. Stevens
Casey J. Stowell
Zoe K. Taylor
Jane R. Terrell
Thora V. Toloczko
Marisa R. Tortora
Elinor J. Toy
Narisa T. Vega
Taylor R. Virgil
Xameria J. Wallace
Bria L. Wilbon
Jasmine R. Williams
Keara R. Williams
Nia G. Williams
Janae S. Worsley
Hui Z. Wu
Anne Yannutz
Kira N. Young

Graphic Design

Leah P. Agler
Archerd Noel O. Aparejo
Charissa A. Au
Rachel D. Azzinaro
Katharine E. Bauer
Sarah M. Bauer
Anna M. Blatcher
Julia G. Blend
Kelsy A. Boyle
Shanna E. Brandt
Clara D. Brigman
Megan Buckley
Madison C. Buechler
Phuong X. Bui
Shelly L. Bukoskey
Shannon Bullock
Emma N. Butterworth
Jordan A. Calvert
Christine E. Campbell
Andrew B. Caress
Rachel Carlson
Jessica L. Carnegie
Eleazar Carreon
Charles A. Casciano
Thomas D. Cerqueira
Ben J. Chambers
Hyeeun Choi
Sze Ching J. Choi
Nolan E. Clapp
Daniel J. Clark
Hannah E. Concepcion
Colleen E. Connolly
Victoria V. Crouch
Kayla C. Cwiklinski
Mason W. Dahl
Alexis I. DeJesus
Ryan S. Derolf
Marissa L. Dickson
Abigail C. Ehmcke
Heidi R. Failmezger
Abigail M. Franks
Helana Franz
Kelly L. Freeman
Stephen T. French
Nicole Frunza
Sonnet Marie D. Garcia
Philip M. Gatti
Emily E. Godbey
Mason L. Goolsby
Deja-nearahe S. Graeper
Euniece M. Harris
Ashley E. Hayes
Allison L. Heerwagen
Grace E. Hoffman
Cody D. Hopper
Eric W. Horvath
Emilie L. Hughes
Jessica E. Hunsinger
Kristi B. Huynh
Erin C. Janicki
Mary A. Johnson
Matthew W. Johnson
Si Eun Jung
Hye R. Kang
Caroline A. Kaoudis
Emery A. Keele
Komron N. Khojayori
Alicia S. Kim
Heewon Kim
Rin Kim
So Hyun Kim
Catherine G. Knudsen
Lalita S. Kohls
Mary E. Lai
Jenny Lee
Jumyoung Lee
Adam M. Lockett
Marleah C. Long
Stuart M. Long
Collecia I. Lowe
Rachel E. Lucas
Jessica MacKenzie
Ivy R. Maddy
Sophie M. Maize
Gabriel A. Matsas
Mikaela J. Mattes
Summer L. McClure
Caroline B. Melamed
Seth A. Mitchell
Dynique A. Moore
Mia N. Navarro
Curtis Newkirk
Shizheng Ni
Amanda K. O’ Connell
Matthew J. O’Connor
Nicole L. Orsolini
Ricardo A. Ortiz
Colin R. Pack
Catherine L. Page
Jennifer E. Pajerowski
Young Seo Park
Julia P. Penny
William J. Pohanka
Sabrina B. Porrata
Emily P. Pritham
Heather N. Reilly
Jack K. Rhodes
Ryan E. Rich
Andrew S. Robey
Thomas E. Ryan
Ni Sang
Elizabeth M. Scannell
Isabelle S. Scheerer
Jesse E. Scott
Tyler B. Scott
Ji Soo Shin
Christen M. Shober
Elisa A. Slaton
Makenzie M. Smith
Gabrielle L. Stadulis
Emily I. Stephens
Julia M. Straley
Alana J. Stuit
Catharina M. Tenorio
Jalen T. Terry
Veronica L. Townsend
Samuel Truitt
Emma L. Umberger
Haley R. Watson
Allie K. Watts
Sean K. Wesley
Madison B. Westgate
Mia J. Westkaemper
Bokyung Won
Emma A. Worthington
Yihong Zhang
Taylor A. Zlab

