alert

VCU Winter Weather Update – VCU will reopen at 10 a.m. on Tuesday, Dec. 11. 8 a.m. finals will be rescheduled. VCU Medical Center is open. More info at http://www.alert.vcu.edu/.

Fall 2017 Dean’s List

Congratulations for your inclusion on the VCUarts Fall 2017 Dean’s List! This special recognition is given to students taking 12 or more credits, who earn a minimum GPA of 3.5 for the semester wth no grade below C.


Advanced Media Production Technology

David G. Eaton
Nathan C. Piskator
Kevin P. Sweeney
Alberto J. Yapur

 

Art Education

Gina D. Aiken
Evelyn B. Alvis
Zartakshtai K. Babai
Summer R. Balcom
Allison M. Barnes
Amelia M. Bell
Ava M. Blakeslee-Carter
Agata A. Blaszkow
Thomas S. Brownell
Olivia M. Callahan
Claire E. Cullen
Azure M. Davis
Madeline N. Denton
Meredith M. Eudailey
Danya E. Felland
Kelly G. Felland
Haley A. Ferguson
Lindsey M. Ferrar
Ashley N. Fimbel
Raelyn N. Fines
Cora George
Mackenzie A. Gillespie
Alexandra N. Giorno
Danielle R. Gonzalez
Bethany M. Hale
Cameron R. Harrah
Erika N. Hastings
Rayana D. Hill
Madison K. Holt
Eric W. Horvath
Catherine N. Jusselin
Alex M. Kaufman
Emily C. Krupp
Hannah M. Larney
Elizabeth A. Martin
Caroline R. Meehan
Gretchen E. Mull
Sara H. Noblin
Olivia M. Penn
Amanda K. Pigott
Casey M. Plonski
Sophia A. Prousalis
Suzannah R. Quirk
Kathryn H. Rickards
Alexandra G. Simon
Savanna A. Smith
Bridget K. Stadelmyer
Hannah R. Van Buskirk
Casey L. Wright
Jacob L. Young

 

