To request critique room use, please e-mail crafts@vcu.edu with your name, the dates, time, and type of use (class, individual, etc.). Please familiarize yourself with the critique room etiquette.

CRIT 1 Calendar

November 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Fabric Des. 1- Aaron McIntosh
2
  • Jr. Seminar- J. Wax
  • Erika Diamond- Pattern Weaving
  • Intro to Textiles- J. Medina
3
  • Senior Studio/Crit- Heath Matysek-Snyder
  • Study abroad- Hilary Fayle
4
5
6
  • Intro to Glass- S. Donlon
  • CRAF 211- A. Bujold
7
  • CRAF 211- A. Bujold
  • Jr. Seminar- J. Wax
  • Intro Glass- Bo
  • Grad Crit- S. Ganch
8
  • Christina Sadovnikov
9
  • Jr. Seminar- J. Wax
  • Senior Studio/Crit- Heath Matysek-Snyder
10
  • Senior Studio/Crit- Heath Matysek-Snyder
11
12
  • Magdolene Dykstra- Committee Meeting
13
  • Magdolene Dykstra- Committee Meeting
14
  • Magdolene Dykstra- Committee Meeting
  • Jr. Seminar- J. Wax
  • Graduate Seminar- A. Macintosh
  • Magdolene Dykstra
  • Grad Crit- S. Ganch
15
  • Magdalene Dystra
16
  • Jr. Seminar- J. Wax
17
18
19
20
  • Sean Donlon
  • Hollis McCracken
21
  • Jr. Seminar- J. Wax
  • Graduate Seminar- A. Macintosh
  • Grad Crit- S. Ganch
22
23
  • Jr. Seminar- J. Wax
24
25
26
27
28
  • J. Alderiso- Committee Meeting
  • Jr. Seminar- J. Wax
  • Graduate Seminar- A. Macintosh
  • Grad Crit- S. Ganch
29
30
  • Figure Class- Margaret Meehan

CRIT 2 Calendar

November 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Mechanism Class- Everett Hoffman
  • Fabric Des. 1- Aaron McIntosh
2
  • CRAF 351- Bo
  • Intro Glass- Bo
3
  • Senior Studio/Crit- Heath Matysek-Snyder
4
5
6
7
  • Bo Yoon- 350 Class
  • Mid-semester adjunct faculty meeting
  • Graduate Seminar- A. Macintosh
  • Grad Crit- S. Ganch
8
  • CRAF 352 Casting- K. Murphy
9
  • Angie Scott
  • Senior Studio/Crit- Heath Matysek-Snyder
10
  • Senior Studio/Crit- Heath Matysek-Snyder
11
12
13
  • Blair Clemo- Class
14
  • Jaydan Moore
  • Grad Crit- S. Ganch
15
  • Anne Bujold
16
  • Figure Class- M. Meehan
17
18
19
20
  • Hollis McCracken
21
  • Hollis McCracken
  • Grad Crit- S. Ganch
22
23
24
25
26
  • Emily Kuchenbecker- Committee Meeting
27
  • Emily Kuchenbecker- Committee Meeting
28
  • Cindy Myron
  • Grad Crit- S. Ganch
29
30
  • Figure Class- Margaret Meehan
  • Advanced Wood- Heath Matysek-Snyder