Interior Design

Margarita R. Aleixo
Isabella K. Ayer
Emily P. Ballentine
Gina Clark
Abigail R. Deluca
Kyra D. Gilchrist
Jiali Guo
Ayanna Denise Gutierrez-Adrian
Thao Khia
Abigail E. Knuff
Emilie M. Krysa
Chansong Kwak
Yoon Chae Lee
Kelsey M. Levitt
Rickie J. Lindemann
Yi J. Park
Anh N. Pham
Seylar Pring
Mary H. Reynolds
Theresa Rozier
Hannah Sahr
Caitlin B. Sammons
Sara Schmetterling
Ellen Shelly
Stella D. Yi
Jiaming Zheng
Yufei Zheng
Hongyi Zhu

Kinetic Imaging

Maro C. Avramopoulos
Lauren I. Baines
Maya C. Barnes
Maya J. Baumgartner
Jacob E. Billow
Keina D. Boone
Monique L. Brown
Faith R. Brunais
Amanda M. Chang
Joshua J. Cromwell
Aliyah N. Decker
John Dell’Angelo
Caitlin H. Dinoia
Michelle Erin D. Dominado
Ian J. Donegan
Eric L. Eckhart
Noel Elias
Michael I. Ezeobi
Victoria F. Faulkner
Elise V. Fenstermacher
Kaitlyn A. Finch
Keara Friberg
Ang Q. Gan
Drea G. George
Micah T. Giraudeau
Arden H. Hajaligholi
Emily B. Hall
Thomas R. Harris
Alexis R. Hilliard-Worth
Hye Su Jun
Matin Kordnavahsi
Kevin T. Le
Anthony A. Lunsford
Kristen E. Marshall
Rowan D. Martin
Lily G. McCarthy
Johanna E. Meehan
Krysta Meredith
Amanda D. Miller
Tanner R. Miller
Grant A. Mistr
Hannah Moon
Taylor D. Moore
Amanda C. Morrison
Samuel Mullany
Lyly B. Nguyen
Thao T. Nguyen
Alyssa L. Noegel
Claire E. Paisley
Fiona E. Penn
Irene Piazza
Sarah O. Postic
Adilene A. Ramirez
Megan M. Rogers
Thomas M. Rooney
Kayla M. Rymer
Megan A. Sass
Abigail M. Signs
Silvia C. Valladares
Schyler D. Vedros
Daniela B. Weil
Anna F. Whitted
Emily G. Wolver
Matthew Yen

Music

Kelly A. Adam
Jose Gerardo Alvarez-manilla Sanchez
Micah Baldwin
Myles A. Baldwin
Haidar M. Barbarji
Margaret J. Bisulca
Elissa J. Bolden
Lida A. Bourhill
Colin J. Bradley
Nicholas B. Bullard
Jacob D. Cann
Cassandra N. Cardarelli
Christianna Casey
Colleen M. Christman
Tyler J. Coleman
Zachary C. Conley
Bryan K. Connolly
Tara R. Davy
Samantha N. Dehart
Stephen A. Deren
Sarah E. Douthwaite
Matthew E. Driver
Benjamin W. Eisenberg
Frances C. Frederick
Bethany A. Frelier
Caroline R. Fry
William B. Gailey
Samantha M. Garcia
DeSean W. Gault
Abigail A. Graham
Aaron P. Halloway
Jasmine A. Harris
Cathern M. Hazelwood
Evan P. Heiter
Jenavieve R. Higgins
Christine Hilbert
Collin S. Hopkins
Eden Iscil
Kathryn M. Juliana
Theodore P. Learnard
Thomas A. Levine
Matthew L. Malone
Noah P. Mason
Paige C. Melton
Kristen H. Melzer
Kayro Mendoza-Ibarra
Amora F. Mikell
Terralynn J. Mikell
Gregory A. Morton
Khoa D. Nguyen
Nickolas T. Proffitt
Nathaniel T. Rhodes
Jared A. Robles
Samuel J. Roche
Robert T. Rosenbrook
Jacob C. Sanford
Ashlyn B. Senger
Stacey M. Sharpe
Janey L. Silas
Nicole E. Silva
Lauren M. Slagle
Jennifer R. Snyder
Andrew Stevenson
Mikala L. Swank
Olivia N. Taylor
Thomas L. Vaden
Abigail L. Villanueva
Justin M. Willbanks
Robert E. Williamson
Zhiqian Wu
Binyan Xu