Art Foundation

Raana Abtahi
Margarita R. Aleixo
Evie G. Allport
Jillian R. Altstatt
Archerd Noel O. Aparejo
Isabella K. Ayer
Tatyana S. Bailey
Abigail L. Bannon
Bree M. Banya
Maya C. Barnes
Madeline R. Benn
Elizabeth M. Berry
Dillon S. Bolton
Ian G. Boly
Eliza S. Booke
Cina M. Boutin
Kelsy A. Boyle
Carly M. Bridges
Riley M. Brown
Rachel R. Bryner
Carolina E. Burgin
Zhon K. Butterfield
Emma N. Butterworth
Derek-Paul N. Carll
Kylie R. Carroll
Joseph P. Castellucci
Theresa R. Castellucci
Amanda M. Chang
Seongchin Cho
Tia E. Chrestensen
Rachel E. Christian
Jonathan A. Clarke
Ruth A. Clements
Julianne T. Cobb
Hannah E. Concepcion
Sophie D. Copeland
Mary J. Cordero
Victoria V. Crouch
Madeline De-Michele
Alexis I. DeJesus
Robert F. Dekorsey
Brigid S. Donahue
Grace J. Ebacher-Rini
Eric L. Eckhart
Katherine F. Elkins
Margaret G. Ellis
Alexis Escalante Nolasco
Sydney M. Evans
Victoria F. Faulkner
Paige E. Fehn
Katherine N. Felsenheld
Elise V. Fenstermacher
Breanna R. Ferguson
Pia Angeline Marie D. Fermin
Haleigh N. Fitzpatrick-Owen
Meghan N. Foelsch
Abigail M. Franks
Stephen T. French
Alicja B. Galecka
Chloe N. Gardner
Kaitlyn E. George
Grayson S. Gigante
Kyra D. Gilchrist
Abigail A. Giuseppe
Cydney K. Goodin
Adam P. Goodman
Payton E. Grady
Soledad D. Green
Emily B. Hall
Sarah J. Hamilton
Caroline D. Harpring
Ashley E. Hayes
Liza M. Hazelwood
Noelle M. Hepworth
Jessica E. Hunsinger
Kristi B. Huynh
David Gordon R. Ignacio
Sierra F. Iwaniw
Erin C. Janicki
Ashley N. Johnson
Taleya E. Johnson
Emery A. Keele
Savannah M. Kent
Alicia S. Kim
So Hyun Kim
Catherine G. Kiser
Catherine G. Knudsen
Lalita S. Kohls
Haylee S. Kolding
Tiffany Y. Kong
Rachel E. Krumm
Jennifer H. Lee
Yoon Chae Lee
Laiyi Li
Adam M. Lockett
Darja Loidap
Trent R. Lowe
Callie B. Maginnis
Madeline A. Maier
Paulina N. Majewski
Luke D. Mancari
Enza M. Marcy
Demi Anjelo F. Marquez
Rowan D. Martin
Gabriel A. Matsas
Sarah N. McCrimmon
Mackenzie L. McDaniel-Neff
McKenzie M. McLain
Caroline B. Melamed
Hannah R. Meyer
Alexandra Mihalski
Amanda D. Miller
Helen M. Miller
Lian J. Mittendorf
Dynique A. Moore
Sarah E. Morgan
Rachel L. Morrissey
Morgan M. Moses
Keaton L. Mullins
Lydia E. Mutone
Katherine E. Nash
Cidney P. Oleniacz
Nicole L. Orsolini
Earl John D. Pagdanganan
Claire E. Paisley
Audrey A. Paiva
Samantha L. Pearce
Arrington C. Peterson
Erin N. Phillips
Sharon J. Plata
Christopher J. Pleasant
Nicole E. Plummer
Chrisanthi N. Prassas
Naomi F. Rabb
Amelia R. Rafle
Emma C. Rasich
Jack K. Rhodes
Kaitlyn A. Robar
Michael E. Rogers
Sydney G. Roney
Carleigh E. Ross
Bryce B. Rusk
Anne M. Ryan
Julia E. Sachs
Hannah Sahr
Cynthia M. Salmon
Megan A. Sass
Isabelle S. Scheerer
Aisyah D. Setiawan
Nora L. Shaheen
Morgan Short
Abigail M. Signs
Julia S. Smith
Makenzie M. Smith
Maria E. Snell-Feikema
Emily C. Sontheimer
Victoria P. Spruill
Hans W. Stahl
Maria M. Stanczak
Ja’Dazia M. Stanifer
Emelia R. Stern
Marisa V. Stratton
Benjamin D. Taylor
Jalen T. Terry
Diana L. Thien
Noah D. Thompson
Abigail C. Treece
Samuel Truitt
Karin C. Turner
Emma L. Umberger
Anna E. Wagner
Brandi A. Walker
Camara A. Ward
Ray M. Warren
Samantha J. Watson
Allie K. Watts
Stuart Webb
Sean K. Wesley
Sydney K. White
Helena G. Wolfer
Bokyung Won
An Na Yang
Deryn E. Young
Claire A. Zenker
Yufei Zheng

Art History

Adriana S. Acuna Linares
Haris Akbar
Mariah M. Arieux
Rebekah S. Blackwell
Katherine Bloch
Kathryn L. Carney
Stephanie B. Castellanos Barboza
Nadja O. Curbelo
Merin F. Duke
Nadeen N. ElSharkawy
Katherine S. French
Elena T. Gavrilovic
Erica A. Howland
Calyssa J. Kremer
Sarah E. Mandell
Katherine B. Mansfield
Daisy D. Matias
Virginia E. Moore
Brianna L. Revill
Dimitri Y. Salomao
Quincy L. Smick
Miranda L. Smith
Kaitlyn P. Snover
Amanda J. Stahl
Emma N. Stiso
Toria J. Tomlinson
Katherine A. Vann
Ashleigh M. West
Anita S. Zia

