Spring 2019 Dean’s List

Published on May 28, 2019

Congratulations for your inclusion on the VCUarts Spring 2019 Dean’s List! This special recognition is given to students earning a minimum GPA of 3.5 for the semester.


Advanced Media Production Technology

Daniel R. Adams
Daniel E. Davis
Sarah Kerndt
Austin R. Schnarrs
Kahlil J. Shepard
Ellis A. Warner

Art Education

Katelynn M. Adams
Zartakshtai K. Babai
Allison M. Barnes
Bridgette A. Beasley
Branden A. Berkey
Ava M. Blakeslee-Carter
Agata A. Blaszkow
Dillon S. Bolton
Nicole W. Cain
Olivia M. Callahan
Claire E. Cullen
Madeline N. Denton
Michael A. Doucette
Alexis Escalante Nolasco
Meredith M. Eudailey
Ashley N. Fimbel
Raelyn N. Fines
Meghan N. Foelsch
Tallie M. Frost
Mackenzie A. Gillespie
Danielle R. Gonzalez
Payton E. Grady
Erika N. Hastings
Rayana D. Hill
Madison K. Holt
Catherine N. Jusselin
Alex M. Kaufman
Sarah E. Konkus
Emily C. Krupp
Julia N. Laughlin
Sadie C. Lockett
Sarah M. Lubert
Caroline M. McKinney
Caroline R. Meehan
Shayla Nguyen
Margaret G. Peyton
Amanda K. Pigott
Suzannah R. Quirk
Samantha T. Rosenhouse
Sarah E. Sallee
Shelby Schales
Bridget K. Stadelmyer
Madison J. Williams
Destiny K. Wright

Art Foundation

Wejdan E. Aboalkhoyour
Nirvanie Ally
Faye M. Amato
Sarah J. An
Philip B. Archer
Devon E. Arnold
Reyane Ashtar
Adam W. Atkinson
Shannon T. Baker
Ashley K. Bautista
Laura A. Bendick
Marie R. Bonenfant
Jenna K. Bramblet
Leonie Brightly
Megan L. Brooks
Haley J. Brown
Jingyi Cai
Anastasia M. Caron
Lilah A. Carroll
Erin E. Christoph
Noelani E. Christy
India C. Cloe
Margaret A. Colangelo
Taylor E. Colimore
Jennifer Contreras
Haylee A. Crow
Jackson M. D’Errico
Carmen I. Day
Helen C. Deely
Olivia L. Dempsey
Anjali L. Diezman
Catherine G. Dillon
Cullen M. Dinneen
Jenny Dou
Madeleine E. Dugan
Micah S. Fitzgerald
Cecilia M. Ford
Nicole M. Garnhart
Naomi R. Gelberg-Hagmaier
Anna E. George
Miriam R. Gibson
Cole W. Gillions
Jasmine F. Gladney
Jacqueline A. Gottschalk
Andrew S. Grant
Amber C. Guggemos
Claudia S. Guillen
Anh H. Ha
Evan W. Hackler
Colleen L. Hanson
Hannah L. Hartstein
Kaylin E. Harvey
Sarah A. Hawkins
Nan He
Alyssa M. Hepworth
Akira J. Holland
Jingyuan Huang
Rayna S. Hugo
Natalie G. Iman
Lauren N. Johnson
Kayla N. Jones
Yujene Jung
Skyler E. Kaczmarczyk
Hope S. Kim
Yunkyong Kim
Sophie F. Kozlowski
Ashley A. Kraatz
Kayli D. La Montagne
Chaewon Lee
Chuyan Li
Emma E. Link
Jiani Liu
Raymond R. Liu
Yangxinyi Liu
Amelie M. Lutz
Kayleigh I. MacDonald
Lindsay C. Magnant
Lilli A. Manso
Sasha E. Marston
Samantha Martinez
Erika P. Masis Laverde
Jaya S. Matteis
Sarah N. McDonald
Anya K. McKee
Darriel D. McLaurin
Caroline A. Miller
Gabrielle-Joan A. Miller
Krystiana S. Muccia
Erin E. Murray
Adri E. Newman
Lauren E. Newport
Hien Nguyen
Julie Nguyen
Kansiny Nguyen
Katherine J. Nowak
Rachel E. O’Connor
Phoebe A. Oh
Andrea G. Palmer
Inho Park
Priyanka P. Patel
Zoe C. Pearson
Kaela B. Peters
Shayla M. Pham
Faith L. Phillips
Alyson G. Piccione
Sophie G. Pimpinella
Elvira Polifonte
Abigail Z. Poush
Luis S. Quintanilla
Sarah G. Richardson
Grace F. Rizzo
Elora M. Romo
Anna C. Rosenberg
Caroline G. Sagebiel
Hannah J. Scaparo
Arielle C. Schobel
Erin H. Shaw
Dani H. Simons
Dagmar S. Smith
Gillian Smith
Sarah N. Smith
Wesley J. Smith
Devany A. Solanki
Conor N. Spriggs
Mattie Squire
Isabelle K. Stadulis
Alice B. Steffler
Yuna Suk
Sarah M. Taylor
Morgan M. Thomas
Roslyn K. Thomas
Trisha Tran
John H. Trinder
Alana P. Ward
Amanda M. Ward
Emily S. Waugh
Tova F. Welenson
Jaeden L. Wells
James M. Wickum
Serena B. Wildman
Zoe M. Williamson
Bailey G. Wilson
Angelina I. Winston
Emma V. Winters
Elise J. Wojtowicz
Bailey M. Wood
Gabrielle N. Wood
Kaijun Xie
Alice C. Yeh
Hannah M. Yelanjian
Rita M. Yoham
Rachael W. Yon
Elizabeth K. Yoo
Anna M. Zielinski
Ana K. Zuniga

Art History

Adriana S. Acuna Linares
Ana N. Bearley
Nadja O. Curbelo
Natalie F. Duke
Elena T. Gavrilovic
Rachael M. Harvey
Natalie R. Jansen
Madeleine C. Jones
Jin Kim
Katherine B. Mansfield
Daisy D. Matias
Kyle L. Maurer
Victoria A. Miller
Samantha A. Moore
Jaszia V. Orlowski
Mikalanne M. Paladino
Maygan S. Reynolds
Zada P. Robbins
Elise H. Ryder
Amanda J. Stahl
Emma N. Stiso
Erica A. Taylor
Shannon M. Thompson
Salina I. Tropper
Hannah R. Van Buskirk
Anita S. Zia

Cinema

Maya D. Baskin
Eli J. Bilderback
Laura F. Bowen
Douglas G. Bradbury
Autumn H. Brain
Elizabeth A. Bunce
Nicole A. Corwin
Robert B. Davis
Olivia G. Dinman
Katarina L. Docalovich
Miah G. Domel
Brendan J. Donahue
Alexis M. Dowdy
Alyna M. Draper
Destiny T. Fauntleroy
Tyra S. Forbes
Kelly E. Galicia
Alexyss J. Johnson
Gabriel S. Kelley
Hanna B. Kivlighan
Brandon R. Langley
Megan E. Lee
Jaxon M. Lessler
Jesslyn S. McCartney
Vanesa Moreno Herrera
Trisha Nguyen
Amy E. Nietes
Joseph N. Oetjens
Andrew W. Pickup
Jonathan Andre F. Pinera
Alyssa K. Price
Lilian G. Price
Charles B. Raines
Jacquelyn T. Ris
Lucia A. Roach
Sophia R. Schrock
Georgia C. Shore
Molly C. Stewart
Michelle A. Taft
Grace E. Tecala
Alec P. Whoriskey
Samuel C. Wilson

Communication Arts

Gabriel D. Albano
Laurel K. Alleman
Karly L. Andersen
Nicole Y. Ardaiz
Eliana W. Avery
Diansakhu J. Banton-Perry
Morgan B. Barnett
Mabel Barreto
Jeffrey D. Belfield
Elizabeth M. Berry
Ian G. Boly
Katherine E. Boyle
Meghan T. Bright
Riley M. Brown
Mckenzie E. Bunting
Libby A. Caballero
Derek-Paul N. Carll
Miranda K. Case
Bailey L. Chasser
Thea S. Cheuk
Rachel R. Clower
Abigail M. Collins
Bailey N. Counts
Ian Crovella
Alexandria M. Dannhardt
Caroline P. Davis
Madeline De-Michele
Camden Dechert
Emily H. Dickson
Brigid S. Donahue
Summer E. Doss
Elisha W. Dukes
Kelsea A. Dvorak
Lindsay Eastham
Ellie S. Erhart
Parisa Fallah
Francesca L. Falvo
Pia Angeline Marie D. Fermin
Erin R. Forgit
Garrett A. Freche
Julia Gilbert
Kamryn L. Gillham
Abigail A. Giuseppe
Cydney K. Goodin
Abigail E. Goss
Susannah B. Grady
Joanna V. Gray
Alexis N. Guerra
Abigail J. Gurdin
Sarah J. Hamilton
Lauren E. Hanapole
Caroline D. Harpring
Noelle M. Hepworth
Jessica G. Howe
Hunter N. Hutcheson
Alexandra Y. Hwee
Adele A. Ingeman
Jean M. Ireland
Arrington B. Johnson
Ye Won Joo
Hyo Young Joung
Jeffrey M. Kelso
Hannah M. Kent
Angelica J. Kim
Catherine G. Kiser
Sarah E. Knierim
Haylee S. Kolding
Bonwoong Koo
Jonah A. Koppel
Dylan R. Krinberg
Rachel E. Krumm
Ethan LaRocca
Jennifer B. Le
Alex R. Lentz
Tianyi Li
Darja Loidap
Arissa S. Lopez
Abigail R. MacKnight
Samantha L. Malzahn
Katherine G. Martin
Christopher Matthews
Sarah N. McCrimmon
Catherine R. McGuigan
Clark A. McGuire
Wesley E. McKee
Bailey N. Menge
Yasmin J. Mercado
Mary E. Metzger
Robert W. Miller
Sam Minner
Autumn J. Moroney
Morgan M. Moses
Elizabeth L. Mundy
Lydia E. Mutone
Valeria P. Nava Moncada
Mariah E. Neumaier
Samantha Newman
Laurance A. Nowell
Isabel R. O’Malley
Samantha Pandolfe
Emely Pascual
Neer B. Patel
Peyton M. Peters
Cassandra N. Pham
Erin N. Phillips
Anna S. Podratsky
Chrisanthi N. Prassas
Hayllie K. Price
Emma C. Rasich
Kaitlyn A. Robar
Carleigh E. Ross
Ashlyn G. Rudolph
Megan E. Sayre
Vim J. Shye
Camryn B. Simms
Katherine N. Skinner
Clare O. Smith
Marianna O. Smith
Emily C. Sontheimer
Bricet Sosa
Kassidy E. Steffey
Colin Stirt
Madison S. Stoots
Marisa V. Stratton
Diana L. Thien
Noah D. Thompson
Trinh N. Tran
Lillian M. Trenton
Eli T. Vidano
Ruth M. Walston
Lyuqi Wang
Zhaoyi Wang
Camara A. Ward
Samantha J. Watson
Tessa M. Weisenborn
Elissa J. Wentt
Albert C. Winfield
Heather R. Winn
Helena G. Wolfer
Seth D. Woodies
Morgan N. Woody
Noah M. Worcester
Erick C. Worthington
An Na Yang
Catherine H. Zalewski
Pamela A. Zamudio
Qiduo Zheng

Craft/Material Studies

Shihao Bai
Eliza S. Booke
Davis Boshears
Carter A. Bruffy
Abby-Gayle F. Coates
Carissa L. Coy
Katherine A. Curtin
Jennifer A. Detlefsen
Cassandra J. Dunlap
Sukayna El Hani
Lieselotte M. Elliehausen
Margaret G. Ellis
Laney K. Engle
Breanna R. Ferguson
Maria M. Fuerte
Carolina G. Gaillard
Chloe N. Gardner
Hannah I. Grose
Sarah R. Hudson
Jaclyn M. Humphreys
Tyler K. Johnson
Kayla R. Kelly
Colin E. Knight
Emma O. Kornegay
Sierra M. Leach
Madelanne M. League
Angela M. McLean
Alexandra Mihalski
Alexandra M. Norman
Naun Oh
Joanna L. Patzig
Daniel J. Peelish
Arrington C. Peterson
Lily S. Pressman
Sadie B. Rapp
Melissa Rieg
Christina D. Sadovnikov
Ashland R. Sangster
Emelia R. Stern
Brennan Tanner
Katherine E. Trent
Judith M. White
Kaylyn R. Wiggan

Dance + Choreography

Sara A. Adams
Alisha Agrawal
Emily K. Allred
Olivia M. Alsamadi
Hannah R. Baldwin
Jenna N. Beardsley
Giulianna L. Biondi
Taylor P. Black
Taylor Bonadies
Joi A. Brown
Hallie S. Chametzky
Octavia L. Christopher
Emilia E. Dagradi
Sara J. Dellinger
Rebecca T. Douglas
Elizabeth A. Drake
Amena S. Durant
Deonta S. Featherston
Marissa C. Forbes
Rebecca L. Gargiulo
Kassandra L. Grigsby
Emily-Cheryl L. Grimes
Casey B. Gutenberger
Chaunci Hannibal
Cydney T. Hill
Keola M. Jones
Olivia L. Labows
Katlyn R. Lawhorne
Megan L. Liverman
Eric S. McIntyre
Julia L. Montgomery
Joie A. Mouran
Amy L. Mulder
Elsie R. Neilson
Alicia G. Olivo
Sarah G. Peck
Taylor N. Peters
Lydia A. Ross
Brea N. Sasser
Ashley R. Sese
Megan E. Siepka
Helen P. Solomita
Jelani S. Taylor
Julia Turgeon
Christopher J. Ullestad
Haley A. Wall
Zoe L. Wampler
Sydney B. Wiggins
Mikayla Young

Fashion Design + Merchandising

Ashley A. Abastillas
Halimah R. Abusaif
Bridgette A. Arnold
Alice E. Babashak
Melina J. Barnedo
Shanice D. Bradshaw
Flora E. Brady
Anthony A. Calcagni
Michelle H. Calcagni
Kylie R. Carroll
Shana L. Cave
Tessa M. Chaplin
Catherine Chen
Detranelle C. Christian
Jonathan A. Clarke
Deja M. Corprew
Schuyler E. Corrigan
Anna L. Debald
Charlotte R. Delumpa-Alexander
Kristina K. Dickey
Brittany G. Engle
Marc A. Fabrega
Jonah Franke-Fuller
Kamryn P. Fridey
Nicholas F. Gavino
Daphne R. Gilmore
Gilbrith S. Gogel
Morgan S. Golden
Jonathan Gorski
Nicole Greenleaf
Anne C. Hall
Ahmani L. Harper
Levi G. Haskins
Michelle M. Ingram
Alexandria E. Jackson
Katherine L. Kreider
Jazmine C. Lawrence
Kailee J. Leeser
Ebonique L. Little
Stephanie D. Lugus
Piper H. Lynch
Callie B. Maginnis
Katherine E. Manson
Ashley H. Martin
Sarah M. Massey
Makayla D. McGowan
Ashley Y. McNeil
Zoe A. Mermagen
Annie L. Miller
Mercedes Miller
Anna P. Miranda-Molinos
Lian J. Mittendorf
Jonathan Moody
Emily A. Mustian
Lauryn A. Myers
Peyton E. Nugent
Sylvia N. O’Brien
Katelyn S. O’Neal
Alisha A. Patel
Jennifer L. Pearson
Heine Pham
Jessica E. Rhee
Melanie A. Riley
Kendra A. Roberts
Sarah N. Salomonsky
Megan L. Sanico
Alexander J. Sausen
Karine Scott
Emily Singhal
Morgan S. Smith
Sydney M. Soderberg
Samantha A. Son
Abigail P. Stevens
Casey J. Stowell
Stephanie R. Strom
Thora V. Toloczko
Marisa R. Tortora
Elinor J. Toy
Taylor R. Virgil
Bria L. Wilbon
Janae S. Worsley
Anne Yannutz
Kira N. Young
Charlotte R. Zerbst

Graphic Design

Leah P. Agler
Charissa A. Au
Rachel D. Azzinaro
Katharine E. Bauer
Sarah M. Bauer
Anna M. Blatcher
Julia G. Blend
Kelsy A. Boyle
Shanna E. Brandt
Clara D. Brigman
Megan Buckley
Madison C. Buechler
Phuong X. Bui
Samuel R. Buterbaugh
Emma N. Butterworth
Christine E. Campbell
Rachel Carlson
Jessica L. Carnegie
Eleazar Carreon
Charles A. Casciano
Thomas D. Cerqueira
Sze Ching J. Choi
Trinity M. Choice
Nolan E. Clapp
Daniel J. Clark
Hannah E. Concepcion
Colleen E. Connolly
Victoria V. Crouch
Remy A. Cunningham
Kayla C. Cwiklinski
Mason W. Dahl
Alexis I. DeJesus
Ryan S. Derolf
Abigail C. Ehmcke
Abigail M. Franks
Helana Franz
Stephen T. French
Nicole Frunza
Sonnet Marie D. Garcia
Emily E. Godbey
Mason L. Goolsby
Deja-nearahe S. Graeper
Euniece M. Harris
Ashley E. Hayes
Allison L. Heerwagen
Cody D. Hopper
Eric W. Horvath
Emilie L. Hughes
Jessica E. Hunsinger
Kristi B. Huynh
Erin C. Janicki
Mary A. Johnson
Matthew W. Johnson
Si Eun Jung
Hye R. Kang
Caroline A. Kaoudis
Emery A. Keele
Komron N. Khojayori
Alicia S. Kim
Heewon Kim
Joonpyo Kim
Rin Kim
So Hyun Kim
Catherine G. Knudsen
Lalita S. Kohls
Mary E. Lai
Jenny Lee
Jumyoung Lee
Jiayu Li
Jessica C. Liebers
Adam M. Lockett
Marleah C. Long
Stuart M. Long
Collecia I. Lowe
Rachel E. Lucas
Jessica MacKenzie
Ivy R. Maddy
Sophie M. Maize
Kiersten L. Marshall
Maurice A. Mason
Gabriel A. Matsas
Caroline B. Melamed
Dynique A. Moore
Mia N. Navarro
Amanda K. O’ Connell
Matthew J. O’Connor
Nicole L. Orsolini
Colin R. Pack
Catherine L. Page
Young Seo Park
Julia P. Penny
Kim L. Peters
Sharon J. Plata
Sabrina B. Porrata
Emily P. Pritham
Heather N. Reilly
Jack K. Rhodes
Thomas E. Ryan
Isabelle S. Scheerer
Jesse E. Scott
Tyler B. Scott
Skylar S. Shannon
Ji Soo Shin
Christen M. Shober
Elisa A. Slaton
Makenzie M. Smith
Gabrielle L. Stadulis
Julia M. Straley
Alana J. Stuit
Catharina M. Tenorio
Jalen T. Terry
Veronica L. Townsend
Samuel Truitt
Emma L. Umberger
Ruinan Wang
Annie C. Washa
Haley R. Watson
Allie K. Watts
Sean K. Wesley
Madison B. Westgate
Mia J. Westkaemper
Emma A. Worthington
Yihong Zhang
Taylor A. Zlab