Painting + Printmaking

Alexandros Y. Alpos
Samantha K. Bantly
Randi L. Behan
Naomi M. Bendersky
Carly M. Bridges
Irene Cai
Frank A. Chavez
Weijie Chen
Maeve Corcoran
Grace I. Dines
Tyler H. Dunlap
Caroline Egan
Abigail M. Ertel
Nikolas S. Goodich
Aleyah N. Grimes
Riley K. Hammond
Madeline M. Honeycutt
Noah Hook
Brittany B. Horner
Isabella M. Jenkins
Helen E. Johnson
Wansu Kang
Sheri Lake
Angela M. Love
Demi Anjelo F. Marquez
William Mattern
McKenzie M. McLain
Ella R. Metichecchia
Nora S. Neagoe
Ji Yun Park
Tyree J. Pean
Morgan P. Phelps
Megan M. Phillips
Christopher J. Pleasant
Kaitlyn M. Quinn
Julia E. Sachs
Sophie E. Schriever
Dorothy L. Shipp-Alliata
Jenna Smith
Sophia L. Smith
Maria E. Snell-Feikema
Brantley Stephenson
Rebecca B. Stowe
Dorothy J. Sysling
Abigail C. Treece
Elizabeth D. Treese
Julia S. Trice
Camille A. Varner
Claudia Vincent
Zifan Wang
Lila G. Weiss
Kara A. Wilson
Joseph C. Zampetti
Claire A. Zenker
Xingge Zhang

Photography + Film

Marissa S. Alper
Marlena C. Artis
Marlena N. Ashby
Madeline R. Benn
Kathryn R. Boling
Emily Butz
Kyle D. Camper
Andrea C. Carey
Emma K. Carlson
Mackenzie Carlsson
Jessica R. Casey
Joseph P. Castellucci
Jae B. Cha
Sydney N. Cordoba
Brenna C. Davis
Tara Y. Davis
Daniel A. Diasgranados
Amber D. Diemer
Adam S. Dubrueler
Erin E. Edgerton
Benjamin J. Feliciano
Meghan N. Foelsch
Maya C. Forrester
Alicja B. Galecka
Emma A. Gould
David M. Hall
Liza M. Hazelwood
Ryan H. Hill
Anne V. Hodgkins
Grayson A. Ippolito
Sierra F. Iwaniw
Maya Jackson
D’Anna L. Johnson
Brienna R. Kane
Ormrethdom Khun
Samuel G. Lo
Victoria R. Lowry
Adriana D. Lundgren
Luke D. Mancari
Logan P. Mannikko
Samantha C. Manzare
Enza M. Marcy
Damian E. Massie
Jacob D. Medley
Kylie N. Newcomb
Adam V. Olsen
Ruben A. Pagan Ramos
Aamina A. Palmer
Jarod C. Perry
Nicole E. Plummer
Dorolyne R. Pressley
Rachel M. Ramsey
Paris Eve C. Reinhard
Bryce B. Rusk
Rachael L. Russell
Lisa M. Sadler
Tyler R. Shebelski
Samantha Z. Sheedy
Julia S. Smith
Victoria P. Spruill
Maria M. Stanczak
Jasmine E. Steinacker
Audrey R. Stemann
Caroline G. Thompson
Karin C. Turner
Paige M. Vondenkamp
Brandi A. Walker
Jonah S. Wilder
Bobbie A. Wilkins
Danielle F. Witten

Sculpture

Raana Abtahi
Carrie L. Adamson
Ember J. Ashley
Malia Bates
Eric C. Borgogelli
Olivia A. Brassing’Ram
Ellington G. Braun
Grace S. Bryan
Casey Bryant
Catherine C. Buffington
Michael A. Cabezas
Katherine O. Calderon
Cole M. Clark
Julianne T. Cobb
Helen K. Cooper
Sophie D. Copeland
Laura Cote
Anthony F. D’Angelo
Grace J. Ebacher-Rini
Katherine F. Elkins
Christina Enriquez
Andrew T. Felland
Katherine N. Felsenheld
Colin E. Gallagher
Temple L. Glascock
Israel R. Guerrero
Alexa R. Hagin
Madison Hansen
Sophie A. Haulman
Katelyn Hood
Menley C. Hunt
David Gordon R. Ignacio
Tiffany Y. Kong
Da Eun Lee
Rebecca N. Low
John Lundquist
Zolan R. Machado
Paulina N. Majewski
Angela M. Martinez
Sana Masud
Benjamin A. Mattoon
Sierra G. McLeod
Joy K. McMillian
Andrea G. Medina
Claudia P. Meyer
Caroline L. Meyers
Rachel L. Morrissey
Maxwell J. Motmans
Olivia Newell
Ruth E. Pearson
Alyssa-Sue M. Rich
Anne M. Ryan
Nora Sanchez
Stefan N. Scheercook
Samuel A. Schneider
Julia S. Seliavski
Cassandra B. Sheedy
Salem G. Spicka
Abigail J. Stuart
Hanna K. Taubenberger
Patricia B. Wall
Halle L. Williams
Julia D. Wright
Shijia Zhao