Cinema

Ian A. Ajmani
Nicholas R. Atanasio
Hajr A. Avant
Cailynn Y. Birts
Laura F. Bowen
Elizabeth A. Bunce
Collin D. Coleman
Rayna G. Cook
Robert B. Davis
Olivia G. Dinman
Katarina L. Docalovich
Miah G. Domel
Olivia C. Goodman
Samuel H. Hamer
Ryan C. Henderson
William K. James
Alexyss J. Johnson
Miles A. Jordan
Samantha N. Labella
Adam C. Lapallo
Karla A. Medecigo Micete
Brandon K. Miller
Matthew D. Moniuszko
Franklin D. Neblett
Mackenzie C. Nolan
Jonathan D. Parker
Andrew W. Pickup
Jonathan Andre F. Pinera
Ellen E. Rank
Lucia A. Roach
John Shutika
Clare E. Starrs
Michelle A. Taft

Communication Arts

Gabriel D. Albano
Karly L. Andersen
Eliana W. Avery
Diansakhu J. Banton-Perry
Morgan B. Barnett
Haley Bernui
Bailey A. Biggs
Cynthia A. Boateng
Nicole E. Brooks
Mckenzie E. Bunting
Noelle E. Burgess
Madeline Carr
Sarah E. Carter
Miranda K. Case
Dorothy S. Cheuk
Kayleigh B. Conroy
Ra’eese Corbitt
Bailey N. Counts
Elizabeth T. Cox
Ian Crovella
Camden Dechert
Elise M. Degarmo
Emily H. Dickson
Abigail Dohmeier
Paul C. Donahue
Cassandra J. Downey
Kelsea A. Dvorak
Ellie S. Erhart
Erin R. Forgit
Rachel Friske
Lexa J. Gantt
Ellen M. Gilmore
Abigail E. Goss
Joanna V. Gray
Isabel E. Griffin
Lindsey Griffin
Alexis N. Guerra
Anna Guo
Abigail J. Gurdin
Madison C. Hall
Raquela C. Hamman
Lauren E. Hanapole
Lindsay D. Hart
Amelia C. Herring
John W. Hitchins
Yeji Hong
Malcolm T. Houston
Madison E. Hubbard
Grace E. Hunsinger
Alexandra Y. Hwee
Jean M. Ireland
Brianna N. Jackson
Hannah P. Jaffe
Christian T. Johnson
Samuel W. Johnson
Angelica J. Kim
Sarah E. Knierim
Alixander J. Laffredo-Dietrich
Nicholas W. LaPrade
Alex R. Lentz
Alisha E. Losinno
Elizabeth L. McCown
Catherine R. Mcguigan
Samantha S. McInnis
Camille C. McMullen
Mary E. Metzger
Austin C. Miles
Abigail V. Miller
Kelsey J. Morrison
Elizabeth L. Mundy
Mariah E. Neumaier
Samantha Newman
Brooke P. Norris
Laurance A. Nowell
Eun Chung Oh
Samantha Pandolfe
Emely Pascual
Raelign G. Powell
Ashley D. Prosser
Monica F. Rao
Tyler S. Rosenberg
Megan E. Sayre
Melanie A. Scearce
Lingjie Shi
Katherine N. Skinner
Clare O. Smith
Marianna O. Smith
Kathryn W. Snell
Alexa N. Taveras
Katharine M. Thompson
Philip B. Tierney
Trinh N. Tran
Kathryn D. Uribe
Nathan I. Van Wingerden
Allison F. Verjinski
Erin D. Vest
Anna L. Wagstaff
Yewei Wang
Zhaoyi Wang
Corrinne E. Ward
Megan E. Ward
Miranda R. Young
Catherine H. Zalewski