Interior Design

Isabella K. Ayer
Yulia A. Bourke
Brianna M. Brezial
Camryn E. Carels
Alyssa R. Chin
Abigail R. Deluca
Candice M. Duncan
Kyra D. Gilchrist
Gabrielle E. Gill
Jiali Guo
Ayanna Denise Gutierrez-Adrian
Thao Khia
Abigail E. Knuff
Chansong Kwak
Yoon Chae Lee
Kelsey M. Levitt
Rickie J. Lindemann
Riley E. Lowe
Taylor M. Minnick
Yi J. Park
Apphia C. Peters
Seylar Pring
Mary H. Reynolds
Mary-Josephine Riggin
Theresa Rozier
Hannah Sahr
Ellen Shelly
Kristen Somers
Yufei Zheng

Kinetic Imaging

Maro C. Avramopoulos
Lauren I. Baines
Maya C. Barnes
Cornell C. Benson
Jacob E. Billow
Keina D. Boone
Monique L. Brown
Theresa R. Castellucci
Arpita Chatterji
John Dell’Angelo
Caitlin H. Dinoia
Michelle Erin D. Dominado
Ian J. Donegan
Olivia E. Duke
Eric L. Eckhart
Michael I. Ezeobi
Victoria F. Faulkner
Elise V. Fenstermacher
Ang Q. Gan
Micah T. Giraudeau
Michael Gyukeri
Arden H. Hajaligholi
Matin Kordnavahsi
Kevin T. Le
Kaitlyn A. Lee
Anthony A. Lunsford
Kristen E. Marshall
Rowan D. Martin
Johanna E. Meehan
Amanda D. Miller
Grant A. Mistr
Amanda C. Morrison
Samuel Mullany
Lyly B. Nguyen
Claire E. Paisley
Fiona E. Penn
Nadia Peppler
Sarah O. Postic
Adinah Price
Adilene A. Ramirez
Megan M. Rogers
Thomas M. Rooney
Kayla M. Rymer
Megan A. Sass
Abigail M. Signs
Hans W. Stahl
Ja’Dazia M. Stanifer
Clare M. Teegarden
Diana C. Thomas
Schyler D. Vedros
Zeshan Wang
Daniela B. Weil
Taylor J. Williams
Emily G. Wolver
Matthew Yen
Sheena X. Zeng

Music

Andre P. Aboite
Kelly A. Adam
Micah Baldwin
Myles A. Baldwin
Steven Gabrielle P. Barba
Haidar M. Barbarji
Cameron W. Bessicks
Margaret J. Bisulca
Elissa J. Bolden
Lida A. Bourhill
Colin J. Bradley
Hailey K. Broyles
Jacob D. Cann
Darrius Carter
Christianna Casey
Tyler J. Coleman
Zachary C. Conley
Bryan K. Connolly
Benjamin J. Culver
Tara R. Davy
Samantha N. Dehart
Stephen A. Deren
Sarah R. Dobson
Sarah E. Douthwaite
Matthew E. Driver
Benjamin W. Eisenberg
Frances C. Frederick
Emory S. Freeman
Bethany A. Frelier
Caroline R. Fry
William B. Gailey
Abigail A. Graham
Jonah P. Graham
Aaron P. Halloway
Jasmine A. Harris
Cathern M. Hazelwood
Evan P. Heiter
Christine Hilbert
Kasey L. Hinken
Collin S. Hopkins
Emily S. Horton
James Ingraham
Eden Iscil
Jaleel A. Jackson
Andrew M. Johnson
Theodore P. Learnard
Thomas A. Levine
Allen K. Macuno
Matthew L. Malone
Seamus A. McDaniel
Simone A. Monroe
Gregory A. Morton
Khoa D. Nguyen
Patrick A. Pankratz
Aiyana Pringle
Nathaniel T. Rhodes
Jared A. Robles
Samuel J. Roche
Robert T. Rosenbrook
Jacob C. Sanford
Charlotte G. Schuhle
Ashlyn B. Senger
Stacey M. Sharpe
Cameron M. Shattuck
Janey L. Silas
Nicole E. Silva
Lauren M. Slagle
Cameron W. Smith
Jennifer R. Snyder
Andrew Stevenson
Alec M. Sullivan
Mikala L. Swank
Olivia N. Taylor
Connor A. Terrell
Abigail L. Villanueva
Lilian R. West
Robert E. Williamson
Elizabeth A. Wittmer
Zhiqian Wu
Binyan Xu

Painting + Printmaking

Samantha K. Bantly
Naomi M. Bendersky
Carly M. Bridges
Meighan E. Cahoon
Irene Cai
Frank A. Chavez
Weijie Chen
Ruth A. Clements
Maeve Corcoran
Grace I. Dines
Tyler H. Dunlap
Caroline Egan
Kerri A. Fallat
Susan Gittelsohn
Nikolas S. Goodich
Riley K. Hammond
Madeline M. Honeycutt
Noah Hook
Brittany B. Horner
Helen E. Johnson
Wansu Kang
Demi Anjelo F. Marquez
William Mattern
Shaylene C. McKinney
McKenzie M. McLain
Tirazheh Mofid
Ji Yun Park
Tyree J. Pean
Morgan P. Phelps
Megan M. Phillips
Christopher J. Pleasant
Larissa M. Rogers
Julia E. Sachs
Sophie E. Schriever
Dorothy L. Shipp-Alliata
Madeline J. Silk
Maria E. Snell-Feikema
Brantley Stephenson
Madison R. Sterner
Rebecca B. Stowe
Dorothy J. Sysling
Kristen C. Tate
Abigail C. Treece
Camille A. Varner
Claudia Vincent
Zifan Wang
Lila G. Weiss
Sydney K. White
Kara A. Wilson
Yushan Yakefujiang
Xingge Zhang
Shijia Zhao

Photography + Film

Marissa S. Alper
Jillian R. Altstatt
Marlena C. Artis
Marlena N. Ashby
Tatyana S. Bailey
William J. Barker
Madeline R. Benn
Kathryn R. Boling
Cina M. Boutin
Amanda D. Burton
Kyle D. Camper
Andrea C. Carey
Emma K. Carlson
Mackenzie Carlsson
Noah M. Carpenter
Jessica R. Casey
Joseph P. Castellucci
Jae B. Cha
Abigail E. Chambers
Casey L. Cole
Sydney N. Cordoba
Brenna C. Davis
Tara Y. Davis
Yazmine A. Dearing
Daniel A. Diasgranados
Amber D. Diemer
Matthew M. Dietz
Adam S. Dubrueler
James E. Edwards
Benjamin J. Feliciano
Maya C. Forrester
Alicja B. Galecka
Mariela F. Gavino
Emma A. Gould
David M. Hall
Liza M. Hazelwood
Ryan H. Hill
Grayson A. Ippolito
Sierra F. Iwaniw
D’Anna L. Johnson
Brienna R. Kane
Ormrethdom Khun
Samuel G. Lo
Victoria R. Lowry
Adriana D. Lundgren
Luke D. Mancari
Logan P. Mannikko
Samantha C. Manzare
Enza M. Marcy
Damian E. Massie
Jacob D. Medley
Kylie N. Newcomb
Patrick T. Owings
Ruben A. Pagan Ramos
Aamina A. Palmer
Hana Pearlman
Nicole E. Plummer
Dorolyne R. Pressley
Rachel M. Ramsey
Jenna L. Reid
Paris Eve C. Reinhard
Rebecca L. Renton
Juliana M. Rivett
Bryce B. Rusk
Rachael L. Russell
Lisa M. Sadler
Tyler R. Shebelski
Samantha Z. Sheedy
Julia S. Smith
Victoria P. Spruill
Maria M. Stanczak
Jasmine E. Steinacker
Caroline G. Thompson
Karin C. Turner
Anna E. Wagner
Brandi A. Walker
Ruoqiong Wang
Bobbie A. Wilkins
Danielle F. Witten

Sculpture

Evie G. Allport
Madeleine K. Barger
Malia Bates
Eric C. Borgogelli
Grace S. Bryan
Casey Bryant
Katherine O. Calderon
Julianne T. Cobb
Anthony F. D’Angelo
Nicole Ann P. Decena
Grace J. Ebacher-Rini
Katherine F. Elkins
Christina Enriquez
Sasha A. Ercole
Katherine N. Felsenheld
Hannah E. Fisenne
Temple L. Glascock
Israel R. Guerrero
Sophie A. Haulman
Samantha A. Heffner
Katelyn Hood
John D. Huggins
Menley C. Hunt
David Gordon R. Ignacio
Ashley N. Johnson
Katherine M. Lang
Da Eun Lee
Rebecca N. Low
John Lundquist
Zolan R. Machado
Paulina N. Majewski
Angela M. Martinez
Sana Masud
Sierra G. McLeod
Andrea G. Medina
Caroline L. Meyers
Maxwell J. Motmans
Ruth E. Pearson
Grace H. Rush
Anne M. Ryan
Stefan N. Scheercook
Samuel A. Schneider
Cassandra B. Sheedy
Salem G. Spicka
Abigail J. Stuart
Patricia B. Wall

Theatre

Lianne V. Aarons
Hannah E. Allison
Taylor M. Aragon
Yennifer Arguelles
Amy R. Ariel
Kyle J. Artone
Emma G. Bailey
Calie N. Bain
Nia S. Banks
Shane A. Barber
Elisabeth M. Batten
Hannah N. Beckner
Emma C. Bilski
Peter V. Block
Alvan M. Bolling
Ijsah Byrd
Seamus P. Cawley
Camarey L. Chambliss
Nicholas S. Collins
Phoebe E. Copeland
Carolan A. Corcoran
Brielle F. Costello
River R. Cowan
Amari S. Cummings
Tevin M. Davis
Calvin B. Doss
Tia F. Dubois
Emily R. Ellen
Kaitlyn A. Farmer
Kathryn Feldhahn
Liam Finn
Anthony G. Fiore
Richard C. Follin
Priscilla M. Franklin
Khadijah D. Franks
Deryn A. Gabor
Vitoria L. Garcia
Kyla C. Garland
Erika D. Gwynn
Jeffrey B. Hales
Austin J. Harber
Madison T. Hatfield
William M. Heckman
Julie E. Hedrick
Asjah Heiligh
Samuel J. Heller
Laura C. Holt
Lennon X. Hu
Emily B. Hubbard
Tyra J. Huckaby
Lydia M. Hynes
Jessica A. Jaffe
Darren M. Johnson
Jonel A. Jones
Kirsten E. Katt
Abigail T. Kincheloe
Maya M. Kotto
Kaitlin G. Kutchma
Anna L. Leonard
Doriana R. Lichter
Rachel Lucas
Alexa E. Lushetsky
Christopher A. Martin
Chelsea B. Matkins
Havy Nguyen
Corey T. Norman
Heather J. Ogden
Shinji E. Oh
Hailey A. Parker-Combes
Shaun A. Parker
Trinitee A. Pearson
Megan D. Pelaccio
Leighanne M. Perry
Abigail G. Robinson
Timothy Ruth
Nakira M. Seymour
Mary G. Shalaski
Tatjana K. Shields
Samuel R. Simpkins
Carly S. Smith
Damara L. Sparks
Meredith G. Speet
Alyssa L. Sutherland
Cooper A. Sved
Rickaya B. Sykes
Laurel K. Tate
Delaney E. Theisz
Jacob K. Todd
Emily E. Tomasik
Lilliana G. Valentin
Henry P. Ware
Rachel C. Weatherby
Caroline M. Woodson
Delaney R. Woodward

Fall 2018 Dean’s List

Published on January 11, 2019

Congratulations for your inclusion on the VCUarts Fall 2018 Dean’s List! This special recognition is given to students taking 12 or more credits, who earn a minimum GPA of 3.5 for the semester wth no grade below C.


Advanced Media Production Technology

Daniel R. Adams
Daniel E. Davis
Sarah Kerndt
Kahlil J. Shepard
Ellis A. Warner

 

Art Education

Katelynn M. Adams
Zartakshtai K. Babai
Allison M. Barnes
Ava M. Blakeslee-Carter
Agata A. Blaszkow
Dillon S. Bolton
Claire E. Cullen
Azure M. Davis
Madeline N. Denton
Alexis Escalante Nolasco
Ashley N. Fimbel
Raelyn N. Fines
Haleigh N. Fitzpatrick-Owen
Tallie M. Frost
Mackenzie A. Gillespie
Danielle R. Gonzalez
Payton E. Grady
Karly C. Hartline
Erika N. Hastings
Madison K. Holt
Catherine N. Jusselin
Alex M. Kaufman
Hannah M. Larney
Julia N. Laughlin
Sarah M. Lubert
Caroline M. McKinney
Caroline R. Meehan
Margaret G. Peyton
Amanda K. Pigott
Sophia A. Prousalis
Suzannah R. Quirk
Sarah E. Sallee
Shelby Schales
Emily B. Simpkins
Savanna A. Smith
Bridget K. Stadelmyer
Drew Webster
Casey L. Wright
Destiny K. Wright

Art Foundation

Chloe Abbott
Nirvanie Ally
Amaya M. Alvarez
Faye M. Amato
Jasmine M. Araujo
Philip B. Archer
Devon E. Arnold
Reyane Ashtar
Sydney M. Bak
Ashley K. Bautista
Laura A. Bendick
Marie R. Bonenfant
Jenna K. Bramblet
Megan L. Brooks
Anastasia M. Caron
Angela S. Carr
Lilah A. Carroll
Iris Chen
Noelani E. Christy
Riley C. Claywell
Margaret C. Clisham
Margaret A. Colangelo
Taylor E. Colimore
Sophia A. Cook
Neve R. Coppersmith
Haylee A. Crow
Carmen I. Day
Elisabeth Q. Dempsey
Olivia L. Dempsey
Amy Depol
Anjali L. Diezman
Jenny Dou
Michael A. Doucette
Grace A. Egan
Chloe L. Finley
Isabelle L. Fischer
Micah S. Fitzgerald
Mary B. Flournoy
Cecilia M. Ford
Nicole M. Garnhart
Naomi R. Gelberg-Hagmaier
Miriam R. Gibson
Jacqueline A. Gottschalk
Anh H. Ha
Evan W. Hackler
Jenette K. Harris
Hannah L. Hartstein
Nan He
Akira J. Holland
Sarah I. Hough
Jingyuan Huang
Kayla A. Huynh-Vuong
Natalie G. Iman
Jordan O. Johnson
Lauren N. Johnson
Kayla N. Jones
Skyler E. Kaczmarczyk
Anais A. Kaminski
Hope S. Kim
Yunkyong Kim
Sophie F. Kozlowski
Ashley A. Kraatz
Kayli D. La Montagne
Jonathan K. Lawson
Chaewon Lee
Emma E. Link
Jiani Liu
Raymond R. Liu
Caitlyn A. Lynch
Lindsay C. Magnant
Lilli A. Manso
Myles L. Manuel
Sasha E. Marston
Alexis R. Martin
Julia K. Martinez-Miller
Jaya S. Matteis
Meaghan E. McCraw
Sarah N. McDonald
Anya K. McKee
Caroline A. Miller
Gabrielle-Joan A. Miller
Lauren E. Newport
Hien Nguyen
Julie Nguyen
Kansiny Nguyen
Monica H. Nguyen
Hironoshin Nishikawa
Katherine J. Nowak
Phoebe A. Oh
Abigail Osei-Agyeman
Andrea G. Palmer
Inho Park
Kaela B. Peters
Shayla M. Pham
Alyson G. Piccione
Elvira Polifonte
Abigail Z. Poush
Luis S. Quintanilla
Deena M. Ramadan
Sarah G. Richardson
Alyssa L. Riley
Elora M. Romo
Anna C. Rosenberg
Caroline G. Sagebiel
Nora P. Sanchez
Alexandra V. Sarinana
Hannah J. Scaparo
Arielle C. Schobel
Erin H. Shaw
Skylar E. Simmons
Dani H. Simons
Ciyani M. Smith
Dagmar S. Smith
Gillian Smith
Sarah N. Smith
Wesley J. Smith
Devany A. Solanki
Mattie Squire
Isabelle K. Stadulis
Alice B. Steffler
Yuna Suk
Daria A. Sweet
Sarah M. Taylor
Kenna L. Thacker
Roslyn K. Thomas
John H. Trinder
Lily L. Vogel
Amanda M. Ward
Emily S. Waugh
Jaeden L. Wells
Serena B. Wildman
Brandon Williams
Gabriel S. Williamson
Zoe M. Williamson
Bailey G. Wilson
Angelina I. Winston
Emma V. Winters
Elise J. Wojtowicz
Bailey M. Wood
Gabrielle N. Wood
Emma R. Worth
Kaijun Xie
Nidhi U. Yadav
Alice C. Yeh
Rita M. Yoham
Rachael W. Yon
Elizabeth K. Yoo
Zichen Zhou
Anna M. Zielinski

Art History

Adriana S. Acuna Linares
Ana N. Bearley
Martha M. Carro
Natalie F. Duke
Elena T. Gavrilovic
Lindsay Hall
Rachael M. Harvey
Madeleine C. Jones
Jin Kim
Katherine B. Mansfield
Jacob M. Marcinczyk
Daisy D. Matias
Kyle L. Maurer
Rebecca M. Mohr
Samantha A. Moore
Virginia E. Moore
Jaszia V. Orlowski
Mikalanne M. Paladino
Amanda J. Stahl
Emma N. Stiso
Julia A. Weldon
Ashleigh M. West
Anita S. Zia

Cinema

Ian A. Ajmani
Laura F. Bowen
Elizabeth A. Bunce
Julia K. Clark
Robert B. Davis
Olivia G. Dinman
Katarina L. Docalovich
Miah G. Domel
Brendan J. Donahue
Alexis M. Dowdy
Alyna M. Draper
Tyler M. Eggleston
Destiny T. Fauntleroy
Jayson A. Herrera Correa
Alexyss J. Johnson
Miles A. Jordan
Katherine A. Kemp
Hanna B. Kivlighan
Samantha N. Labella
Megan E. Lee
Jackson M. Lessler
Taylor Mauceri
Ethan R. McDonnell
Brandon K. Miller
Vanesa Moreno Herrera
Erin M. Murray
Amy E. Nietes
Andrew W. Pickup
Charles B. Raines
Jacquelyn T. Ris
Lucia A. Roach
Erin Rodgers
Sophia R. Schrock
William F. Schultz
Georgia C. Shore
Molly C. Stewart
Michelle A. Taft
Grace E. Tecala
Sarah G. Therriault
Emily S. Willson-Quayle