Theatre

Lianne V. Aarons
Hannah E. Allison
Taylor M. Aragon
Yennifer Arguelles
Amy R. Ariel
Mitchell R. Ashe
Emma G. Bailey
Rebecca L. Bailey
Calie N. Bain
Shane A. Barber
Elisabeth M. Batten
Emma C. Bilski
Peter V. Block
Alvan M. Bolling
Donna L. Boyd
Ijsah Byrd
Adriana A. Castillo
Seamus P. Cawley
Nicholas S. Collins
Phoebe E. Copeland
Carolan A. Corcoran
Brielle F. Costello
River R. Cowan
Victoria L. Cozza
Trevor L. Craft
Amari S. Cummings
Hanh Dang
Tevin M. Davis
Zoe A. Dean
Catharine M. Dent
Meghann R. Dieter
Abigail E. Digregorio
Solomon B. Dixon
Jacob M. Dodson
Calvin B. Doss
Dillon P. Douglasson
Tia F. Dubois
Emily R. Ellen
Katrina E. Elliott
Kaitlyn A. Farmer
Liam Finn
Anthony G. Fiore
Katherine E. Fitzgerald
Rachel M. Foeller
Richard C. Follin
Kaili C. Fox
Khadijah D. Franks
Deryn A. Gabor
Vitoria L. Garcia
Kyla C. Garland
Jeffrey B. Hales
Austin J. Harber
Madison T. Hatfield
William M. Heckman
Julie E. Hedrick
Asjah Heiligh
Samuel J. Heller
Laura C. Holt
Jocelyn I. Honore
Lennon X. Hu
Emily B. Hubbard
Tyra J. Huckaby
Lydia M. Hynes
Abigail B. Irons
Emma A. Jackson
Jessica A. Jaffe
Anna E. Katogiritis
Kirsten E. Katt
Abigail T. Kincheloe
Kaitlin Kutchma
Trevor L. Lawson
Anna L. Leonard
Nathan A. Lief
Mariagrazia R. Lo Presti
Chelsea A. Lofland
Alexandra M. Lounsbury
Alexa E. Lushetsky
Duncan T. Maclean
Samuel H. Madden
Dylan Marcuson
Christopher A. Martin
Chelsea B. Matkins
Orlea H. Mattson
Joseph C. Mayes
Melissa K. Mayes
Annette M. McElroy
Katriana E. McMahan
Joseph H. Myers
Havy Nguyen
Heather J. Ogden
Shinji E. Oh
Hailey A. Parker-Combes
Shaun A. Parker
Trinitee A. Pearson
Megan D. Pelaccio
Zuri Petteway
Crimson S. Piazza
Katherine M. Poms
Jamiah R. Pridgen
Joshua N. Reid
Marisa C. Rigot
Abigail G. Robinson
Timothy Ruth
Nakira M. Seymour
Mary G. Shalaski
Tatjana K. Shields
Katelyn A. Shinn
Samuel R. Simpkins
Carly S. Smith
Damara L. Sparks
Meredith G. Speet
Cooper A. Sved
Rickaya B. Sykes
Celeste E. Taica
Laurel K. Tate
Delaney E. Theisz
Jalen Thurman
Samantha M. Tiller
Jacob K. Todd
Emily E. Tomasik
Emily A. Tucker
Angela M. Vivaldi
Henry P. Ware
Caroline M. Woodson
Delaney R. Woodward

Dean Shawn Brixey

Shawn Brixey
Dean | School of the Arts
Special Assistant to the Provost for the School of the Arts in Qatar
Professor | School of the Arts
Affiliate Professor | College of Engineering

artsdean@vcu.edu

Biography


Press

VCU News

Style Weekly

Richmond Magazine

Date:

January 11, 2019