Craft/Material Studies

Claire S. Anderson
Shihao Bai
Davis Boshears
Carter A. Bruffy
Zinnia E. Cantrell
Shana L. Cave
Carissa L. Coy
Erin M. Cross
Jennifer A. Detlefsen
Emily M. Donahue
Alana Edwards
Sukayna El Hani
Caroline C. Hudson
Sarah R. Hudson
Elsabe Z. Jarman
Hannah G. Jenkins
Aliese M. Karcher
Kayla R. Kelly
Colin E. Knight
Cassandra J. Koops
Meghan M. Kramer
Madelanne M. League
Leah L. Lozano
John P. Mallon
Angela M. McLean
Madelyn M. Melchert
Alexandra M. Norman
Caitlyn O’Donnell
Joanna L. Patzig
Daniel J. Peelish
Francisco A. Perez
Rachel E. Pike
Sadie B. Rapp
Melissa Rieg
Marina R. Schaubach
Julie L. Schmitt
Aryn J. Sipos
Abigail P. Stambaugh
Jolie B. Steinert
Jacqueline K. Stewart
Brennan Tanner
Judith M. White
Beiya Yang
Lenae D. Zirnheld

Dance + Choreography

Sara A. Adams
Taylor-Leigh Adams
Alisha Agrawal
Olivia M. Alsamadi
Jenna N. Beardsley
Taylor P. Black
Taylor Bonadies
Hallie S. Chametzky
Noelani O. Corey
Emilia E. Dagradi
Taylor G. Diggs
Eslie W. Djemmal
Cassie L. Downing
Elizabeth A. Drake
Marissa C. Forbes
Kelsey R. Gagnon
Steele S. Goldman
Chaunci Hannibal
Tabitha K. Kelly
Madeline T. King
Michelle L. Koppl
Olivia L. Labows
Katlyn R. Lawhorne
Eric S. McIntyre
Kaitlyn E. Myers
Elsie R. Neilson
Alicia G. Olivo
Jenna M. Peaco
Rachel E. Pitchford
Brianna N. Rivera
Kari E. Schackmann
Ca’lynn B. Scruggs
Taylor A. Sparks
Michelle H. Swart
Julia Turgeon
Haley A. Wall
Hannah T. Wojszynski

Fashion Design + Merchandising

Padeja C. Allen
Azia L. Alvarez
Gabriella F. Balducci
Jordan I. Batitto
Jasmine I. Bell
Riviera N. Boatman
Teresa F. Bricker
Carina M. Bucci
Avery M. Bystrom
Melissa Chae
Celeste E. Chaves
Keeana R. Chavez
Yujin Chen
Lauren A. Corbett
Justina Dambrauskaite
Chelsea A. Davignon
Anna L. Debald
Kristina K. Dickey
Daizjah A. Draper
Jacquelin B. Dwyer
Caroline Edwards
Taniya C. Evans
Keenan R. Ferguson
Emily L. Field
Brooke E. Fulton
Allyson D. Gilbert
Gilbrith S. Gogel
Nicole Greenleaf
Rachel E. Gregson
Natalie E. Hogan
Erika K. Houseknecht
Monica M. Hurley
Alexandria E. Jackson
ChaeRheen Kim
Min J. Kim
Katherine L. Kreider
Ashley S. Kucuk
Madeline C. Langfitt
Brianna A. Lemmon
Ebonique L. Little
Stephanie D. Lugus
Piper H. Lynch
Mollie B. Maistelman
Philip A. Malamatos
Kelly M. Martin
Sarah M. Massey
Makayla D. McGowan
Erin K. McLemore
Kathryn A. Michaelson
Annie L. Miller
Mercedes Miller
Sarah L. Moran
Madeleine R. Murrow
Emily A. Mustian
Hue-Nhi K. Nguyen
Peyton E. Nugent
Sylvia N. O’Brien
Katelyn S. O’Neal
Christi J. Owen
Khushbu D. Patel
Tram N. Pham
Montoya D. Phipps
Danesha L. Price
Emily D. Rayle
Jessica E. Rhee
Elyse M. Richey
Melanie A. Riley
Julia C. Robertson
Larissa M. Rogers
Phoebe A. Samet
Taylor C. San Nicolas
Megan L. Sanico
Heather E. Saunders
Matthew R. Schettini
Karine Scott
Magan Shively
Alexa N. Skiba
Kelsey G. Sligh
Morgan S. Smith
Samantha A. Son
Maia Y. Stanley
Casey J. Stowell
Stephanie R. Strom
Jane R. Terrell
Emily C. Thomas
Thora V. Toloczko
Marisa R. Tortora
Elinor J. Toy
Kelsey L. Underwood
Narisa T. Vega
Taylor R. Virgil
Erica J. Wadley
Aysia M. Ward
Olivia N. Werner
Keara R. Williams
Hui Z. Wu
Emma R. Wyatt
Anne Yannutz