Communication Arts

Chaeyeun Ahn
Gabriel D. Albano
Laurel K. Alleman
Nicole Y. Ardaiz
Eliana W. Avery
Diansakhu J. Banton-Perry
Jeffrey D. Belfield
Elizabeth M. Berry
Kathryn Blicharz
Cynthia A. Boateng
Ian G. Boly
Katherine E. Boyle
Meghan T. Bright
Nicole E. Brooks
Rachel H. Brown
Riley M. Brown
Mckenzie E. Bunting
Derek-Paul N. Carll
Sarah E. Carter
Miranda K. Case
Bailey L. Chasser
Thea S. Cheuk
Abigail M. Collins
Isabel R. Contreras
Bailey N. Counts
Ian Crovella
Alexandria M. Dannhardt
Madeline De-Michele
Camden Dechert
Emily H. Dickson
Harrison N. Dodd
Brigid S. Donahue
Summer E. Doss
Elisha W. Dukes
Rama Duwaji
Kelsea A. Dvorak
Emmett A. Early
Lindsay Eastham
Byron J. Edge
Ellie S. Erhart
Alvaro J. Escobar
Sydney M. Evans
Parisa Fallah
Pia Angeline Marie D. Fermin
Erin R. Forgit
Julia Gilbert
Kamryn L. Gillham
Abigail A. Giuseppe
Cydney K. Goodin
Adam P. Goodman
Abigail E. Goss
Susannah B. Grady
Joanna V. Gray
Isabel E. Griffin
Lindsey Griffin
Abigail J. Gurdin
Madison C. Hall
Sarah J. Hamilton
Raquela C. Hamman
Lauren E. Hanapole
Caroline D. Harpring
Chrislin K. Hearn
Noelle M. Hepworth
Amelia C. Herring
John W. Hitchins
Jessica G. Howe
Alexandra Y. Hwee
Adele A. Ingeman
Joy E. Ingram
Jean M. Ireland
Samuel W. Johnson
Xavier M. Jones
Ye Won Joo
Hyo Young Joung
Emma G. Kane
Alyssa J. Kilbourne
Angelica J. Kim
Catherine G. Kiser
Morgan L. Klassett
Sarah E. Knierim
Haylee S. Kolding
Jonah A. Koppel
Rachel E. Krumm
Catherine A. Labarca
Ethan LaRocca
Jennifer B. Le
James D. Lee
Jennifer H. Lee
Alex R. Lentz
Darja Loidap
Arissa S. Lopez
Abigail R. MacKnight
Samantha L. Malzahn
Elizabeth L. McCown
Sarah N. McCrimmon
Catherine R. McGuigan
Clark A. McGuire
Mary E. Metzger
Abigail V. Miller
Helen M. Miller
Robert W. Miller
Morgan M. Moses
Keaton L. Mullins
Elizabeth L. Mundy
Lydia E. Mutone
Valeria P. Nava Moncada
Mariah E. Neumaier
Samantha Newman
Michelle T. Owusu
Samantha Pandolfe
Eunice Park
Emely Pascual
Neer B. Patel
Cassandra N. Pham
Erin N. Phillips
Anna S. Podratsky
Raelign G. Powell
Hayllie K. Price
Emma C. Rasich
Kaitlyn A. Robar
Carleigh E. Ross
Ashlyn G. Rudolph
Megan E. Sayre
Sydney N. Scott
Nora L. Shaheen
Lingjie Shi
Tiffany A. Shye
Marissa K. Sigl
Camryn B. Simms
Katherine N. Skinner
Clare O. Smith
Marianna O. Smith
Emily C. Sontheimer
Paulina S. Stehr
Marisa V. Stratton
Diana L. Thien
Noah D. Thompson
Trinh N. Tran
Lillian M. Trenton
Kathryn D. Uribe
Zhaoyi Wang
Camara A. Ward
Laura E. Weimer
Albert C. Winfield
Helena G. Wolfer
An Na Yang
Catherine H. Zalewski
Pamela A. Zamudio
Qiduo Zheng

Craft/Material Studies

Davis Boshears
Carter A. Bruffy
Megan A. Cole
Carissa L. Coy
Jennifer A. Detlefsen
Lily J. Donahue
Alana Edwards
Sukayna El Hani
Margaret G. Ellis
Breanna R. Ferguson
Maria M. Fuerte
Chloe N. Gardner
Hannah I. Grose
Maitlin Hinkley
Sarah R. Hudson
Elsabe Z. Jarman
Dawoon Jeong
Tyler K. Johnson
Aliese M. Karcher
Colin E. Knight
Emma O. Kornegay
Meghan M. Kramer
Madelanne M. League
Angela M. McLean
Madelyn M. Melchert
Alexandra Mihalski
Alexandra M. Norman
Joanna L. Patzig
Daniel J. Peelish
Arrington C. Peterson
Rachel E. Pike
Sadie B. Rapp
Melissa Rieg
Christina D. Sadovnikov
Julie L. Schmitt
Nicholas J. Soroka
Emelia R. Stern
Matt Stern
Brennan Tanner
Benjamin D. Taylor
Katherine E. Trent
Judith M. White
Qinyue Xue
Beiya Yang
Xinyi Zhang
Lenae D. Zirnheld

Dance + Choreography

Sara A. Adams
Alisha Agrawal
Jenna N. Beardsley
Giulianna L. Biondi
Taylor P. Black
Taylor Bonadies
Joi A. Brown
Hallie S. Chametzky
Octavia L. Christopher
Emilia E. Dagradi
Sara J. Dellinger
Elizabeth A. Drake
Marissa C. Forbes
Helen P. Foyle
Rebecca L. Gargiulo
Kassandra L. Grigsby
Emily-Cheryl L. Grimes
Chaunci Hannibal
Cydney T. Hill
Keola M. Jones
Madeline T. King
Olivia L. Labows
Katlyn R. Lawhorne
Megan L. Liverman
Eric S. McIntyre
Julia L. Montgomery
Amy L. Mulder
Elsie R. Neilson
Alicia G. Olivo
Sarah G. Peck
Taylor N. Peters
Lydia A. Ross
Megan E. Siepka
Michelle H. Swart
Julia Turgeon
Haley A. Wall
Zoe L. Wampler
Sydney B. Wiggins

Fashion Design + Merchandising

Ashley A. Abastillas
Luz A. Aguba
Padeja C. Allen
Bridgette Arnold
Sarah Ashwal
Yasmeen Baig
Melina J. Barnedo
Jazmin Barreno
Kristina K. Batal
Jasmine I. Bell
Shanice D. Bradshaw
Flora E. Brady
Carina M. Bucci
Michelle H. Calcagni
Kylie R. Carroll
Britney L. Castellanos
Shana L. Cave
Tessa M. Chaplin
Celeste E. Chaves
Katherine A. Cho
Detranelle C. Christian
Jonathan A. Clarke
Lauren A. Corbett
Danielle Cornwell
Schuyler E. Corrigan
Anna L. Debald
Kristina K. Dickey
Hannah E. Duff
Anne H. Earley
Madeline K. Filbert
Jonah Franke-Fuller
Lindsey Garrett
Nicholas F. Gavino
Daphne R. Gilmore
Morgan S. Golden
Taylor N. Hamlin
Ahmani L. Harper
Levi G. Haskins
Joseph R. Heffern
Shelby E. Herndon
Monica M. Hurley
Michelle M. Ingram
Alexandria E. Jackson
Hannah M. Jackson
Brittany H. Jego
Keanna M. Kogut
Kinsey R. Kreassig
Kailee J. Leeser
Ebonique L. Little
Stephanie D. Lugus
Piper H. Lynch
Callie B. Maginnis
Philip A. Malamatos
Sarah M. Massey
Madeline L. McElgunn
Makayla D. McGowan
Erin K. McLemore
Annie L. Miller
Mercedes Miller
Anna P. Miranda-Molinos
Lian J. Mittendorf
Alexander M. Moss
Emily A. Mustian
Lauryn A. Myers
Sylvia N. O’Brien
Katelyn S. O’Neal
Khushbu D. Patel
Jennifer L. Pearson
Olivia D. Perry
Heine Pham
Tram T. Phan
Montoya D. Phipps
Naomi F. Rabb
Emily D. Rayle
Jessica E. Rhee
Melanie A. Riley
Kendra A. Roberts
Larissa M. Rogers
Matthew R. Schettini
Magan Shively
Grace M. Skelton
Alexa N. Skiba
Morgan S. Smith
Sydney M. Soderberg
Samantha A. Son
Maelynn A. Soto
Lauren N. Stacey
Abigail P. Stevens
Casey J. Stowell
Zoe K. Taylor
Jane R. Terrell
Thora V. Toloczko
Marisa R. Tortora
Elinor J. Toy
Narisa T. Vega
Taylor R. Virgil
Xameria J. Wallace
Bria L. Wilbon
Jasmine R. Williams
Keara R. Williams
Nia G. Williams
Janae S. Worsley
Hui Z. Wu
Anne Yannutz
Kira N. Young

Graphic Design

Leah P. Agler
Archerd Noel O. Aparejo
Charissa A. Au
Rachel D. Azzinaro
Katharine E. Bauer
Sarah M. Bauer
Anna M. Blatcher
Julia G. Blend
Kelsy A. Boyle
Shanna E. Brandt
Clara D. Brigman
Megan Buckley
Madison C. Buechler
Phuong X. Bui
Shelly L. Bukoskey
Shannon Bullock
Emma N. Butterworth
Jordan A. Calvert
Christine E. Campbell
Andrew B. Caress
Rachel Carlson
Jessica L. Carnegie
Eleazar Carreon
Charles A. Casciano
Thomas D. Cerqueira
Ben J. Chambers
Hyeeun Choi
Sze Ching J. Choi
Nolan E. Clapp
Daniel J. Clark
Hannah E. Concepcion
Colleen E. Connolly
Victoria V. Crouch
Kayla C. Cwiklinski
Mason W. Dahl
Alexis I. DeJesus
Ryan S. Derolf
Marissa L. Dickson
Abigail C. Ehmcke
Heidi R. Failmezger
Abigail M. Franks
Helana Franz
Kelly L. Freeman
Stephen T. French
Nicole Frunza
Sonnet Marie D. Garcia
Philip M. Gatti
Emily E. Godbey
Mason L. Goolsby
Deja-nearahe S. Graeper
Euniece M. Harris
Ashley E. Hayes
Allison L. Heerwagen
Grace E. Hoffman
Cody D. Hopper
Eric W. Horvath
Emilie L. Hughes
Jessica E. Hunsinger
Kristi B. Huynh
Erin C. Janicki
Mary A. Johnson
Matthew W. Johnson
Si Eun Jung
Hye R. Kang
Caroline A. Kaoudis
Emery A. Keele
Komron N. Khojayori
Alicia S. Kim
Heewon Kim
Rin Kim
So Hyun Kim
Catherine G. Knudsen
Lalita S. Kohls
Mary E. Lai
Jenny Lee
Jumyoung Lee
Adam M. Lockett
Marleah C. Long
Stuart M. Long
Collecia I. Lowe
Rachel E. Lucas
Jessica MacKenzie
Ivy R. Maddy
Sophie M. Maize
Gabriel A. Matsas
Mikaela J. Mattes
Summer L. McClure
Caroline B. Melamed
Seth A. Mitchell
Dynique A. Moore
Mia N. Navarro
Curtis Newkirk
Shizheng Ni
Amanda K. O’ Connell
Matthew J. O’Connor
Nicole L. Orsolini
Ricardo A. Ortiz
Colin R. Pack
Catherine L. Page
Jennifer E. Pajerowski
Young Seo Park
Julia P. Penny
William J. Pohanka
Sabrina B. Porrata
Emily P. Pritham
Heather N. Reilly
Jack K. Rhodes
Ryan E. Rich
Andrew S. Robey
Thomas E. Ryan
Ni Sang
Elizabeth M. Scannell
Isabelle S. Scheerer
Jesse E. Scott
Tyler B. Scott
Ji Soo Shin
Christen M. Shober
Elisa A. Slaton
Makenzie M. Smith
Gabrielle L. Stadulis
Emily I. Stephens
Julia M. Straley
Alana J. Stuit
Catharina M. Tenorio
Jalen T. Terry
Veronica L. Townsend
Samuel Truitt
Emma L. Umberger
Haley R. Watson
Allie K. Watts
Sean K. Wesley
Madison B. Westgate
Mia J. Westkaemper
Bokyung Won
Emma A. Worthington
Yihong Zhang
Taylor A. Zlab

Interior Design

Margarita R. Aleixo
Isabella K. Ayer
Emily P. Ballentine
Gina Clark
Abigail R. Deluca
Kyra D. Gilchrist
Jiali Guo
Ayanna Denise Gutierrez-Adrian
Thao Khia
Abigail E. Knuff
Emilie M. Krysa
Chansong Kwak
Yoon Chae Lee
Kelsey M. Levitt
Rickie J. Lindemann
Yi J. Park
Anh N. Pham
Seylar Pring
Mary H. Reynolds
Theresa Rozier
Hannah Sahr
Caitlin B. Sammons
Sara Schmetterling
Ellen Shelly
Stella D. Yi
Jiaming Zheng
Yufei Zheng
Hongyi Zhu

Kinetic Imaging

Maro C. Avramopoulos
Lauren I. Baines
Maya C. Barnes
Maya J. Baumgartner
Jacob E. Billow
Keina D. Boone
Monique L. Brown
Faith R. Brunais
Amanda M. Chang
Joshua J. Cromwell
Aliyah N. Decker
John Dell’Angelo
Caitlin H. Dinoia
Michelle Erin D. Dominado
Ian J. Donegan
Eric L. Eckhart
Noel Elias
Michael I. Ezeobi
Victoria F. Faulkner
Elise V. Fenstermacher
Kaitlyn A. Finch
Keara Friberg
Ang Q. Gan
Drea G. George
Micah T. Giraudeau
Arden H. Hajaligholi
Emily B. Hall
Thomas R. Harris
Alexis R. Hilliard-Worth
Hye Su Jun
Matin Kordnavahsi
Kevin T. Le
Anthony A. Lunsford
Kristen E. Marshall
Rowan D. Martin
Lily G. McCarthy
Johanna E. Meehan
Krysta Meredith
Amanda D. Miller
Tanner R. Miller
Grant A. Mistr
Hannah Moon
Taylor D. Moore
Amanda C. Morrison
Samuel Mullany
Lyly B. Nguyen
Thao T. Nguyen
Alyssa L. Noegel
Claire E. Paisley
Fiona E. Penn
Irene Piazza
Sarah O. Postic
Adilene A. Ramirez
Megan M. Rogers
Thomas M. Rooney
Kayla M. Rymer
Megan A. Sass
Abigail M. Signs
Silvia C. Valladares
Schyler D. Vedros
Daniela B. Weil
Anna F. Whitted
Emily G. Wolver
Matthew Yen

Music

Kelly A. Adam
Jose Gerardo Alvarez-manilla Sanchez
Micah Baldwin
Myles A. Baldwin
Haidar M. Barbarji
Margaret J. Bisulca
Elissa J. Bolden
Lida A. Bourhill
Colin J. Bradley
Nicholas B. Bullard
Jacob D. Cann
Cassandra N. Cardarelli
Christianna Casey
Colleen M. Christman
Tyler J. Coleman
Zachary C. Conley
Bryan K. Connolly
Tara R. Davy
Samantha N. Dehart
Stephen A. Deren
Sarah E. Douthwaite
Matthew E. Driver
Benjamin W. Eisenberg
Frances C. Frederick
Bethany A. Frelier
Caroline R. Fry
William B. Gailey
Samantha M. Garcia
DeSean W. Gault
Abigail A. Graham
Aaron P. Halloway
Jasmine A. Harris
Cathern M. Hazelwood
Evan P. Heiter
Jenavieve R. Higgins
Christine Hilbert
Collin S. Hopkins
Eden Iscil
Kathryn M. Juliana
Theodore P. Learnard
Thomas A. Levine
Matthew L. Malone
Noah P. Mason
Paige C. Melton
Kristen H. Melzer
Kayro Mendoza-Ibarra
Amora F. Mikell
Terralynn J. Mikell
Gregory A. Morton
Khoa D. Nguyen
Nickolas T. Proffitt
Nathaniel T. Rhodes
Jared A. Robles
Samuel J. Roche
Robert T. Rosenbrook
Jacob C. Sanford
Ashlyn B. Senger
Stacey M. Sharpe
Janey L. Silas
Nicole E. Silva
Lauren M. Slagle
Jennifer R. Snyder
Andrew Stevenson
Mikala L. Swank
Olivia N. Taylor
Thomas L. Vaden
Abigail L. Villanueva
Justin M. Willbanks
Robert E. Williamson
Zhiqian Wu
Binyan Xu

Painting + Printmaking

Alexandros Y. Alpos
Samantha K. Bantly
Randi L. Behan
Naomi M. Bendersky
Carly M. Bridges
Irene Cai
Frank A. Chavez
Weijie Chen
Maeve Corcoran
Grace I. Dines
Tyler H. Dunlap
Caroline Egan
Abigail M. Ertel
Nikolas S. Goodich
Aleyah N. Grimes
Riley K. Hammond
Madeline M. Honeycutt
Noah Hook
Brittany B. Horner
Isabella M. Jenkins
Helen E. Johnson
Wansu Kang
Sheri Lake
Angela M. Love
Demi Anjelo F. Marquez
William Mattern
McKenzie M. McLain
Ella R. Metichecchia
Nora S. Neagoe
Ji Yun Park
Tyree J. Pean
Morgan P. Phelps
Megan M. Phillips
Christopher J. Pleasant
Kaitlyn M. Quinn
Julia E. Sachs
Sophie E. Schriever
Dorothy L. Shipp-Alliata
Jenna Smith
Sophia L. Smith
Maria E. Snell-Feikema
Brantley Stephenson
Rebecca B. Stowe
Dorothy J. Sysling
Abigail C. Treece
Elizabeth D. Treese
Julia S. Trice
Camille A. Varner
Claudia Vincent
Zifan Wang
Lila G. Weiss
Kara A. Wilson
Joseph C. Zampetti
Claire A. Zenker
Xingge Zhang

Photography + Film

Marissa S. Alper
Marlena C. Artis
Marlena N. Ashby
Madeline R. Benn
Kathryn R. Boling
Emily Butz
Kyle D. Camper
Andrea C. Carey
Emma K. Carlson
Mackenzie Carlsson
Jessica R. Casey
Joseph P. Castellucci
Jae B. Cha
Sydney N. Cordoba
Brenna C. Davis
Tara Y. Davis
Daniel A. Diasgranados
Amber D. Diemer
Adam S. Dubrueler
Erin E. Edgerton
Benjamin J. Feliciano
Meghan N. Foelsch
Maya C. Forrester
Alicja B. Galecka
Emma A. Gould
David M. Hall
Liza M. Hazelwood
Ryan H. Hill
Anne V. Hodgkins
Grayson A. Ippolito
Sierra F. Iwaniw
Maya Jackson
D’Anna L. Johnson
Brienna R. Kane
Ormrethdom Khun
Samuel G. Lo
Victoria R. Lowry
Adriana D. Lundgren
Luke D. Mancari
Logan P. Mannikko
Samantha C. Manzare
Enza M. Marcy
Damian E. Massie
Jacob D. Medley
Kylie N. Newcomb
Adam V. Olsen
Ruben A. Pagan Ramos
Aamina A. Palmer
Jarod C. Perry
Nicole E. Plummer
Dorolyne R. Pressley
Rachel M. Ramsey
Paris Eve C. Reinhard
Bryce B. Rusk
Rachael L. Russell
Lisa M. Sadler
Tyler R. Shebelski
Samantha Z. Sheedy
Julia S. Smith
Victoria P. Spruill
Maria M. Stanczak
Jasmine E. Steinacker
Audrey R. Stemann
Caroline G. Thompson
Karin C. Turner
Paige M. Vondenkamp
Brandi A. Walker
Jonah S. Wilder
Bobbie A. Wilkins
Danielle F. Witten