Graphic Design

Susannah Z. Agi
Leah P. Agler
Charissa A. Au
Rachel D. Azzinaro
Carolyn P. Balch
Katharine E. Bauer
Anna M. Blatcher
Julia G. Blend
Shanna E. Brandt
Clara D. Brigman
Megan Buckley
Madison C. Buechler
Phuong X. Bui
Shannon Bullock
Christine E. Campbell
Rachel Carlson
Jessica L. Carnegie
Ben J. Chambers
Boying Chen
Desiree A. Choe
Hae Jee Choi
Sze Ching J. Choi
Trinity M. Choice
Nolan E. Clapp
Colleen E. Connolly
Remy A. Cunningham
Kayla C. Cwiklinski
Ryan S. Derolf
Marissa L. Dickson
Abigail C. Ehmcke
Claire G. Evans
Heidi R. Failmezger
Helana Franz
Philip M. Gatti
Sarah L. Gertler
Reed Gibson
Rachel D. Gingrich
Emily E. Godbey
Mason L. Goolsby
Deja-nearahe S. Graeper
Stephen J. Gwaltney
Stephen M. Halphen
Allison L. Heerwagen
Grace E. Hoffman
Cody D. Hopper
Wentao Huang
Emilie L. Hughes
Christina E. Hussar
Alexandra Hyatt
Tina Jalali
Bailey J. James
Mary A. Johnson
Matthew W. Johnson
Pranaya Junloy
Caroline A. Kaoudis
Kevin J. Keane
Brianna N. Kelly
Dongeun Kim
Heewon Kim
Joonpyo Kim
Anya K. Kobayashi
Kaetlin A. Kolar
Mary E. Lai
Jenny Lee
Natasha K. Levandoski
Jessica C. Liebers
Marleah C. Long
Stuart M. Long
Rachel E. Lucas
Desiree T. Macasieb
Sophie M. Maize
Caitlyn A. Mann
Hannah E. Mars
Kiersten L. Marshall
Maurice A. Mason
Mikaela J. Mattes
Summer L. McClure
Michael John J. Minutoli
Seth A. Mitchell
Lucie L. Mullen
Mia N. Navarro
Katrina P. Navasca
Curtis Newkirk
Eric Ngo
Shizheng Ni
Amanda K. O’ Connell
Matthew J. O’Connor
Colin R. Pack
Catherine L. Page
Jennifer E. Pajerowski
Young Seo Park
Julia P. Penny
Kim L. Peters
William J. Pohanka
Sabrina B. Porrata
Emily P. Pritham
Hee Ra Pyo
Heather N. Reilly
Deaudrea L. Rich
Ryan E. Rich
Sarah A. Rindone
Sofia V. Roman
Elizabeth M. Scannell
Ethan T. Scholl
Maren Schwarz
Kaiya S. Scott
Skylar S. Shannon
Ji Soo Shin
Elisa A. Slaton
Natalie J. Smith
Erin L. Snyder
Gabrielle L. Stadulis
Emily I. Stephens
Catharina M. Tenorio
Thomas Tonapi
Veronica L. Townsend
Emma B. Troy
Hope N. Trujillo
Margaret A. Vergara
Polina Vetsen
Rebecca Vonbereghy
Ruinan Wang
Annie C. Washa
Haley R. Watson
Madison B. Westgate
Ivan M. Witteborg
Katherine Xie
Lucy H. Yu
Elisabeth C. Zernik
Yihong Zhang
Hayley N. Zirkel

Interior Design

Adrienne C. Adams
Eva L. Apgar
Brianna M. Brezial
Benjamin Buttram
Alyssa R. Chin
Jee Yeon Choi
Emily S. Cooley
Abigail R. Deluca
Grace Ditthardt
Huayu Du
Noshin Faruque
Kathleen Gardner
Yu Jin Ha
Hyunjun Han
Madeleine B. Hardy
Taylor W. Hoerr
Lusche M. Jefferson
Corryne N. Kenton
Thao Khia
Abigail E. Knuff
Emilie M. Krysa
Chansong Kwak
Sarah A. Manzo
Quinton J. Mason
Dara M. Merritt
Naredeen N. Mikhaiel
Vanessa Nesbitt
Madelene M. Olsen
Autumn-Marie A. Orick
Seylar Pring
Mary H. Reynolds
Theresa Rozier
Sara Schmetterling
Mohamed T. Shanab
Ellen Shelly
Heather E. Smart
Kristen Somers
Matthew T. Toscano
Elizabeth S. Wardlaw
Stella D. Yi
Jiaming Zheng
Hongyi Zhu

Kinetic Imaging

Allisa K. Ames
Holly E. Ashton
Payton E. Baril
Devin M. Brooks
Bailey L. Chasser
Arpita Chatterji
Joshua J. Cromwell
Aliyah N. Decker
John Dell’Angelo
Caitlin H. Dinoia
Michelle Erin D. Dominado
Amber L. Era
Rebecca A. Ewing
Kaitlyn A. Finch
Keara Friberg
Ang Q. Gan
Drea G. George
Micah T. Giraudeau
Tiffani A. Green
Thomas R. Harris
Emanda Hau
Alexis R. Hilliard-Worth
Amber V. Hooke
Jesse C. Huff
Hong Huo
Peyton J. Johnson
Stephen E. Kern
Eun-Young Lee
Marin Leong
Jackie M. Lu
Johanna E. Meehan
Krysta Meredith
Shamus O. Molony
Hannah Moon
Taylor D. Moore
Amanda C. Morrison
Samuel Mullany
Lyly B. Nguyen
Thao T. Nguyen
Jordan S. Nuckols
Fiona E. Penn
Irene Piazza
Nathaniel E. Pierson
Sarah O. Postic
Malik A. Radford
Adilene A. Ramirez
Claudine F. Reyes
Emma L. Reynolds
Megan M. Rogers
Zachary Rogers
Schyler D. Vedros
Zeshan Wang
Sheena X. Zeng
Allison Zigadlo

Music

Daniel R. Adams
Micah Baldwin
Haidar M. Barbarji
Cameron W. Bessicks
Margaret J. Bisulca
Elissa J. Bolden
Lida A. Bourhill
Jacob D. Cann
Christianna Casey
Anthony Cavanaugh
Colleen M. Christman
Tyler J. Coleman
Zachary C. Conley
Georgia R. Cotter
Benjamin J. Culver
Samantha N. Dehart
Colton T. Dodd
Sarah E. Douthwaite
Rhys K. Edwards
Noah K. Fotis
Patrick W. Gadams
Bryan A. Gonzalez
Abigail A. Graham
Alexis M. Gruber
Jami L. Hagood
Aaron P. Halloway
Jasmine A. Harris
Cathern M. Hazelwood
Evan P. Heiter
Christine Hilbert
Samantha M. Hoster
Eden Iscil
Kathryn M. Juliana
Brian Larson
Thomas A. Levine
Eric C. Liverman
Randall F. Mailand
Matthew L. Malone
Julissa Martinez
Noah P. Mason
Alexandra Mattson
Paige C. Melton
Kristen H. Melzer
Noah J. Mendoza
Terralynn J. Mikell
Kayla R. Modlin
Ella Mort
Nickolas T. Proffitt
Nathaniel T. Rhodes
Jared A. Robles
Samuel J. Roche
Jacob C. Sanford
Ashlyn B. Senger
Stacey M. Sharpe
Janey L. Silas
Nicole E. Silva
Megan J. Slay
Zaiendae D. Smith
Mikala L. Swank
Nathaniel J. Talbert
Olivia N. Taylor
Austin R. Tekamp
Connor A. Terrell
Abigail L. Villanueva
Caleb Wesley
Emily A. Wiehrs
Robert E. Williamson
Zhiqian Wu
Binyan Xu