Sculpture

Raana Abtahi
Carrie L. Adamson
Ember J. Ashley
Malia Bates
Eric C. Borgogelli
Olivia A. Brassing’Ram
Ellington G. Braun
Grace S. Bryan
Casey Bryant
Catherine C. Buffington
Michael A. Cabezas
Katherine O. Calderon
Cole M. Clark
Julianne T. Cobb
Helen K. Cooper
Sophie D. Copeland
Laura Cote
Anthony F. D’Angelo
Grace J. Ebacher-Rini
Katherine F. Elkins
Christina Enriquez
Andrew T. Felland
Katherine N. Felsenheld
Colin E. Gallagher
Temple L. Glascock
Israel R. Guerrero
Alexa R. Hagin
Madison Hansen
Sophie A. Haulman
Katelyn Hood
Menley C. Hunt
David Gordon R. Ignacio
Tiffany Y. Kong
Da Eun Lee
Rebecca N. Low
John Lundquist
Zolan R. Machado
Paulina N. Majewski
Angela M. Martinez
Sana Masud
Benjamin A. Mattoon
Sierra G. McLeod
Joy K. McMillian
Andrea G. Medina
Claudia P. Meyer
Caroline L. Meyers
Rachel L. Morrissey
Maxwell J. Motmans
Olivia Newell
Ruth E. Pearson
Alyssa-Sue M. Rich
Anne M. Ryan
Nora Sanchez
Stefan N. Scheercook
Samuel A. Schneider
Julia S. Seliavski
Cassandra B. Sheedy
Salem G. Spicka
Abigail J. Stuart
Hanna K. Taubenberger
Patricia B. Wall
Halle L. Williams
Julia D. Wright
Shijia Zhao

Theatre

Lianne V. Aarons
Hannah E. Allison
Taylor M. Aragon
Yennifer Arguelles
Amy R. Ariel
Mitchell R. Ashe
Emma G. Bailey
Rebecca L. Bailey
Calie N. Bain
Shane A. Barber
Elisabeth M. Batten
Emma C. Bilski
Peter V. Block
Alvan M. Bolling
Donna L. Boyd
Ijsah Byrd
Adriana A. Castillo
Seamus P. Cawley
Nicholas S. Collins
Phoebe E. Copeland
Carolan A. Corcoran
Brielle F. Costello
River R. Cowan
Victoria L. Cozza
Trevor L. Craft
Amari S. Cummings
Hanh Dang
Tevin M. Davis
Zoe A. Dean
Catharine M. Dent
Meghann R. Dieter
Abigail E. Digregorio
Solomon B. Dixon
Jacob M. Dodson
Calvin B. Doss
Dillon P. Douglasson
Tia F. Dubois
Emily R. Ellen
Katrina E. Elliott
Kaitlyn A. Farmer
Liam Finn
Anthony G. Fiore
Katherine E. Fitzgerald
Rachel M. Foeller
Richard C. Follin
Kaili C. Fox
Khadijah D. Franks
Deryn A. Gabor
Vitoria L. Garcia
Kyla C. Garland
Jeffrey B. Hales
Austin J. Harber
Madison T. Hatfield
William M. Heckman
Julie E. Hedrick
Asjah Heiligh
Samuel J. Heller
Laura C. Holt
Jocelyn I. Honore
Lennon X. Hu
Emily B. Hubbard
Tyra J. Huckaby
Lydia M. Hynes
Abigail B. Irons
Emma A. Jackson
Jessica A. Jaffe
Anna E. Katogiritis
Kirsten E. Katt
Abigail T. Kincheloe
Kaitlin Kutchma
Trevor L. Lawson
Anna L. Leonard
Nathan A. Lief
Mariagrazia R. Lo Presti
Chelsea A. Lofland
Alexandra M. Lounsbury
Alexa E. Lushetsky
Duncan T. Maclean
Samuel H. Madden
Dylan Marcuson
Christopher A. Martin
Chelsea B. Matkins
Orlea H. Mattson
Joseph C. Mayes
Melissa K. Mayes
Annette M. McElroy
Katriana E. McMahan
Joseph H. Myers
Havy Nguyen
Heather J. Ogden
Shinji E. Oh
Hailey A. Parker-Combes
Shaun A. Parker
Trinitee A. Pearson
Megan D. Pelaccio
Zuri Petteway
Crimson S. Piazza
Katherine M. Poms
Jamiah R. Pridgen
Joshua N. Reid
Marisa C. Rigot
Abigail G. Robinson
Timothy Ruth
Nakira M. Seymour
Mary G. Shalaski
Tatjana K. Shields
Katelyn A. Shinn
Samuel R. Simpkins
Carly S. Smith
Damara L. Sparks
Meredith G. Speet
Cooper A. Sved
Rickaya B. Sykes
Celeste E. Taica
Laurel K. Tate
Delaney E. Theisz
Jalen Thurman
Samantha M. Tiller
Jacob K. Todd
Emily E. Tomasik
Emily A. Tucker
Angela M. Vivaldi
Henry P. Ware
Caroline M. Woodson
Delaney R. Woodward

Spring 2018 Dean’s List

Published on July 11, 2018

Congratulations for your inclusion on the VCUarts Spring 2018 Dean’s List! This special recognition is given to students taking 12 or more credits, who earn a minimum GPA of 3.5 for the semester wth no grade below C.


Advanced Media Production Technology

David G. Eaton
Nathan C. Piskator
Alberto J. Yapur

Art Education

Summer R. Balcom
Allison M. Barnes
Amelia M. Bell
Ava M. Blakeslee-Carter
Claire E. Cullen
Madeline N. Denton
Meredith M. Eudailey
Haley A. Ferguson
Ashley N. Fimbel
Raelyn N. Fines
Mackenzie A. Gillespie
Alexandra N. Giorno
Danielle R. Gonzalez
Bethany M. Hale
Erika N. Hastings
Rayana D. Hill
Madison K. Holt
Eric W. Horvath
Isabella M. Jenkins
Catherine N. Jusselin
Alex M. Kaufman
Emily C. Krupp
Hannah M. Larney
Julia N. Laughlin
Caroline M. McKinney
Caroline R. Meehan
Gretchen E. Mull
Amanda K. Pigott
Suzannah R. Quirk
Kathryn H. Rickards
Sarah E. Sallee
Angelique A. Scott
Alexandra G. Simon
Emily B. Simpkins
Savanna A. Smith
Bridget K. Stadelmyer

 

Art Foundation

Raana Abtahi
Jillian R. Altstatt
Archerd Noel O. Aparejo
Nicole Y. Ardaiz
Kayla M. Asuncion
Isabella K. Ayer
Tatyana S. Bailey
Abigail L. Bannon
Maya C. Barnes
Emily K. Barton
Madeline R. Benn
Elizabeth M. Berry
Dillon S. Bolton
Ian G. Boly
Kelsy A. Boyle
Olivia A. Brassing’Ram
Carly M. Bridges
Carolina E. Burgin
Katherine O. Calderon
Andrew B. Caress
Derek-Paul N. Carll
Emma K. Carlson
Kylie R. Carroll
Joseph P. Castellucci
Theresa R. Castellucci
Amanda M. Chang
Michelle Chen
Tia E. Chrestensen
Rachel E. Christian
Gina Clark
Jonathan A. Clarke
Hannah E. Concepcion
Victoria V. Crouch
Mason W. Dahl
Anh Madeline N. Dang
Madeline De-Michele
Alexis I. DeJesus
Vaila M. Deyoung
Brigid S. Donahue
Elisha W. Dukes
Grace J. Ebacher-Rini
Katherine F. Elkins
Margaret G. Ellis
Alexis Escalante Nolasco
Parisa Fallah
Niki A. Farrago
Victoria F. Faulkner
Paige E. Fehn
Katherine N. Felsenheld
Elise V. Fenstermacher
Breanna R. Ferguson
Pia Angeline Marie D. Fermin
Hannah E. Fisenne
Haleigh N. Fitzpatrick-Owen
Meghan N. Foelsch
Abigail M. Franks
Alicja B. Galecka
Abigail A. Giuseppe
Cydney K. Goodin
Adam P. Goodman
Payton E. Grady
Sarah J. Hamilton
Chloe M. Harmon
Caroline D. Harpring
Levi G. Haskins
Liza M. Hazelwood
Noelle M. Hepworth
Emma A. Hilburn
Hunter R. Hite
Kayla T. Hoang
Jessica E. Hunsinger
Kristi B. Huynh
David Gordon R. Ignacio
Adele A. Ingeman
Joy E. Ingram
Sierra F. Iwaniw
Erin C. Janicki
Soovin Jhi
Xiaofang Jiang
Ashley N. Johnson
Si Eun Jung
Emery A. Keele
Alicia S. Kim
So Hyun Kim
Catherine G. Kiser
Catherine G. Knudsen
Haylee S. Kolding
Tiffany Y. Kong
Rachel E. Krumm
Sujin Kwon
Kevin T. Le
Jennifer H. Lee
Yoon Chae Lee
Kelsey M. Levitt
Laiyi Li
Adam M. Lockett
Sadie C. Lockett
Darja Loidap
Collecia I. Lowe
Trent R. Lowe
Callie B. Maginnis
Madeline A. Maier
Paulina N. Majewski
Samantha L. Malzahn
Enza M. Marcy
Demi Anjelo F. Marquez
Kristen E. Marshall
Rowan D. Martin
Gabriel A. Matsas
Sarah N. McCrimmon
Clark A. McGuire
McKenzie M. McLain
Caroline B. Melamed
Alexandra Mihalski
Amanda D. Miller
Helen M. Miller
Lian J. Mittendorf
Michael E. Mizusawa
Rachel L. Morrissey
Morgan M. Moses
Katherine E. Nash
Valeria P. Nava Moncada
Nicole L. Orsolini
Audrey A. Paiva
Samantha L. Pearce
Nadia Peppler
Arrington C. Peterson
Donald A. Petties
Margaret G. Peyton
Christopher J. Pleasant
Nicole E. Plummer
Chrisanthi N. Prassas
Emma C. Rasich
Mary-Josephine Riggin
Michael E. Rogers
Carleigh E. Ross
Kaitlyn E. Runkle
Bryce B. Rusk
Anne M. Ryan
Julia E. Sachs
Hannah Sahr
Megan A. Sass
Isabelle S. Scheerer
Abigail M. Signs
Camryn B. Simms
Julia S. Smith
Maria E. Snell-Feikema
Emily C. Sontheimer
Victoria Spiegel
Victoria P. Spruill
Hans W. Stahl
Maria M. Stanczak
Emelia R. Stern
Madison R. Sterner
Marisa V. Stratton
Gabrielle R. Sullivan
Anastasiya Sushko
Rachel J. Sutherland
Jalen T. Terry
Diana L. Thien
Noah D. Thompson
Abigail C. Treece
Lillian M. Trenton
Julia S. Trice
Samuel Truitt
Karin C. Turner
Emma L. Umberger
Silvia C. Valladares
Dakota J. Van Houten
Bethany J. Visokay
Paige M. Vondenkamp
Anna E. Wagner
Brandi A. Walker
Patricia B. Wall
Camara A. Ward
Ray M. Warren
Samantha J. Watson
Allie K. Watts
Stuart Webb
Veronica O. Webb
Daniela B. Weil
Sean K. Wesley
Mia J. Westkaemper
Sydney K. White
Heather R. Winn
Helena G. Wolfer
Destiny K. Wright
An Na Yang
Yufei Zheng

 

Art History

Topacio A. Arteaga
Martha M. Carro
Merin F. Duke
Katherine S. French
Lindsay Hall
Natalie R. Jansen
Calyssa J. Kremer
Sarah E. Mandell
Katherine B. Mansfield
Daisy D. Matias
Kristen A. Mayo
Virginia E. Moore
Camilla R. Oliverio
Elise H. Ryder
Kaitlyn P. Snover
Amanda J. Stahl
Emma N. Stiso
Erica A. Taylor
Katherine A. Vann
Ashleigh M. West
Deryn E. Young
Anita S. Zia

 

Cinema

Ian A. Ajmani
Egan P. Alsheskie
Hajr A. Avant
Cailynn Y. Birts
Laura F. Bowen
Elizabeth A. Bunce
Collin D. Coleman
Olivia G. Dinman
Katarina L. Docalovich
Miah G. Domel
Tyra S. Forbes
Samuel J. Galipeau
Olivia C. Goodman
Devin B. Griffin
William K. James
Alexyss J. Johnson
Miles A. Jordan
Kyle P. Keyes
Samantha N. Labella
Jackson M. Lessler
Carson S. Levy
Taylor Mauceri
Karla A. Medecigo Micete
Brandon K. Miller
Matthew D. Moniuszko
Mackenzie C. Nolan
Andrew W. Pickup
Alyssa K. Price
Ellen E. Rank
Lucia A. Roach
Tyler M. Scheerschmidt
John Shutika
Clare E. Starrs
Jordan R. Stossel
Michelle A. Taft
Briana G. Windhausen

 

Communication Arts

Gabriel D. Albano
Karly L. Andersen
Eliana W. Avery
Morgan B. Barnett
Haley Bernui
Kathryn Blicharz
Cynthia A. Boateng
Nicole E. Brooks
Mckenzie E. Bunting
Noelle E. Burgess
Madeline Carr
Sarah E. Carter
Miranda K. Case
Thea S. Cheuk
Hazel M. Cimino
Maeve Corcoran
Bailey N. Counts
Elizabeth T. Cox
Ian Crovella
Alexandria M. Dannhardt
Kathleen Deal
Camden Dechert
Emily H. Dickson
Abigail Dohmeier
Paul C. Donahue
Rama Duwaji
Kelsea A. Dvorak
Ellie S. Erhart
Alvaro J. Escobar
Lauren K. Fleming
Hasan C. Flowers
Alan D. Gardner
Julia Gilbert
Ellen M. Gilmore
Abigail E. Goss
Isabel E. Griffin
Alexis N. Guerra
Anna Guo
Abigail J. Gurdin
Madison C. Hall
Zoe J. Hall
Raquela C. Hamman
Lauren E. Hanapole
Chrislin K. Hearn
Amelia C. Herring
Yeji Hong
Jessica G. Howe
Madison E. Hubbard
Brezaja M. Hutcheson
Alexandra Y. Hwee
Brianna N. Jackson
Hannah P. Jaffe
Christian T. Johnson
Samuel W. Johnson
Ye Won Joo
Phillip L. Jordan
Emma G. Kane
Gwendolyn T. Kelly
Jeffrey M. Kelso
Angelica J. Kim
Morgan L. Klassett
Sarah E. Knierim
Alex R. Lentz
Arissa S. Lopez
Alisha E. Losinno
Abigail R. MacKnight
Erin M. Male
Samantha S. McInnis
Ryan A. Mehr
Mary E. Metzger
Abigail V. Miller
Mary K. Montgomery
Autumn J. Moroney
Kelsey J. Morrison
Elizabeth L. Mundy
Mariah E. Neumaier
James T. Nguyen
Brooke P. Norris
Laurance A. Nowell
Eun Chung Oh
Samantha Pandolfe
Emely Pascual
Cassandra N. Pham
Raelign G. Powell
Ashley D. Prosser
Monica F. Rao
Ashley N. Reid
Edwin M. Resnick
Sophia R. Rieth
Megan E. Sayre
Marissa K. Sigl
Katherine N. Skinner
Clare O. Smith
Marianna O. Smith
Kathryn W. Snell
Kassidy E. Steffey
Paulina S. Stehr
Alexa N. Taveras
Katharine M. Thompson
Philip B. Tierney
Trinh N. Tran
Kathryn D. Uribe
Nathan I. Van Wingerden
Erin D. Vest
Anna L. Wagstaff
Zhaoyi Wang
India P. Williams-Valle
Albert C. Winfield
Miranda R. Young
Catherine H. Zalewski
Qiduo Zheng

 

Craft/Material Design

Shihao Bai
Zinnia E. Cantrell
Jaelyn A. Clay
Megan A. Cole
Carissa L. Coy
Erin M. Cross
Jennifer A. Detlefsen
Lily J. Donahue
Alana Edwards
Sukayna El Hani
Lauren M. Farber
Hannah I. Grose
Jiayue He
Carter E. Hester
Caroline C. Hudson
Sarah R. Hudson
Dawoon Jeong
Aliese M. Karcher
Kayla R. Kelly
Emma O. Kornegay
Meghan M. Kramer
Madelanne M. League
Leah L. Lozano
Angela M. McLean
Madelyn M. Melchert
Alexandra M. Norman
Naun Oh
Jason M. Pascoe
Joanna L. Patzig
Daniel J. Peelish
Francisco A. Perez
Rachel E. Pike
Sadie B. Rapp
Christian K. Renner-Thomas
Melissa Rieg
Samantha H. Rosen
Christina D. Sadovnikov
Morgan Shedd
Ohn Yu Shin
Aryn J. Sipos
Jolie B. Steinert
Matt Stern
Jacqueline K. Stewart
Katherine E. Trent
Judith M. White
Kaylyn R. Wiggan
Ruby R. Williams
Qinyue Xue
Xinyi Zhang
Lenae D. Zirnheld

 

Dance + Choreography

Alisha Agrawal
Olivia M. Alsamadi
Farron A. Anderson
Hannah R. Baldwin
Jenna N. Beardsley
Taylor P. Black
Taylor Bonadies
Hallie S. Chametzky
Emilia E. Dagradi
Chanel R. Dews
Taylor G. Diggs
Eslie W. Djemmal
Cassie L. Downing
Elizabeth A. Drake
Steele S. Goldman
Kyana J. Harris
Michelle L. Koppl
Olivia L. Labows
Megan L. Liverman
Eric S. McIntyre
Kaitlyn E. Myers
Elsie R. Neilson
Alicia G. Olivo
Jenna M. Peaco
Rachel E. Pitchford
Brianna N. Rivera
Kari E. Schackmann
Danielle C. Simmons
Taylor A. Sparks
Michelle H. Swart
Julia Turgeon
Sydney B. Wiggins
Christine C. Wyatt

 