Painting + Printmaking

Eric M. Babbit
Zoe M. Balderson
Samantha K. Bantly
Madeline D. Barber
Dakota S. Becker
Randi L. Behan
Jessica M. Bravo
Sarah K. Burnley
Rebecca J. Bushnell
Irene Cai
Nia A. Campbell
Noah J. Congedo
Veronica M. Crenshaw
Jessica Andrea A. Cruz
Grace I. Dines
Tyler H. Dunlap
Madeline F. Edwards
Nour A. Elbasuni
Preston J. Feivor
Claire H. Fuller
Nicholas M. Gerson
Chevonne N. Gibbs
Megan A. Goldfarb
Nikolas S. Goodich
Monica S. Gosa
Andrew J. Gottschalk
Rebecca Grennan
Aleyah N. Grimes
Riley K. Hammond
Charles W. Heebner
Madeline M. Honeycutt
Noah Hook
Maegan N. Jenkins
Helen E. Johnson
Wansu Kang
Jasbir I. Kaur
Zoe P. Kennedy
Cathy M. Lavin
Sonia M. Limberis
Jason D. Ly
William Mattern
Tirazheh Mofid
Naya A. Moore
Hayley D. Nestor
Elina Y. Oehlert
John P. Oliver
Ji Yun Park
Megan M. Phillips
Luis A. Reyes
Peter M. Rylander
Sara D. Sanger
Katherine E. Sayers
Sophie E. Schriever
Dorothy L. Shipp-Alliata
Jenna Smith
Julia E. Stewart
Anthony W. Sudol
Maria Tolmachova
Elizabeth D. Treese
Michael C. Turner
Claudia Vincent
Zifan Wang
Lila G. Weiss
Mackenzie A. Williams
Kara A. Wilson
Benjamin C. Winans
Joseph C. Zampetti
Xingge Zhang

Photography + Film

Ellen K. Abernathy
Emily C. Adamson
Marissa S. Alper
Marlena N. Ashby
Zachary August
William J. Barker
Kathryn R. Boling
Andrea C. Carey
Noah M. Carpenter
Jessica R. Casey
Timothy D. Cerva
Cora L. Christian
Alana M. Clark
Olivia E. Cliff
Casey L. Cole
Catherine A. Daly
Brenna C. Davis
Amber D. Diemer
Adam S. Dubrueler
Erin E. Edgerton
Maya C. Forrester
Xueyan Gao
Riley C. Goodman
Emma A. Gould
Charlotte J. Haines
Megan C. Harrington
Zachary Hays
Dominic R. Hernandez
Ryan H. Hill
Jack T. Hippchen
Maya Jackson
D’Anna L. Johnson
Brienna R. Kane
Samuel G. Lo
Victoria R. Lowry
Christina L. Macaulay
Allison A. Madsen
Logan P. Mannikko
Larissa M. Massie
Shannon C. Mcgowan
Greer A. Meagher
Jacob D. Medley
Adam V. Olsen
Aamina A. Palmer
Dorolyne R. Pressley
Rachel M. Ramsey
Juliana M. Rivett
Rachael L. Russell
Francesca Shapiro
Tyler R. Shebelski
Yixiao Song
Audrey R. Stemann
Caroline G. Thompson
Zhifei Wang
Jonah S. Wilder
Bobbie A. Wilkins
Danielle F. Witten