Fashion Design + Merchandising

Azia L. Alvarez
Natalie H. Aziz
Kristina K. Batal
Narandulam Batsuuri
Taylor M. Bentley
Flora E. Brady
Shannon E. Bresnahan
Madeline E. Bryant
Michelle H. Calcagni
Detranelle C. Christian
Lauren A. Corbett
Danielle Cornwell
Paloma Correal
Anna L. Debald
Hannah E. Duff
Caroline Edwards
Alexis B. Elliott
Emily L. Field
Jonah Franke-Fuller
Kathleen E. Gagnon
Lindsey Garrett
Gilbrith S. Gogel
Rachel E. Gregson
Ahmani L. Harper
Erika K. Houseknecht
Bailey Z. Hubacher
Monica M. Hurley
Alexandria E. Jackson
Yujin Jeon
Keanna M. Kogut
Katherine L. Kreider
Ashley S. Kucuk
Ebonique L. Little
Piper H. Lynch
Mollie B. Maistelman
Philip A. Malamatos
Sarah M. Massey
Makayla D. McGowan
Erin K. McLemore
Annie L. Miller
Mercedes Miller
Marley J. Montez
Sarah L. Moran
Madeleine R. Murrow
Sylvia N. O’Brien
Katelyn S. O’Neal
Christi J. Owen
Khushbu D. Patel
Tram N. Pham
Tram T. Phan
Montoya D. Phipps
Danesha L. Price
Sarah M. Przybylski
Emily D. Rayle
Jessica E. Rhee
Melanie A. Riley
Taylor C. San Nicolas
Heather E. Saunders
Karine Scott
Caitlyn S. Sharlette
Magan Shively
Alexa N. Skiba
Morgan S. Smith
Samantha A. Son
Zoe K. Taylor
Jane R. Terrell
Thora V. Toloczko
Kelly F. Toole
Marisa R. Tortora
Elinor J. Toy
Kelsey L. Underwood
Narisa T. Vega
Taylor R. Virgil
Aysia M. Ward
Bria L. Wilbon
Keara R. Williams
Courtney D. Wright
Anne Yannutz
Jingyu Zhu

Graphic Design

Susannah Z. Agi
Leah P. Agler
Charissa A. Au
Rachel D. Azzinaro
Carolyn P. Balch
Katharine E. Bauer
Anna M. Blatcher
Julia G. Blend
Shanna E. Brandt
Clara D. Brigman
Megan Buckley
Madison C. Buechler
Phuong X. Bui
Shelly L. Bukoskey
Shannon Bullock
Christine E. Campbell
Rachel Carlson
Jessica L. Carnegie
Thomas D. Cerqueira
Ben J. Chambers
Desiree A. Choe
Hyeeun Choi
Sze Ching J. Choi
Trinity M. Choice
Nolan E. Clapp
Colleen E. Connolly
Emma C. Cote
Kayla C. Cwiklinski
Ryan S. Derolf
Marissa L. Dickson
Abigail C. Ehmcke
Claire G. Evans
Heidi R. Failmezger
Helana Franz
Philip M. Gatti
Sarah L. Gertler
Reed Gibson
Rachel D. Gingrich
Mason L. Goolsby
Deja-nearahe S. Graeper
Stephen M. Halphen
Allison L. Heerwagen
Grace E. Hoffman
Cody D. Hopper
Wentao Huang
Emilie L. Hughes
Alexandra Hyatt
Bailey J. James
Mary A. Johnson
Matthew W. Johnson
Brianna N. Kelly
Heewon Kim
Mary E. Lai
Jenny Lee
Jumyoung Lee
Natasha K. Levandoski
Jiayu Li
Jessica C. Liebers
Marleah C. Long
Stuart M. Long
Rachel E. Lucas
Desiree T. Macasieb
Sophie M. Maize
Caitlyn A. Mann
Kiersten L. Marshall
Mikaela J. Mattes
Summer L. McClure
Seth A. Mitchell
Lucie L. Mullen
Mia N. Navarro
Katrina P. Navasca
Shizheng Ni
Amanda K. O’ Connell
Matthew J. O’Connor
Colin R. Pack
Catherine L. Page
Jennifer E. Pajerowski
Young Seo Park
Shereece Penick
Julia P. Penny
Kim L. Peters
William J. Pohanka
Sabrina B. Porrata
Emily P. Pritham
Heather N. Reilly
Ryan E. Rich
Thomas E. Ryan
Elizabeth M. Scannell
Maren Schwarz
Kaiya S. Scott
Skylar S. Shannon
Ji Soo Shin
Christen M. Shober
Elisa A. Slaton
Yixiao Song
Gabrielle L. Stadulis
Emily I. Stephens
Julia M. Straley
Alana J. Stuit
Veronica L. Townsend
Emma B. Troy
Joana Vazquez Perez
Polina Vetsen
Annie C. Washa
Haley R. Watson
Ivan M. Witteborg
Katherine Xie
Yihong Zhang
Lara K. Zirkle

 

Interior Design

Eva L. Apgar
Brianna M. Brezial
Rashelle C. Brooks
Alyssa R. Chin
Mikese L. Collier
Emily S. Cooley
Abigail R. Deluca
Tuyen T. Dyer
Elizabeth L. Estes
Kathleen Gardner
Yu Jin Ha
Hyunjun Han
Sarah C. Haskin
Victoria Jaecques
Lusche M. Jefferson
Thao Khia
Abigail E. Knuff
Emilie M. Krysa
Chansong Kwak
Quinton J. Mason
Dara M. Merritt
Naredeen N. Mikhaiel
Taylor M. Minnick
Vanessa Nesbitt
Caroline T. Ogburn
Madelene M. Olsen
Autumn-Marie A. Orick
Seylar Pring
Mary H. Reynolds
Theresa Rozier
Mohamed T. Shanab
Ellen Shelly
Heather E. Smart
Kristen Somers
Elizabeth S. Wardlaw
Jiaming Zheng

 

Kinetic Imaging

Holly E. Ashton
Maro C. Avramopoulos
Eric S. Bailey
Payton E. Baril
Maya J. Baumgartner
Cornell C. Benson
Mary A. Black
Keina D. Boone
Kelly H. Boyer
Devin M. Brooks
Monique L. Brown
Bailey L. Chasser
Joshua J. Cromwell
Aliyah N. Decker
John Dell’Angelo
Michelle Erin D. Dominado
Noel Elias
Amber L. Era
Rebecca A. Ewing
Michael I. Ezeobi
Kaitlyn A. Finch
Keara Friberg
Ang Q. Gan
Drea G. George
Micah T. Giraudeau
Tiffani A. Green
Lydia G. Gyurina
Thomas R. Harris
Alexis R. Hilliard-Worth
Amber V. Hooke
Jesse C. Huff
Peyton J. Johnson
Emma J. Jones
Eun-Young Lee
Jackie M. Lu
Anthony A. Lunsford
Noelle N. Manfredi
Johanna E. Meehan
Krysta Meredith
Hannah Moon
Adalberto Morales Flores
Amanda C. Morrison
Samuel Mullany
Jordan S. Nuckols
Irene Piazza
Sarah O. Postic
Adinah Price
Emma L. Reynolds
Megan M. Rogers
Kayla M. Rymer
Schyler D. Vedros
Zeshan Wang
Taylor J. Williams
Emily G. Wolver
Matthew Yen

 

Music

Micah Baldwin
Haidar M. Barbarji
Cameron W. Bessicks
Margaret J. Bisulca
Elissa J. Bolden
Lida A. Bourhill
Nicholas B. Bullard
Jacob D. Cann
Christianna Casey
Colleen M. Christman
Tyler J. Coleman
Zachary C. Conley
Georgia R. Cotter
Benjamin J. Culver
Stephen A. Deren
Colton T. Dodd
Sarah E. Douthwaite
Matthew E. Driver
Minh Vy Duong
Madison L. Erskine
Kirsten K. Ferguson
Noah K. Fotis
Emory S. Freeman
Chet C. Frierson
Samantha M. Garcia
DeSean W. Gault
Abigail A. Graham
Peter D. Griggs
Alexis M. Gruber
Jami L. Hagood
Jasmine A. Harris
Cathern M. Hazelwood
Evan P. Heiter
Samantha M. Hoster
Eden Iscil
Andrew M. Johnson
Kathryn M. Juliana
Randy P. Kern
Jason P. Kincy
Theodore P. Learnard
Thomas A. Levine
Eric C. Liverman
Randall F. Mailand
Matthew L. Malone
Sara E. Marshall
Noah P. Mason
Alexandra Mattson
Aaron J. McNair
Paige C. Melton
Kristen H. Melzer
Amora F. Mikell
Kayla R. Modlin
Ella Mort
Caleb Paxton
Nickolas T. Proffitt
Nathaniel T. Rhodes
David A. Roberts
Jared A. Robles
Samuel J. Roche
Ricardo A. Rodriguez
Charlotte G. Schuhle
Ashlyn B. Senger
Stacey M. Sharpe
Janey L. Silas
Nicole E. Silva
Jennifer R. Snyder
Andrew Stevenson
Kyle P. Stoker
Mikala L. Swank
Nathaniel J. Talbert
Olivia N. Taylor
Connor A. Terrell
Thomas L. Vaden
Jaylen N. Veal
Abigail L. Villanueva
Peter D. Vincenti
Jenna B. Wallace
Caleb Wesley
Emily A. Wiehrs
Iman J. Williams
Robert E. Williamson
Hayleigh E. Wilson
Zhiqian Wu
Binyan Xu

 

Painting + Printmaking

Eric M. Babbit
Zoe M. Balderson
Samantha K. Bantly
Madeline D. Barber
Dakota S. Becker
Randi L. Behan
Jessica M. Bravo
Sarah K. Burnley
Irene Cai
Nia A. Campbell
Frank A. Chavez
Veronica M. Crenshaw
Jessica Andrea A. Cruz
Anna C. DeVoursney
Tyler H. Dunlap
Madeline F. Edwards
Tariye M. George-Phillips
Chevonne N. Gibbs
Nikolas S. Goodich
Monica S. Gosa
Andrew J. Gottschalk
Rebecca Grennan
Aleyah N. Grimes
Riley K. Hammond
Adam B. Hill
Madeline M. Honeycutt
Noah Hook
Jaraz J. Jenkins
Wansu Kang
Jasbir I. Kaur
Zoe P. Kennedy
Cathy M. Lavin
Jason D. Ly
William Mattern
Elina Y. Oehlert
John P. Oliver
Ji Yun Park
Megan M. Phillips
Kaitlyn M. Quinn
Luis A. Reyes
Peter M. Rylander
Sara D. Sanger
Sophie E. Schriever
Dorothy L. Shipp-Alliata
Julia E. Stewart
Anthony W. Sudol
Elizabeth D. Treese
Mary E. Umbs
Claudia Vincent
Lila G. Weiss
Mackenzie A. Williams
Kara A. Wilson
Benjamin C. Winans
Joseph C. Zampetti

 

Photography + Film

Ellen K. Abernathy
Sahab E. Agim
Marissa S. Alper
Marlena N. Ashby
William J. Barker
Kathryn R. Boling
Olivia P. Budzik
Andrea C. Carey
Mackenzie Carlsson
Noah M. Carpenter
Jessica R. Casey
Timothy D. Cerva
Sydney N. Cordoba
Catherine A. Daly
Brenna C. Davis
Adam S. Dubrueler
Erin E. Edgerton
James E. Edwards
Bradley C. Eisenhauer
Benjamin J. Feliciano
Riley C. Goodman
Emma A. Gould
Charlotte J. Haines
David M. Hall
Zachary Hays
Dominic R. Hernandez
Ryan H. Hill
Jack T. Hippchen
Maya Jackson
D’Anna L. Johnson
Brienna R. Kane
Samuel G. Lo
Victoria R. Lowry
Adriana D. Lundgren
Christina L. Macaulay
Logan P. Mannikko
Larissa M. Massie
Julian T. Mcbain
Jacob D. Medley
Adam V. Olsen
Aamina A. Palmer
Dorolyne R. Pressley
Rachel M. Ramsey
Paris Eve C. Reinhard
Juliana M. Rivett
Rachael L. Russell
Francesca Shapiro
Tyler R. Shebelski
Samantha Z. Sheedy
Audrey R. Stemann
Carolyn E. Todd
Zhifei Wang
Bobbie A. Wilkins
Danielle F. Witten

 

Sculpture + Extended Media

Quetzal F. Arevalo
Malia Bates
Eric C. Borgogelli
Ellington G. Braun
Casey Bryant
Catherine C. Buffington
Michael A. Cabezas
Helen K. Cooper
Laura Cote
Anthony F. D’Angelo
Nicole Ann P. Decena
Kaylee-anne R. Dechellis
Abigail E. Edwards
Caroline Egan
Sasha A. Ercole
Madilynn S. Forgione
Hannah Grossman
Alexa R. Hagin
Madison Hansen
Sophie A. Haulman
Samantha A. Heffner
Menley C. Hunt
Abigail M. Huston
Katherine M. Lang
Da Eun Lee
Abigail J. Lintecum
Rebecca N. Low
John Lundquist
Rachel A. Lynch
Zolan R. Machado
Angela M. Martinez
Sana Masud
Benjamin A. Mattoon
Sierra G. McLeod
Claudia P. Meyer
Caroline L. Meyers
Samuel A. Morgan
Jeesoo Park
Lindsey N. Pattison
Ruth E. Pearson
Kristin M. Poole
Gabrielle D. Rinker
Nora Sanchez
Stefan N. Scheercook
Cloe B. Schwarz
Cassandra B. Sheedy
Stuart E. Shepard
Ruby J. Tresch
Michelle K. Winkler
Julia D. Wright
Yuan Zhang
Shijia Zhao

 

Theatre

Sreypech An
Yennifer Arguelles
Amy R. Ariel
Kyle J. Artone
Mitchell R. Ashe
Rebecca L. Bailey
Calie N. Bain
Nia S. Banks
Shane A. Barber
Emma C. Bilski
Peter V. Block
Ijsah Byrd
James C. Cantrell
Brittany N. Clark
Nicholas S. Collins
Brielle F. Costello
Victoria L. Cozza
Trevor L. Craft
Catharine M. Crescenzo
Amari S. Cummings
Marcia E. Cunning
Taylor L. Dawson
Catharine M. Dent
Abigail E. Digregorio
Nicholas E. Drake
Tia F. Dubois
Kathryn O. Ellis
Kathryn Feldhahn
Liam Finn
Anthony G. Fiore
Rachel M. Foeller
Julia S. Folkart
Richard C. Follin
Priscilla M. Franklin
Keegan J. Garant
Marcelo D. Guzman
Dean H. Hall
Austin J. Harber
Madison T. Hatfield
Asjah Heiligh
Helena Hogan
Laura C. Holt
Jocelyn I. Honore
Lennon X. Hu
Lydia M. Hynes
Emma A. Jackson
Jessica A. Jaffe
Justin A. Janke
Sarah C. Jean
Anna E. Katogiritis
Abigail T. Kincheloe
Maya M. Kotto
Anna L. Leonard
Chelsea A. Lofland
Alexandra M. Lounsbury
Rachel Lucas
Samuel H. Madden
Tara Malaka
Sofia E. Malin
Dylan Marcuson
Christopher A. Martin
Chandler B. Matkins
Joseph C. Mayes
Annette M. McElroy
Renee Mcgowan
William C. Metz
Austin C. Myers
Havy Nguyen
Heather J. Ogden
Andrea Ohnesorge
Shaun A. Parker
Hailey A. Parker-Combes
Trinitee A. Pearson
Megan D. Pelaccio
Leighanne M. Perry
Dante L. Piro
Jennings C. Rice
Abigail G. Robinson
Timothy Ruth
Mary G. Shalaski
Katelyn A. Shinn
Carly S. Smith
Celeste E. Taica
Jalen Thurman
Samantha M. Tiller
Jacob K. Todd
Emily E. Tomasik
Stephanie E. Warrington
Kirsten J. Weber
John J. Wharton
Gabriel J. Yelanjian
Benjamin M. Zasimowich

 

Fall 2017 Dean’s List

Published on January 22, 2018

Congratulations for your inclusion on the VCUarts Fall 2017 Dean’s List! This special recognition is given to students taking 12 or more credits, who earn a minimum GPA of 3.5 for the semester wth no grade below C.


Advanced Media Production Technology

David G. Eaton
Nathan C. Piskator
Kevin P. Sweeney
Alberto J. Yapur

 

Art Education

Gina D. Aiken
Evelyn B. Alvis
Zartakshtai K. Babai
Summer R. Balcom
Allison M. Barnes
Amelia M. Bell
Ava M. Blakeslee-Carter
Agata A. Blaszkow
Thomas S. Brownell
Olivia M. Callahan
Claire E. Cullen
Azure M. Davis
Madeline N. Denton
Meredith M. Eudailey
Danya E. Felland
Kelly G. Felland
Haley A. Ferguson
Lindsey M. Ferrar
Ashley N. Fimbel
Raelyn N. Fines
Cora George
Mackenzie A. Gillespie
Alexandra N. Giorno
Danielle R. Gonzalez
Bethany M. Hale
Cameron R. Harrah
Erika N. Hastings
Rayana D. Hill
Madison K. Holt
Eric W. Horvath
Catherine N. Jusselin
Alex M. Kaufman
Emily C. Krupp
Hannah M. Larney
Elizabeth A. Martin
Caroline R. Meehan
Gretchen E. Mull
Sara H. Noblin
Olivia M. Penn
Amanda K. Pigott
Casey M. Plonski
Sophia A. Prousalis
Suzannah R. Quirk
Kathryn H. Rickards
Alexandra G. Simon
Savanna A. Smith
Bridget K. Stadelmyer
Hannah R. Van Buskirk
Casey L. Wright
Jacob L. Young

 

Art Foundation

Raana Abtahi
Margarita R. Aleixo
Evie G. Allport
Jillian R. Altstatt
Archerd Noel O. Aparejo
Isabella K. Ayer
Tatyana S. Bailey
Abigail L. Bannon
Bree M. Banya
Maya C. Barnes
Madeline R. Benn
Elizabeth M. Berry
Dillon S. Bolton
Ian G. Boly
Eliza S. Booke
Cina M. Boutin
Kelsy A. Boyle
Carly M. Bridges
Riley M. Brown
Rachel R. Bryner
Carolina E. Burgin
Zhon K. Butterfield
Emma N. Butterworth
Derek-Paul N. Carll
Kylie R. Carroll
Joseph P. Castellucci
Theresa R. Castellucci
Amanda M. Chang
Seongchin Cho
Tia E. Chrestensen
Rachel E. Christian
Jonathan A. Clarke
Ruth A. Clements
Julianne T. Cobb
Hannah E. Concepcion
Sophie D. Copeland
Mary J. Cordero
Victoria V. Crouch
Madeline De-Michele
Alexis I. DeJesus
Robert F. Dekorsey
Brigid S. Donahue
Grace J. Ebacher-Rini
Eric L. Eckhart
Katherine F. Elkins
Margaret G. Ellis
Alexis Escalante Nolasco
Sydney M. Evans
Victoria F. Faulkner
Paige E. Fehn
Katherine N. Felsenheld
Elise V. Fenstermacher
Breanna R. Ferguson
Pia Angeline Marie D. Fermin
Haleigh N. Fitzpatrick-Owen
Meghan N. Foelsch
Abigail M. Franks
Stephen T. French
Alicja B. Galecka
Chloe N. Gardner
Kaitlyn E. George
Grayson S. Gigante
Kyra D. Gilchrist
Abigail A. Giuseppe
Cydney K. Goodin
Adam P. Goodman
Payton E. Grady
Soledad D. Green
Emily B. Hall
Sarah J. Hamilton
Caroline D. Harpring
Ashley E. Hayes
Liza M. Hazelwood
Noelle M. Hepworth
Jessica E. Hunsinger
Kristi B. Huynh
David Gordon R. Ignacio
Sierra F. Iwaniw
Erin C. Janicki
Ashley N. Johnson
Taleya E. Johnson
Emery A. Keele
Savannah M. Kent
Alicia S. Kim
So Hyun Kim
Catherine G. Kiser
Catherine G. Knudsen
Lalita S. Kohls
Haylee S. Kolding
Tiffany Y. Kong
Rachel E. Krumm
Jennifer H. Lee
Yoon Chae Lee
Laiyi Li
Adam M. Lockett
Darja Loidap
Trent R. Lowe
Callie B. Maginnis
Madeline A. Maier
Paulina N. Majewski
Luke D. Mancari
Enza M. Marcy
Demi Anjelo F. Marquez
Rowan D. Martin
Gabriel A. Matsas
Sarah N. McCrimmon
Mackenzie L. McDaniel-Neff
McKenzie M. McLain
Caroline B. Melamed
Hannah R. Meyer
Alexandra Mihalski
Amanda D. Miller
Helen M. Miller
Lian J. Mittendorf
Dynique A. Moore
Sarah E. Morgan
Rachel L. Morrissey
Morgan M. Moses
Keaton L. Mullins
Lydia E. Mutone
Katherine E. Nash
Cidney P. Oleniacz
Nicole L. Orsolini
Earl John D. Pagdanganan
Claire E. Paisley
Audrey A. Paiva
Samantha L. Pearce
Arrington C. Peterson
Erin N. Phillips
Sharon J. Plata
Christopher J. Pleasant
Nicole E. Plummer
Chrisanthi N. Prassas
Naomi F. Rabb
Amelia R. Rafle
Emma C. Rasich
Jack K. Rhodes
Kaitlyn A. Robar
Michael E. Rogers
Sydney G. Roney
Carleigh E. Ross
Bryce B. Rusk
Anne M. Ryan
Julia E. Sachs
Hannah Sahr
Cynthia M. Salmon
Megan A. Sass
Isabelle S. Scheerer
Aisyah D. Setiawan
Nora L. Shaheen
Morgan Short
Abigail M. Signs
Julia S. Smith
Makenzie M. Smith
Maria E. Snell-Feikema
Emily C. Sontheimer
Victoria P. Spruill
Hans W. Stahl
Maria M. Stanczak
Ja’Dazia M. Stanifer
Emelia R. Stern
Marisa V. Stratton
Benjamin D. Taylor
Jalen T. Terry
Diana L. Thien
Noah D. Thompson
Abigail C. Treece
Samuel Truitt
Karin C. Turner
Emma L. Umberger
Anna E. Wagner
Brandi A. Walker
Camara A. Ward
Ray M. Warren
Samantha J. Watson
Allie K. Watts
Stuart Webb
Sean K. Wesley
Sydney K. White
Helena G. Wolfer
Bokyung Won
An Na Yang
Deryn E. Young
Claire A. Zenker
Yufei Zheng

Art History

Adriana S. Acuna Linares
Haris Akbar
Mariah M. Arieux
Rebekah S. Blackwell
Katherine Bloch
Kathryn L. Carney
Stephanie B. Castellanos Barboza
Nadja O. Curbelo
Merin F. Duke
Nadeen N. ElSharkawy
Katherine S. French
Elena T. Gavrilovic
Erica A. Howland
Calyssa J. Kremer
Sarah E. Mandell
Katherine B. Mansfield
Daisy D. Matias
Virginia E. Moore
Brianna L. Revill
Dimitri Y. Salomao
Quincy L. Smick
Miranda L. Smith
Kaitlyn P. Snover
Amanda J. Stahl
Emma N. Stiso
Toria J. Tomlinson
Katherine A. Vann
Ashleigh M. West
Anita S. Zia

Cinema

Ian A. Ajmani
Nicholas R. Atanasio
Hajr A. Avant
Cailynn Y. Birts
Laura F. Bowen
Elizabeth A. Bunce
Collin D. Coleman
Rayna G. Cook
Robert B. Davis
Olivia G. Dinman
Katarina L. Docalovich
Miah G. Domel
Olivia C. Goodman
Samuel H. Hamer
Ryan C. Henderson
William K. James
Alexyss J. Johnson
Miles A. Jordan
Samantha N. Labella
Adam C. Lapallo
Karla A. Medecigo Micete
Brandon K. Miller
Matthew D. Moniuszko
Franklin D. Neblett
Mackenzie C. Nolan
Jonathan D. Parker
Andrew W. Pickup
Jonathan Andre F. Pinera
Ellen E. Rank
Lucia A. Roach
John Shutika
Clare E. Starrs
Michelle A. Taft

Communication Arts

Gabriel D. Albano
Karly L. Andersen
Eliana W. Avery
Diansakhu J. Banton-Perry
Morgan B. Barnett
Haley Bernui
Bailey A. Biggs
Cynthia A. Boateng
Nicole E. Brooks
Mckenzie E. Bunting
Noelle E. Burgess
Madeline Carr
Sarah E. Carter
Miranda K. Case
Dorothy S. Cheuk
Kayleigh B. Conroy
Ra’eese Corbitt
Bailey N. Counts
Elizabeth T. Cox
Ian Crovella
Camden Dechert
Elise M. Degarmo
Emily H. Dickson
Abigail Dohmeier
Paul C. Donahue
Cassandra J. Downey
Kelsea A. Dvorak
Ellie S. Erhart
Erin R. Forgit
Rachel Friske
Lexa J. Gantt
Ellen M. Gilmore
Abigail E. Goss
Joanna V. Gray
Isabel E. Griffin
Lindsey Griffin
Alexis N. Guerra
Anna Guo
Abigail J. Gurdin
Madison C. Hall
Raquela C. Hamman
Lauren E. Hanapole
Lindsay D. Hart
Amelia C. Herring
John W. Hitchins
Yeji Hong
Malcolm T. Houston
Madison E. Hubbard
Grace E. Hunsinger
Alexandra Y. Hwee
Jean M. Ireland
Brianna N. Jackson
Hannah P. Jaffe
Christian T. Johnson
Samuel W. Johnson
Angelica J. Kim
Sarah E. Knierim
Alixander J. Laffredo-Dietrich
Nicholas W. LaPrade
Alex R. Lentz
Alisha E. Losinno
Elizabeth L. McCown
Catherine R. Mcguigan
Samantha S. McInnis
Camille C. McMullen
Mary E. Metzger
Austin C. Miles
Abigail V. Miller
Kelsey J. Morrison
Elizabeth L. Mundy
Mariah E. Neumaier
Samantha Newman
Brooke P. Norris
Laurance A. Nowell
Eun Chung Oh
Samantha Pandolfe
Emely Pascual
Raelign G. Powell
Ashley D. Prosser
Monica F. Rao
Tyler S. Rosenberg
Megan E. Sayre
Melanie A. Scearce
Lingjie Shi
Katherine N. Skinner
Clare O. Smith
Marianna O. Smith
Kathryn W. Snell
Alexa N. Taveras
Katharine M. Thompson
Philip B. Tierney
Trinh N. Tran
Kathryn D. Uribe
Nathan I. Van Wingerden
Allison F. Verjinski
Erin D. Vest
Anna L. Wagstaff
Yewei Wang
Zhaoyi Wang
Corrinne E. Ward
Megan E. Ward
Miranda R. Young
Catherine H. Zalewski

Craft/Material Studies

Claire S. Anderson
Shihao Bai
Davis Boshears
Carter A. Bruffy
Zinnia E. Cantrell
Shana L. Cave
Carissa L. Coy
Erin M. Cross
Jennifer A. Detlefsen
Emily M. Donahue
Alana Edwards
Sukayna El Hani
Caroline C. Hudson
Sarah R. Hudson
Elsabe Z. Jarman
Hannah G. Jenkins
Aliese M. Karcher
Kayla R. Kelly
Colin E. Knight
Cassandra J. Koops
Meghan M. Kramer
Madelanne M. League
Leah L. Lozano
John P. Mallon
Angela M. McLean
Madelyn M. Melchert
Alexandra M. Norman
Caitlyn O’Donnell
Joanna L. Patzig
Daniel J. Peelish
Francisco A. Perez
Rachel E. Pike
Sadie B. Rapp
Melissa Rieg
Marina R. Schaubach
Julie L. Schmitt
Aryn J. Sipos
Abigail P. Stambaugh
Jolie B. Steinert
Jacqueline K. Stewart
Brennan Tanner
Judith M. White
Beiya Yang
Lenae D. Zirnheld

Dance + Choreography

Sara A. Adams
Taylor-Leigh Adams
Alisha Agrawal
Olivia M. Alsamadi
Jenna N. Beardsley
Taylor P. Black
Taylor Bonadies
Hallie S. Chametzky
Noelani O. Corey
Emilia E. Dagradi
Taylor G. Diggs
Eslie W. Djemmal
Cassie L. Downing
Elizabeth A. Drake
Marissa C. Forbes
Kelsey R. Gagnon
Steele S. Goldman
Chaunci Hannibal
Tabitha K. Kelly
Madeline T. King
Michelle L. Koppl
Olivia L. Labows
Katlyn R. Lawhorne
Eric S. McIntyre
Kaitlyn E. Myers
Elsie R. Neilson
Alicia G. Olivo
Jenna M. Peaco
Rachel E. Pitchford
Brianna N. Rivera
Kari E. Schackmann
Ca’lynn B. Scruggs
Taylor A. Sparks
Michelle H. Swart
Julia Turgeon
Haley A. Wall
Hannah T. Wojszynski

Fashion Design + Merchandising

Padeja C. Allen
Azia L. Alvarez
Gabriella F. Balducci
Jordan I. Batitto
Jasmine I. Bell
Riviera N. Boatman
Teresa F. Bricker
Carina M. Bucci
Avery M. Bystrom
Melissa Chae
Celeste E. Chaves
Keeana R. Chavez
Yujin Chen
Lauren A. Corbett
Justina Dambrauskaite
Chelsea A. Davignon
Anna L. Debald
Kristina K. Dickey
Daizjah A. Draper
Jacquelin B. Dwyer
Caroline Edwards
Taniya C. Evans
Keenan R. Ferguson
Emily L. Field
Brooke E. Fulton
Allyson D. Gilbert
Gilbrith S. Gogel
Nicole Greenleaf
Rachel E. Gregson
Natalie E. Hogan
Erika K. Houseknecht
Monica M. Hurley
Alexandria E. Jackson
ChaeRheen Kim
Min J. Kim
Katherine L. Kreider
Ashley S. Kucuk
Madeline C. Langfitt
Brianna A. Lemmon
Ebonique L. Little
Stephanie D. Lugus
Piper H. Lynch
Mollie B. Maistelman
Philip A. Malamatos
Kelly M. Martin
Sarah M. Massey
Makayla D. McGowan
Erin K. McLemore
Kathryn A. Michaelson
Annie L. Miller
Mercedes Miller
Sarah L. Moran
Madeleine R. Murrow
Emily A. Mustian
Hue-Nhi K. Nguyen
Peyton E. Nugent
Sylvia N. O’Brien
Katelyn S. O’Neal
Christi J. Owen
Khushbu D. Patel
Tram N. Pham
Montoya D. Phipps
Danesha L. Price
Emily D. Rayle
Jessica E. Rhee
Elyse M. Richey
Melanie A. Riley
Julia C. Robertson
Larissa M. Rogers
Phoebe A. Samet
Taylor C. San Nicolas
Megan L. Sanico
Heather E. Saunders
Matthew R. Schettini
Karine Scott
Magan Shively
Alexa N. Skiba
Kelsey G. Sligh
Morgan S. Smith
Samantha A. Son
Maia Y. Stanley
Casey J. Stowell
Stephanie R. Strom
Jane R. Terrell
Emily C. Thomas
Thora V. Toloczko
Marisa R. Tortora
Elinor J. Toy
Kelsey L. Underwood
Narisa T. Vega
Taylor R. Virgil
Erica J. Wadley
Aysia M. Ward
Olivia N. Werner
Keara R. Williams
Hui Z. Wu
Emma R. Wyatt
Anne Yannutz

Graphic Design

Susannah Z. Agi
Leah P. Agler
Charissa A. Au
Rachel D. Azzinaro
Carolyn P. Balch
Katharine E. Bauer
Anna M. Blatcher
Julia G. Blend
Shanna E. Brandt
Clara D. Brigman
Megan Buckley
Madison C. Buechler
Phuong X. Bui
Shannon Bullock
Christine E. Campbell
Rachel Carlson
Jessica L. Carnegie
Ben J. Chambers
Boying Chen
Desiree A. Choe
Hae Jee Choi
Sze Ching J. Choi
Trinity M. Choice
Nolan E. Clapp
Colleen E. Connolly
Remy A. Cunningham
Kayla C. Cwiklinski
Ryan S. Derolf
Marissa L. Dickson
Abigail C. Ehmcke
Claire G. Evans
Heidi R. Failmezger
Helana Franz
Philip M. Gatti
Sarah L. Gertler
Reed Gibson
Rachel D. Gingrich
Emily E. Godbey
Mason L. Goolsby
Deja-nearahe S. Graeper
Stephen J. Gwaltney
Stephen M. Halphen
Allison L. Heerwagen
Grace E. Hoffman
Cody D. Hopper
Wentao Huang
Emilie L. Hughes
Christina E. Hussar
Alexandra Hyatt
Tina Jalali
Bailey J. James
Mary A. Johnson
Matthew W. Johnson
Pranaya Junloy
Caroline A. Kaoudis
Kevin J. Keane
Brianna N. Kelly
Dongeun Kim
Heewon Kim
Joonpyo Kim
Anya K. Kobayashi
Kaetlin A. Kolar
Mary E. Lai
Jenny Lee
Natasha K. Levandoski
Jessica C. Liebers
Marleah C. Long
Stuart M. Long
Rachel E. Lucas
Desiree T. Macasieb
Sophie M. Maize
Caitlyn A. Mann
Hannah E. Mars
Kiersten L. Marshall
Maurice A. Mason
Mikaela J. Mattes
Summer L. McClure
Michael John J. Minutoli
Seth A. Mitchell
Lucie L. Mullen
Mia N. Navarro
Katrina P. Navasca
Curtis Newkirk
Eric Ngo
Shizheng Ni
Amanda K. O’ Connell
Matthew J. O’Connor
Colin R. Pack
Catherine L. Page
Jennifer E. Pajerowski
Young Seo Park
Julia P. Penny
Kim L. Peters
William J. Pohanka
Sabrina B. Porrata
Emily P. Pritham
Hee Ra Pyo
Heather N. Reilly
Deaudrea L. Rich
Ryan E. Rich
Sarah A. Rindone
Sofia V. Roman
Elizabeth M. Scannell
Ethan T. Scholl
Maren Schwarz
Kaiya S. Scott
Skylar S. Shannon
Ji Soo Shin
Elisa A. Slaton
Natalie J. Smith
Erin L. Snyder
Gabrielle L. Stadulis
Emily I. Stephens
Catharina M. Tenorio
Thomas Tonapi
Veronica L. Townsend
Emma B. Troy
Hope N. Trujillo
Margaret A. Vergara
Polina Vetsen
Rebecca Vonbereghy
Ruinan Wang
Annie C. Washa
Haley R. Watson
Madison B. Westgate
Ivan M. Witteborg
Katherine Xie
Lucy H. Yu
Elisabeth C. Zernik
Yihong Zhang
Hayley N. Zirkel

Interior Design

Adrienne C. Adams
Eva L. Apgar
Brianna M. Brezial
Benjamin Buttram
Alyssa R. Chin
Jee Yeon Choi
Emily S. Cooley
Abigail R. Deluca
Grace Ditthardt
Huayu Du
Noshin Faruque
Kathleen Gardner
Yu Jin Ha
Hyunjun Han
Madeleine B. Hardy
Taylor W. Hoerr
Lusche M. Jefferson
Corryne N. Kenton
Thao Khia
Abigail E. Knuff
Emilie M. Krysa
Chansong Kwak
Sarah A. Manzo
Quinton J. Mason
Dara M. Merritt
Naredeen N. Mikhaiel
Vanessa Nesbitt
Madelene M. Olsen
Autumn-Marie A. Orick
Seylar Pring
Mary H. Reynolds
Theresa Rozier
Sara Schmetterling
Mohamed T. Shanab
Ellen Shelly
Heather E. Smart
Kristen Somers
Matthew T. Toscano
Elizabeth S. Wardlaw
Stella D. Yi
Jiaming Zheng
Hongyi Zhu

Kinetic Imaging

Allisa K. Ames
Holly E. Ashton
Payton E. Baril
Devin M. Brooks
Bailey L. Chasser
Arpita Chatterji
Joshua J. Cromwell
Aliyah N. Decker
John Dell’Angelo
Caitlin H. Dinoia
Michelle Erin D. Dominado
Amber L. Era
Rebecca A. Ewing
Kaitlyn A. Finch
Keara Friberg
Ang Q. Gan
Drea G. George
Micah T. Giraudeau
Tiffani A. Green
Thomas R. Harris
Emanda Hau
Alexis R. Hilliard-Worth
Amber V. Hooke
Jesse C. Huff
Hong Huo
Peyton J. Johnson
Stephen E. Kern
Eun-Young Lee
Marin Leong
Jackie M. Lu
Johanna E. Meehan
Krysta Meredith
Shamus O. Molony
Hannah Moon
Taylor D. Moore
Amanda C. Morrison
Samuel Mullany
Lyly B. Nguyen
Thao T. Nguyen
Jordan S. Nuckols
Fiona E. Penn
Irene Piazza
Nathaniel E. Pierson
Sarah O. Postic
Malik A. Radford
Adilene A. Ramirez
Claudine F. Reyes
Emma L. Reynolds
Megan M. Rogers
Zachary Rogers
Schyler D. Vedros
Zeshan Wang
Sheena X. Zeng
Allison Zigadlo