Sculpture

Malia Bates
Eric C. Borgogelli
Grace S. Bryan
Catherine C. Buffington
Michael A. Cabezas
Helen K. Cooper
Laura Cote
Nicole Ann P. Decena
Lily J. Donahue
Hannah E. Edmonston
Abigail E. Edwards
Caroline Egan
Sasha A. Ercole
Madilynn S. Forgione
Madison Hansen
Sophie A. Haulman
Margaret A. Herr
Menley C. Hunt
Abigail M. Huston
Katherine M. Lang
Sierra M. Leach
Da Eun Lee
Abigail J. Lintecum
Rebecca N. Low
John Lundquist
Rachel A. Lynch
Zolan R. Machado
Bridget S. Manown
Sana Masud
Benjamin A. Mattoon
Claudia P. Meyer
Caroline L. Meyers
Olivia Newell
Lindsey N. Pattison
Brianna F. Perry
Kristin M. Poole
Thomas E. Ryan
Nora Sanchez
Stefan N. Scheercook
Cloe B. Schwarz
Cassandra B. Sheedy
Stuart E. Shepard
Zahra M. Siddique
Hanna K. Taubenberger
Chiyo Tokizawa
Ruby J. Tresch
Junoh Yu
Yuan Zhang
Shijia Zhao

Theatre

Sreypech An
Amy R. Ariel
Mitchell R. Ashe
Rebecca L. Bailey
Calie N. Bain
Joseph W. Barth
Elisabeth M. Batten
Marena R. Benoit
Emma C. Bilski
Donna L. Boyd
Madeleine Branley
Ijsah Byrd
James C. Cantrell
Austin J. Carlson
Brittany N. Clark
Nicholas S. Collins
Phoebe E. Copeland
Trevor L. Craft
Catharine M. Crescenzo
Amari S. Cummings
Marcia E. Cunning
Tevin M. Davis
Taylor L. Dawson
Catharine M. Dent
Meghann R. Dieter
Jacob M. Dodson
Dillon P. Douglasson
Nicholas E. Drake
Tia F. Dubois
Kathryn O. Ellis
Liam Fanning
Anna G. Farr
Rachel M. Foeller
Julia S. Folkart
Richard C. Follin
Khadijah D. Franks
Kyla C. Garland
Skyler K. Glaser
Dasia K. Gregg
Joshua J. Gutierrez
Marcelo D. Guzman
Dean H. Hall
Emily G. Hambridge
Moriah J. Hancock
Austin J. Harber
Breanna E. Harrigan
Madison T. Hatfield
Mason X. Hemphill
Anna Grey L. Hogan
Laura C. Holt
Jocelyn I. Honore
Anna G. Houtz
Isaiah A. Howell
Lennon X. Hu
Lydia M. Hynes
Emma A. Jackson
Darren M. Johnson
Anna E. Katogiritis
Abigail T. Kincheloe
Olivia R. Knight
David J. Koenigsberg
Maya M. Kotto
Hannah M. Land
Anna L. Leonard
Doriana R. Lichter
Guy B. Liskey
Mariagrazia R. Lo Presti
Chelsea A. Lofland
David A. Lopez
Alexandra M. Lounsbury
Rachel Lucas
Corinne M. Maclean
Samuel H. Madden
Tara Malaka
Dylan Marcuson
Christopher A. Martin
Joseph C. Mayes
Annette M. McElroy
Brielle L. Melendez
Elizabeth T. Montalbine
Austin C. Myers
Joseph H. Myers
Havy Nguyen
Heather J. Ogden
Emma C. Olson
Aiden A. Orr
Devon Parker
Shaun A. Parker
Hailey A. Parker-Combes
Trinitee A. Pearson
Megan D. Pelaccio
Leighanne M. Perry
Phillip M. Petro
Zuri Petteway
Crimson S. Piazza
Dante L. Piro
Katherine M. Poms
Jamiah R. Pridgen
Jennings C. Rice
Timothy Ruth
Alyssa S. Sera Josep
Mary G. Shalaski
Katelyn A. Shinn
Carly S. Smith
Isabella G. Stansbury
Cooper A. Sved
Celeste E. Taica
Laurel K. Tate
Imani P. Thaniel
Jalen Thurman
Samantha M. Tiller
Jacob K. Todd
Emily E. Tomasik
Emily A. Tucker
Joel C. Vazquez
Sarah M. Velasco-kent
Gretchen E. Wade

Date:

January 22, 2018