Music

Daniel R. Adams
Micah Baldwin
Haidar M. Barbarji
Cameron W. Bessicks
Margaret J. Bisulca
Elissa J. Bolden
Lida A. Bourhill
Jacob D. Cann
Christianna Casey
Anthony Cavanaugh
Colleen M. Christman
Tyler J. Coleman
Zachary C. Conley
Georgia R. Cotter
Benjamin J. Culver
Samantha N. Dehart
Colton T. Dodd
Sarah E. Douthwaite
Rhys K. Edwards
Noah K. Fotis
Patrick W. Gadams
Bryan A. Gonzalez
Abigail A. Graham
Alexis M. Gruber
Jami L. Hagood
Aaron P. Halloway
Jasmine A. Harris
Cathern M. Hazelwood
Evan P. Heiter
Christine Hilbert
Samantha M. Hoster
Eden Iscil
Kathryn M. Juliana
Brian Larson
Thomas A. Levine
Eric C. Liverman
Randall F. Mailand
Matthew L. Malone
Julissa Martinez
Noah P. Mason
Alexandra Mattson
Paige C. Melton
Kristen H. Melzer
Noah J. Mendoza
Terralynn J. Mikell
Kayla R. Modlin
Ella Mort
Nickolas T. Proffitt
Nathaniel T. Rhodes
Jared A. Robles
Samuel J. Roche
Jacob C. Sanford
Ashlyn B. Senger
Stacey M. Sharpe
Janey L. Silas
Nicole E. Silva
Megan J. Slay
Zaiendae D. Smith
Mikala L. Swank
Nathaniel J. Talbert
Olivia N. Taylor
Austin R. Tekamp
Connor A. Terrell
Abigail L. Villanueva
Caleb Wesley
Emily A. Wiehrs
Robert E. Williamson
Zhiqian Wu
Binyan Xu

Painting + Printmaking

Eric M. Babbit
Zoe M. Balderson
Samantha K. Bantly
Madeline D. Barber
Dakota S. Becker
Randi L. Behan
Jessica M. Bravo
Sarah K. Burnley
Rebecca J. Bushnell
Irene Cai
Nia A. Campbell
Noah J. Congedo
Veronica M. Crenshaw
Jessica Andrea A. Cruz
Grace I. Dines
Tyler H. Dunlap
Madeline F. Edwards
Nour A. Elbasuni
Preston J. Feivor
Claire H. Fuller
Nicholas M. Gerson
Chevonne N. Gibbs
Megan A. Goldfarb
Nikolas S. Goodich
Monica S. Gosa
Andrew J. Gottschalk
Rebecca Grennan
Aleyah N. Grimes
Riley K. Hammond
Charles W. Heebner
Madeline M. Honeycutt
Noah Hook
Maegan N. Jenkins
Helen E. Johnson
Wansu Kang
Jasbir I. Kaur
Zoe P. Kennedy
Cathy M. Lavin
Sonia M. Limberis
Jason D. Ly
William Mattern
Tirazheh Mofid
Naya A. Moore
Hayley D. Nestor
Elina Y. Oehlert
John P. Oliver
Ji Yun Park
Megan M. Phillips
Luis A. Reyes
Peter M. Rylander
Sara D. Sanger
Katherine E. Sayers
Sophie E. Schriever
Dorothy L. Shipp-Alliata
Jenna Smith
Julia E. Stewart
Anthony W. Sudol
Maria Tolmachova
Elizabeth D. Treese
Michael C. Turner
Claudia Vincent
Zifan Wang
Lila G. Weiss
Mackenzie A. Williams
Kara A. Wilson
Benjamin C. Winans
Joseph C. Zampetti
Xingge Zhang

Photography + Film

Ellen K. Abernathy
Emily C. Adamson
Marissa S. Alper
Marlena N. Ashby
Zachary August
William J. Barker
Kathryn R. Boling
Andrea C. Carey
Noah M. Carpenter
Jessica R. Casey
Timothy D. Cerva
Cora L. Christian
Alana M. Clark
Olivia E. Cliff
Casey L. Cole
Catherine A. Daly
Brenna C. Davis
Amber D. Diemer
Adam S. Dubrueler
Erin E. Edgerton
Maya C. Forrester
Xueyan Gao
Riley C. Goodman
Emma A. Gould
Charlotte J. Haines
Megan C. Harrington
Zachary Hays
Dominic R. Hernandez
Ryan H. Hill
Jack T. Hippchen
Maya Jackson
D’Anna L. Johnson
Brienna R. Kane
Samuel G. Lo
Victoria R. Lowry
Christina L. Macaulay
Allison A. Madsen
Logan P. Mannikko
Larissa M. Massie
Shannon C. Mcgowan
Greer A. Meagher
Jacob D. Medley
Adam V. Olsen
Aamina A. Palmer
Dorolyne R. Pressley
Rachel M. Ramsey
Juliana M. Rivett
Rachael L. Russell
Francesca Shapiro
Tyler R. Shebelski
Yixiao Song
Audrey R. Stemann
Caroline G. Thompson
Zhifei Wang
Jonah S. Wilder
Bobbie A. Wilkins
Danielle F. Witten

Sculpture

Malia Bates
Eric C. Borgogelli
Grace S. Bryan
Catherine C. Buffington
Michael A. Cabezas
Helen K. Cooper
Laura Cote
Nicole Ann P. Decena
Lily J. Donahue
Hannah E. Edmonston
Abigail E. Edwards
Caroline Egan
Sasha A. Ercole
Madilynn S. Forgione
Madison Hansen
Sophie A. Haulman
Margaret A. Herr
Menley C. Hunt
Abigail M. Huston
Katherine M. Lang
Sierra M. Leach
Da Eun Lee
Abigail J. Lintecum
Rebecca N. Low
John Lundquist
Rachel A. Lynch
Zolan R. Machado
Bridget S. Manown
Sana Masud
Benjamin A. Mattoon
Claudia P. Meyer
Caroline L. Meyers
Olivia Newell
Lindsey N. Pattison
Brianna F. Perry
Kristin M. Poole
Thomas E. Ryan
Nora Sanchez
Stefan N. Scheercook
Cloe B. Schwarz
Cassandra B. Sheedy
Stuart E. Shepard
Zahra M. Siddique
Hanna K. Taubenberger
Chiyo Tokizawa
Ruby J. Tresch
Junoh Yu
Yuan Zhang
Shijia Zhao

Theatre

Sreypech An
Amy R. Ariel
Mitchell R. Ashe
Rebecca L. Bailey
Calie N. Bain
Joseph W. Barth
Elisabeth M. Batten
Marena R. Benoit
Emma C. Bilski
Donna L. Boyd
Madeleine Branley
Ijsah Byrd
James C. Cantrell
Austin J. Carlson
Brittany N. Clark
Nicholas S. Collins
Phoebe E. Copeland
Trevor L. Craft
Catharine M. Crescenzo
Amari S. Cummings
Marcia E. Cunning
Tevin M. Davis
Taylor L. Dawson
Catharine M. Dent
Meghann R. Dieter
Jacob M. Dodson
Dillon P. Douglasson
Nicholas E. Drake
Tia F. Dubois
Kathryn O. Ellis
Liam Fanning
Anna G. Farr
Rachel M. Foeller
Julia S. Folkart
Richard C. Follin
Khadijah D. Franks
Kyla C. Garland
Skyler K. Glaser
Dasia K. Gregg
Joshua J. Gutierrez
Marcelo D. Guzman
Dean H. Hall
Emily G. Hambridge
Moriah J. Hancock
Austin J. Harber
Breanna E. Harrigan
Madison T. Hatfield
Mason X. Hemphill
Anna Grey L. Hogan
Laura C. Holt
Jocelyn I. Honore
Anna G. Houtz
Isaiah A. Howell
Lennon X. Hu
Lydia M. Hynes
Emma A. Jackson
Darren M. Johnson
Anna E. Katogiritis
Abigail T. Kincheloe
Olivia R. Knight
David J. Koenigsberg
Maya M. Kotto
Hannah M. Land
Anna L. Leonard
Doriana R. Lichter
Guy B. Liskey
Mariagrazia R. Lo Presti
Chelsea A. Lofland
David A. Lopez
Alexandra M. Lounsbury
Rachel Lucas
Corinne M. Maclean
Samuel H. Madden
Tara Malaka
Dylan Marcuson
Christopher A. Martin
Joseph C. Mayes
Annette M. McElroy
Brielle L. Melendez
Elizabeth T. Montalbine
Austin C. Myers
Joseph H. Myers
Havy Nguyen
Heather J. Ogden
Emma C. Olson
Aiden A. Orr
Devon Parker
Shaun A. Parker
Hailey A. Parker-Combes
Trinitee A. Pearson
Megan D. Pelaccio
Leighanne M. Perry
Phillip M. Petro
Zuri Petteway
Crimson S. Piazza
Dante L. Piro
Katherine M. Poms
Jamiah R. Pridgen
Jennings C. Rice
Timothy Ruth
Alyssa S. Sera Josep
Mary G. Shalaski
Katelyn A. Shinn
Carly S. Smith
Isabella G. Stansbury
Cooper A. Sved
Celeste E. Taica
Laurel K. Tate
Imani P. Thaniel
Jalen Thurman
Samantha M. Tiller
Jacob K. Todd
Emily E. Tomasik
Emily A. Tucker
Joel C. Vazquez
Sarah M. Velasco-kent
Gretchen E. Wade

Summer 2017 Dean’s List

Published on September 12, 2017

Congratulations for your inclusion on the VCUarts Summer 2017 Dean’s List! This special recognition is given to students earning a minimum GPA of 3.5 for the semester with no grade less than a C.


Cinema

Antonia Arcella
Hajr A. Avant
Kyle A. Brady
Nicholas M. Brown
Arielle L. Bryant
Leanne Burke
Collin D. Coleman
Colin R. Earner
Zoe N. Ferebee
Devin B. Griffin
William K. James
Bernard D. Kelly
Carson S. Levy
Tori A. Lusik
Taylor Mauceri
Maura A. Mazurowski
Karla A. Medecigo Micete
John Murphy
Ellen E. Rank
William F. Rummel
Tyler M. Scheerschmidt
John Shutika
Clare E. Starrs
Sophie E. Swenholt
Michelle A. Taft
Emma M. Whitaker
Matthew J. Williams
Briana G. Windhausen
Alexandra E. Wong
Monica A. Woolsey

Fashion Design + Merchandising

Bridget Carpenter
Sarah L. Moran

 

Communication Arts

Rachel E. Smith

Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Published on May 25, 2017

Congratulations for your inclusion on the VCUarts Spring 2017 Dean’s List! This special recognition is given to students earning a minimum GPA of 3.5 for the semester.


Advanced Media Production Technology

Nicholas I. Braum
Kendra I. Pittman
Tempest A. Rogers
Zachary T. Sowers
Andrew Storcks
Caitlin E. McCarthy

Art Education

Gina D. Aiken
Anna P. Allen
Evelyn B. Alvis
Summer R. Balcom
Ursula E. Bell
Thomas S. Brownell
Alexa L. Buchin
Charles J. Carnahan
Andrea L. Dubrofsky
Haley A. Ferguson
Spencer-Grace H. Hiday
Elizabeth A. Martin
Emily M. Mckenney
Alexandra E. Minor
Gretchen E. Mull
Daniel J. Palese
Michelle H. Phaneuf
Casey M. Plonski
Natalie L. Puccia
Kathryn H. Rickards
Sara A. Rosen
Alexandra G. Simon
Delanie N. Utterback
Amelia M. Bell
Alexandra N. Giorno
Bethany M. Hale
Lindsay Hall
Ava M. Blakeslee-Carter
Agata A. Blaszkow
Madison K. Holt
Hannah M. Larney
Margaret Petree
Julianna L. Schmitt
Emily B. Simpkins
Bridget K. Stadelmyer
Zartakshtai K. Babai
Allison M. Barnes
Claire E. Cullen
Meredith M. Eudailey
Caroline R. Meehan
Amanda K. Pigott

Art Foundation

Gabriel D. Albano
Quetzal F. Arevalo
Charissa A. Au
Malia Bates
Jeffrey D. Belfield
Julia G. Blend
Kathryn Blicharz
Davis Boshears
Nicole E. Brooks
Grace S. Bryan
Madison C. Buechler
Christine E. Campbell
Andrea C. Carey
Rachel Carlson
Dorothy S. Cheuk
Sofia U. Chilquillo Torres
Alyssa R. Chin
Trinity M. Choice
Ian Crovella
Kana Danzey
Abigail R. Deluca
Madeline N. Denton
Ryan S. Derolf
Lily J. Donahue
Caroline Egan
Abigail C. Ehmcke
Laney K. Engle
Ellie S. Erhart
Claire G. Evans
Ashley N. Fimbel
Ang Q. Gan
Mackenzie A. Gillespie
Alexis N. Guerra
Lydia G. Gyurina
Zoe J. Hall
Lauren E. Hanapole
Madison Hansen
Madeline M. Honeycutt
Katherine T. Horwich
Emilie L. Hughes
Menley C. Hunt
D’Anna L. Johnson
Matthew W. Johnson
Samuel W. Johnson
Ye Won Joo
Jesse M. Kachelein
Kayla R. Kelly
Abigail E. Knuff
Chansong Kwak
Da Eun Lee
Alex R. Lentz
Samuel G. Lo
Arissa S. Lopez
Victoria R. Lowry
William Mattern
Evan R. McGrady
Claudia P. Meyer
Robert W. Miller
Elizabeth L. Mundy
Emily A. Mustian
Mia N. Navarro
Samantha Newman
Alexandra M. Norman
Colin R. Pack
Aamina A. Palmer
Young Seo Park
Daniel J. Peelish
Irene Piazza
Megan M. Rogers
Skylar S. Shannon
Gabrielle L. Stadulis
Matthew T. Toscano
Katherine E. Trent
Julia S. Trice
Ruth M. Walston
Halle L. Williams
Leah P. Agler
Chaeyeun Ahn
Laurel K. Alleman
Rachel D. Azzinaro
Shihao Bai
Mabel Barreto
Randi L. Behan
Anna M. Blatcher
Megan Buckley
Miranda K. Case
Shana L. Cave
Alayna M. Cavey
Bailey L. Chasser
Arpita Chatterji
Colleen E. Connolly
Kayleigh B. Conroy
Kaylee-anne R. Dechellis
Aliyah N. Decker
Grace I. Dines
Michelle Erin D. Dominado
Alana Edwards
Jelani E. Ellis
Sasha A. Ercole
Kelly G. Felland
Alan D. Gardner
Nicholas M. Gerson
Danielle R. Gonzalez
Deja-nearahe S. Graeper
Bria M. Hamlett
Lindsay D. Hart
Erika N. Hastings
Ryan H. Hill
John W. Hitchins
Eric W. Horvath
Brienna R. Kane
Colin E. Knight
Emilie M. Krysa
Sierra M. Leach
Abigail J. Lintecum
Rebecca N. Low
Rachel A. Lynch
Zolan R. Machado
Kiersten L. Marshall
Elizabeth L. McCown
Caroline L. Meyers
Amanda K. O’Connell
Naun Oh
Ji Yun Park
Suzannah R. Quirk
Heather N. Reilly
Jordan J. Rockwell
Sarah E. Sallee
Ines R. Sang
Ellen Shelly
Ji Soo Shin
Marianna O. Smith
Jasmine E. Steinacker
Audrey R. Stemann
Margaret A. Vergara
Noah Weinbaum
Judith M. White
Bobbie A. Wilkins
Catherine H. Zalewski
Jiaming Zheng
Hongyi Zhu

Art History

Chloe E. Adams
Mariah M. Arieux
Rebekah S. Blackwell
Sam L. Bordley
Kathryn L. Carney
Stephanie B. Castellanos Barboza
Merin F. Duke
Elena T. Gavrilovic
Courtney Hargrove
Rachel N. Hassan
Erica A. Howland
Natalie R. Jansen
Calyssa J. Kremer
Sarah E. Mandell
Madeleine C. Mashon
Daisy Matias
Abigail M. Roney
Caroline E. Sibley
Miranda L. Smith
Kaitlyn P. Snover
Shannon M. Thompson
Chloe J. Tibert
Toria J. Tomlinson
Katherine A. Vann
Madeleine K. Barger
Katherine S. French
Madeline Z. King

Cinema

Leanne Burke
Robert B. Davis
Colin R. Earner
Travis D. Fairman
William K. James
Alexyss J. Johnson
Samantha N. Labella
Jackson M. Lessler
Tori A. Lusik
Karla A. Medecigo Micete
John Murphy
Alyssa M. Nelson
Rebecca B. Rich
Lucia A. Roach
Tyler M. Scheerschmidt
John Shutika
Michelle A. Taft
Sarah G. Therriault
Ryan M. Williams
Briana G. Windhausen
Monica A. Woolsey
Alexa B. Benhart
Cailynn Y. Birts
Nicholas M. Brown
Collin D. Coleman
Katarina L. Docalovich
Zoe N. Ferebee
Alexandria E. Jones
Ellen E. Rank
William F. Rummel
Henry S. Sease

Communication Arts

Diansakhu J. Banton-Perry
Morgan B. Barnett
Lauren F. Berger
Haley Bernui
Katherine E. Boyle
Mckenzie E. Bunting
Sarah T. Butler
Dawn K. Carr
Madeline Carr
Sarah E. Carter
Jacque A. Chandler
Hazel M. Cimino
Katherine Corley
Bailey N. Counts
Elizabeth T. Cox
Madalyn B. Crews
Camden Dechert
Elise M. Degarmo
Natalie A. Dementhon
Emily H. Dickson
Abigail Dohmeier
Iain M. Duffus
Rama Duwaji
Lindsay Eastham
Mark A. Espinosa
Erin R. Forgit
Rachel Friske
Julia Gilbert
Abigail E. Goss
Joanna V. Gray
Anna Guo
Christina N. Hairston
Madison C. Hall
Jessica G. Howe
Grace E. Hunsinger
Brianna N. Jackson
Megan E. James
Christian T. Johnson
Lohitha Kethu
Alixander J. Laffredo-Dietrich
Jessica Y. Lee
Jung H. Lim
Reagan P. Lodge
Kelly W. Macrae
Hailee E. Manipole
Catherine R. Mcguigan
Mary E. Metzger
Abigail V. Miller
Shane R. Murphy
Mariah E. Neumaier
James T. Nguyen
Michelle T. Owusu
Eunice Park
Emely Pascual
Neer B. Patel
Ashley D. Prosser
Monica F. Rao
Lauren Renaux
Jorge A. Reyes Faberlle
Tyler S. Rosenberg
Emily E. Ryan
Megan E. Sayre
Marissa K. Sigl
Kathryn W. Snell
Will P. Sullivan
Guan-Rong A. Tao
Katharine M. Thompson
Kathryn D. Uribe
Allison F. Verjinski
Anna L. Wagstaff
Megan E. Ward
Laura E. Weimer
Emma D. Welch
Katherine E. Williams
Changhyun Yang
Minkyung Yang
Mindy Yuan
Jiaqi Zhou
Breann X. Bassler
Kelsea A. Dvorak
Hasan C. Flowers
Lexa J. Gantt
Amelia C. Herring
Yeji Hong
Vivienne G. Lee
Alisha E. Losinno
Camille C. McMullen
Autumn J. Moroney
Kelsey J. Morrison
Kathryn I. Murden
Peyton M. Peters
Raelign G. Powell
Meghan A. Sarver
Melanie A. Scearce
Tiffany A. Shye
Rachel E. Smith
Trinh N. Tran
Nathan I. Van Wingerden
Erin D. Vest
Yewei Wang
Zhaoyi Wang
Miranda R. Young

Craft/Material Studies

Walker V. Atkinson
Yun Ju Cho
Carissa L. Coy
Julia E. Dubeau
Bryan Dunbar
Sukayna El Hani
Jack B. Ford
Hannah I. Grose
Hannah G. Jenkins
Dawoon Jeong
Noelani G. Jones
Abigail C. Ketcham
Alexandra L. Kokulis
Emily R. Lamb
Taylor A. Leggett
Bridget H. Loew
John P. Mallon
Peter Manville
Angela M. McLean
Madelyn M. Melchert
Jason M. Pascoe
Moira C. Pelton-Owen
Christian K. Renner-Thomas
Samantha H. Rosen
Christina D. Sadovnikov
Marina R. Schaubach
Jolie B. Steinert
Matt Stern
Jacqueline K. Stewart
Brenna N. Williams
Ruby R. Williams
Emily M. Donahue
Aisling M. Figueroa
Sarah R. Hudson
Madelanne M. League
Joanna L. Patzig
Rachel E. Pike
Sadie B. Rapp
Beiya Yang
Lenae D. Zirnheld

Dance + Choreography

Elyssa M. Berg
Noelani O. Corey
Courtney E. Darlington
Cassie L. Downing
Elizabeth A. Drake
Meghan E. Durkin
Mariah D. Eastman
Marissa C. Kuczkowski
Katlyn R. Lawhorne
Caroline E. Moore
Elsie R. Neilson
Brittany D. Powers
Brianna N. Rivera
Helen P. Solomita
Taylor A. Sparks
Rachel M. Stanislawczyk
Michelle H. Swart
Julia Turgeon
Zoe L. Wampler
Meredith E. Williams
Jada N. Willis
Hannah T. Wojszynski
Olivia M. Alsamadi
Jenna N. Beardsley
Taylor P. Black
Taylor Bonadies
Hallie S. Chametzky
Lydia Z. Cuffy
Eslie W. Djemmal
Marissa C. Forbes
Helen P. Foyle
Kyana J. Harris
Michelle L. Koppl
Olivia L. Labows
Mary K. McNulty
Alicia G. Olivo
Jenna M. Peaco
Ca’lynn B. Scruggs
Haley A. Wall
Sydney B. Wiggins

Fashion Design + Merchandising

Jordan I. Batitto
Aubrey L. Blanchette
Riviera N. Boatman
Anna R. Carlson
Bridget Carpenter
Sara C. Chicas
Katherine A. Cho
Victoria P. Coghlan
Lauren A. Corbett
Danielle Cornwell
Skyler B. Crawford
Justina Dambrauskaite
Caroline Edwards
Trysten Evans
Jessica A. Fatherly
Brooke E. Fulton
Mary K. Gagliardi
Lindsey Garrett
Courtney P. Graham
Rachel E. Gregson
Ahmani L. Harper
Mariah E. Harrison
Andrea S. Hernandez
Caroline Holmberg
Gabrielle E. Holt
Jessica A. Holt
Danielle E. Hugh Sam
Monica M. Hurley
Ashley S. Kucuk
Katherine L. Lecce
Karen D. Logan
Stephanie D. Lugus
Maria-Grace A. Luther
Lauren A. Maimone
Nica M. Mendoza
Mercedes Miller
Marley J. Montez
Sarah A. Muse
Tram N. Pham
Danesha L. Price
Jessica E. Rhee
Allana C. Richmond
Melanie A. Riley
Elizabeth R. Shaner
Magan Shively
Mason S. Shuck
Angela C. Stanley
Hyun Su Suhr
Carley R. Summerville
Emily C. Thomas
Haimanot N. Tilahun
Taylor R. Virgil
Olivia N. Werner
Jasmine R. Williams
Hui Z. Wu
Celine A. Abello
Natalie H. Aziz
Haolin Chen
Yujin Chen
Veronica M. Daroja
Jacquelin B. Dwyer
Molly R. Gibson
Allyson D. Gilbert
Erika K. Houseknecht
Samantha J. Larrabee
Sarah M. Massey
Erin K. McLemore
Madeleine R. Murrow
Larissa M. Rogers
Morgan S. Smith
Casey J. Stowell
Emily M. Taylor
Kelsey L. Underwood
Hannah R. Van Buskirk
Nam P. Vo

Graphic Design

Natalie L. Abraham
Samuel J. Adkins
Susannah Z. Agi
Dorothy H. Albro
Carolyn P. Balch
Katharine E. Bauer
Sarah M. Bauer
Denzel Boyd
Shanna E. Brandt
Clara D. Brigman
Phuong X. Bui
Samuel R. Buterbaugh
Jessica L. Carnegie
Katerina N. Check
Sze Ching J. Choi
Emma C. Cote
Kentaro Crockett
Mary K. Dewald
Heidi R. Failmezger
Philip M. Gatti
Reed Gibson
Rachel D. Gingrich
Mason L. Goolsby
Sang H. Han
Alexandra Hyatt
Mary A. Johnson
Rachel Johnstone
Pranaya Junloy
Kevin J. Keane
Dongeun Kim
Anya K. Kobayashi
Kaetlin A. Kolar
Jacqueline C. Koon
Katelyn M. Lacey
Mary E. Lai
Jenny Lee
Rachel P. Lee
Natasha K. Levandoski
Talia Levinas
Rachel E. Lucas
Pawnee T. Maiden
Sophie M. Maize
Hannah E. Mars
Mikaela J. Mattes
Giselle S. Matz
Ashley J. Moody
Lucie L. Mullen
Katrina P. Navasca
Eric Ngo
Shizheng Ni
Alena S. Nolder
Jennifer E. Pajerowski
Su Yeon Park
Kim L. Peters
Deaudrea L. Rich
Ryan E. Rich
Sarah A. Rindone
Annalie N. Robinson
Brendan G. Robson
Rebecca L. Rohlk
Sofia V. Roman
Stephanie N. Schapowal
Davis J. Scherer
Maren Schwarz
Graham C. Shelton
Brandon R. Shields
Christen M. Shober
Zoe M. Simpkins
Erin L. Snyder
Yixiao Song
Alexandra F. Tripp
Emma B. Troy
Joana Vazquez Perez
Polina Vetsen
Rebecca Vonbereghy
Xingyue Wang
Haley R. Watson
Aliza M. Weintraub
Madison B. Westgate
Ivan M. Witteborg
Ruiqi Zhou
Victoria Baldwin
Rachel E. Carlile
Ben J. Chambers
Boying Chen
Desiree A. Choe
Hyeeun Choi
Marissa L. Dickson
Helana Franz
Sarah L. Gertler
Grace E. Hoffman
Wentao Huang
Christina E. Hussar
Bailey J. James
Desiree T. Macasieb
Caitlyn A. Mann
Ethan T. Scholl
Natalie J. Smith
Alana J. Stuit
Catharina M. Tenorio
Katherine Xie
Lucy H. Yu
Yihong Zhang
Lara K. Zirkle

Interior Design

Eva L. Apgar
Lianna S. Bagtas
September E. Banks
Maxim V. Belyaev
Sarah Bernier
Rashelle C. Brooks
Matthew T. Cheadle
Xiao Tong T. Chen
Jee Yeon Choi
Emily S. Cooley
Grace Ditthardt
Allison M. Dodson
Kristin Drissel
Tuyen T. Dyer
Morgan S. Easterly
Farrah El Sharif
Kathleen Gardner
Jonah S. Hacinas
Madeleine B. Hardy
Dana F. Herrault
Lusche M. Jefferson
Namuun Khurelchuluun
Heewon Kim
You Hwa Kim
Jaejin Lee
Sarah A. Manzo
Quinton J. Mason
Dara M. Merritt
Naredeen N. Mikhaiel
Vanessa Nesbitt
Cheuk Tung Ng
Caroline T. Ogburn
Anh N. Pham
Theresa Rozier
Sara Schmetterling
Samantha N. Thompson
Samantha N. Weiss
Lu Dai
Huayu Du
Yu Jin Ha
Nooranne S. Mufti
Madelene M. Olsen
Heather E. Smart
Elizabeth S. Wardlaw
Wenying Yi

Kinetic Imaging

Allisa K. Ames
Maya J. Baumgartner
Devin M. Brooks
Emma M. Cregan
Joshua J. Cromwell
Amber L. Era
Drea G. George
Rowan K. Guarnagia-Gryder
Benjamin P. Heberling
Amber V. Hooke
Hong Huo
Nora B. Kavaldjian
Triet T. Le
Marin Leong
Jackie M. Lu
Patrick D. Lutz
Daniel F. Mangosing
Sean J. McCrone
Krysta Meredith
Hannah Moon
Taylor D. Moore
Amanda C. Morrison
Kevin Y. Moun
Samuel Mullany
Lyly B. Nguyen
Fiona E. Penn
Wandaryna Phou
Nathaniel E. Pierson
Sarah O. Postic
Malik A. Radford
Adilene A. Ramirez
Tiffany A. Reniva
Claudine F. Reyes
Costantino Toth
Anna C. Tregurtha
Rachel L. Visser
John C. Wagner
Emily G. Wolver
Sheena X. Zeng
Allison Zigadlo
Holly E. Ashton
Payton E. Baril
Michael I. Ezeobi
Kaitlyn A. Finch
Eun-Young Lee
Noelle N. Manfredi
Johanna E. Meehan
Shamus O. Molony
Emma L. Reynolds

Music

Daniel R. Adams
Micah Baldwin
Jacob R. Bennett
Michael J. Bradley
Carrie A. Bullard
Colleen M. Christman
Taylor D. Dacosta
Michael S. Dickinson
Sarah R. Dobson
Sarah E. Douthwaite
David G. Eaton
Gilson L. Fearnow
Kirsten K. Ferguson
Jonathan R. Forbes
Emory S. Freeman
Nathaniel A. Frost
Danielle Gibbons
Abigail A. Graham
Brian C. Harold
Jasmine Harris
Evan P. Heiter
Christine Hilbert
Samantha M. Hoster
Victoria A. Jackson
Ian P. Jeffrey
Samantha E. John
Elliot W. Johnson
Richard C. Jones
Jason P. Kincy
Brian Larson
Kelleen R. Lincoln
Patrick M. Mahloy
Alexandra Mattson
Mark S. Mekhail
Paige C. Melton
Terralynn J. Mikell
Robert S. Mitchell
Charles W. Pauley
Caleb Paxton
Nathaniel T. Rhodes
Samuel J. Roche
Alfred L. Santiago Crespo
Austin R. Tekamp
Kayla M. Tilghman
Abigail L. Villanueva
Melissa A. Wakefield
Jenna B. Wallace
Ashley D. Wilkins
Hayleigh E. Wilson
Haidar M. Barbarji
Cameron W. Bessicks
Lida A. Bourhill
Claire E. Coblentz
Colton T. Dodd
Minh Vy Duong
Noah K. Fotis
Cathern M. Hazelwood
Benjamin B. Kelly
Theodore P. Learnard
Eric C. Liverman
Matthew L. Malone
Kristen H. Melzer
Ryne J. Siesky
Jennifer R. Snyder
Olivia N. Taylor
Robert E. Williamson

Painting + Printmaking

Sarah L. Audritsh
Amanda M. Barnes
Lindsay T. Basile
Bailey A. Biggs
Jessalyn A. Brown
Carter A. Bruffy
Keri Brumfield
Sarah K. Burnley
Anastasia M. Carneal
Ashley S. Cho
Kenly E. Craighill
Evelyn E. Dent
Michael M. Duggan
Claire H. Fuller
Tariye M. George-Phillips
Chevonne N. Gibbs
Megan A. Goldfarb
Monica S. Gosa
Andrew J. Gottschalk
Aleyah N. Grimes
Riley K. Hammond
Katherine A. Hannah
Olivia J. Holloway
Noah Hook
Kana Ishii
Jaraz J. Jenkins
Rupneet Kaur
Emily D. Keppel
Oscar L. Knutsson
Ji Hyun Koo
Cathy M. Lavin
Sonia M. Limberis
Sarah M. Lubert
Benjamin A. Mattoon
Darcy M. Myers
Hayley D. Nestor
John P. Oliver
Samantha Pandolfe
Jennifer A. Perkins
Brennen D. Perry
Megan M. Phillips
Kaitlyn M. Quinn
Kira Ratliff
Anne P. Reitterer
Luis A. Reyes
Summer D. Rezeli
Peter M. Rylander
Mia B. Salcido
Sara D. Sanger
Dorothy L. Shipp-Alliata
Jenna Smith
David A. Sparace
Casimira M. Stempniewicz
Anthony W. Sudol
Diana M. Vasquez Becerra
Claudia Vincent
Lila G. Weiss
Mackenzie A. Williams
Samantha K. Bantly
Madeline D. Barber
Nia A. Campbell
Madeline F. Edwards
Isabel E. Griffin
Isabella M. Jenkins
Jasbir I. Kaur
Hannah M. Kent
Julia E. Lennarz
Jason D. Ly
Rebecca B. Stowe
Zifan Wang
Benjamin C. Winans

Photography + Film

Austin M. Aviles
Amarise Carreras
Jessica R. Casey
Cora L. Christian
Weston F. Clark
Olivia E. Cliff
Sydney N. Cordoba
Alexandra C. Coyle
Lisa J. Crawford
Scott Csoke
Audrey D. Davis
Brenna C. Davis
John P. DiJulio
Erin E. Edgerton
Rebecca C. Ellis
Monica Escamilla
Raelyn N. Fines
Xueyan Gao
Riley C. Goodman
Emma A. Gould
Haley B. Harrington
Kathryn L. Hartzog
Dominic R. Hernandez
Jack T. Hippchen
Aiko G. Igasaki
Maya Jackson
Alexandra N. Jones
Sherwood L. Jones
Victoria R. Kee
Julia N. Laughlin
Shannon M. Lowe
Christina L. Macaulay
Julian T. Mcbain
Jacob D. Medley
Alyssa B. Michener
Jasmyn A. Moore
Mark Peyton
Rachel M. Ramsey
Paris Eve C. Reinhard
Milad Rezaei
Emily N. Rund
Rebecca M. Schwartz
Donna P. Steinel
Angelica J. Torres
Julianne M. Tripp
Ellen K. Abernathy
Marissa S. Alper
Amber D. Diemer
Adam S. Dubrueler
Bradley C. Eisenhauer
Charlotte J. Haines
Anne V. Hodgkins
Greer A. Meagher
Sunhong Park
Dorolyne R. Pressley
Samantha Z. Sheedy
Zhifei Wang
Danielle F. Witten

Sculpture

Bethany C. Allen
Greta K. Berckmueller
Veronica A. Blanco
Casey Bryant
Catherine C. Buffington
Laura Cote
Anthony F. D’Angelo
Hannah E. Edmonston
Abigail E. Edwards
Joseph K. Falzone
Lauren M. Farber
Andrew D. Franklin
Jena L. Gilmore
Eli Z. Gray
Hannah Grossman
Abigail M. Heyd
Nima Jeizan
Isabel J. Lee
John Lundquist
Bridget S. Manown
Sana Masud
Sierra G. McLeod
Joy K. McMillian
Jeesoo Park
Lindsay J. Parnell
Aidan M. Pearce
Brianna F. Perry
Kristin M. Poole
Rhiannon Pyle
Thomas E. Ryan
Thomas M. Sheehan
Zahra M. Siddique
Ruby J. Tresch
Tiffany A. Vander Laan
Helen L. Westergren
Suzanna G. Whiteside
Julia D. Wright
Shijia Zhao
Eric C. Borgogelli
Ellington G. Braun
Sophie A. Haulman
Daniel J. Jernigan
Katherine M. Lang
Kalen J. Motes
Jazzmin A. Payne
Stefan N. Scheercook
Stuart E. Shepard
Yuan Zhang

Theatre

Hannah C. Adaway
Alexandra K. Bern
Madeleine Branley
Austin J. Carlson
Catharine M. Crescenzo
Emily D. Darone
Meghann R. Dieter
Bianca E. Farley
Amanda M. Fitzgerald
Katharine E. Fraser
Joshua J. Gutierrez
Marcelo D. Guzman
Emily G. Hambridge
Moriah J. Hancock
Anna Grey L. Hogan
Micah I. Hughson
Michael A. Isaac
Amber N. Kilpatrick
Breanne J. Levandowsky
Renee Mcgowan
William C. Metz
Jessica A. Moreno Caycho
James L. Nicholas
Aiden A. Orr
Devon Parker
Dante L. Piro
Matthew T. Riley
Emma C. Sheehan
Isabella G. Stansbury
Leona P. Tazewell
Emily A. Tucker
Natalia Votinova
Gretchen E. Wade
Taylor L. Dawson
Kathryn O. Ellis
Corinne M. Maclean
Chandler B. Matkins
Elizabeth T. Montalbine
Jennings C. Rice
Stephanie E. Warrington
Amy R. Ariel
Emma C. Bilski
Nancy M. Brittain
Ijsah Byrd
James C. Cantrell
Phoebe E. Copeland
Trevor L. Craft
Catharine M. Dent
Kathryn Feldhahn
Rachel M. Foeller
Julia S. Folkart
Aaron M. Ford-Wright
Priscilla M. Franklin
Kyla C. Garland
Madison T. Hatfield
Thomas J. Holt
Emma A. Jackson
Anna L. Leonard
Doriana R. Lichter
Nathan A. Lief
Chelsea A. Lofland
Rachel Lucas
Dylan Marcuson
Joseph C. Mayes
Joseph H. Myers
Havy Nguyen
Heather J. Ogden
Andrea Ohnesorge
Gabriella G. Rojtman
Timothy Ruth
Nicholas Seaver
Mary G. Shalaski
Emily I. Steinmiller
Cooper A. Sved
Laurel K. Tate
Jacob K. Todd
Eve M. Tuck
Peter M. Warasila
Kirsten J. Weber
Sreypech An
Hannah N. Beckner
Brett H. Bowker
Nicholas S. Collins
Marcia E. Cunning
Abigail E. Digregorio
Solomon B. Dixon
Tia F. Dubois
Anthony G. Fiore
Jocelyn I. Honore
Lennon X. Hu
Kathryn M. Humphries
Anna E. Katogiritis
Abigail T. Kincheloe
Maya M. Kotto
Hannah M. Land
Alivia A. Lassiter
Tara Malaka
Annette M. McElroy
Austin C. Myers
Alexander D. Ortner
Hailey A. Parker-Combes
Leighanne M. Perry
Katherine M. Poms
Samantha L. Shahinian
Katelyn A. Shinn
Carly S. Smith
Ethan P. Weiser

Happening Today

Upcoming Events

View Calendar