To request critique room use, please e-mail crafts@vcu.edu with the dates, times, your name, and type of use (such as: class or individual).

CRIT 1 Calendar

April 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Glass Fab- Bo
  • Junior Seminar
  • Grad Crit- Bo
2
  • Senior Seminar
  • Graduate Seminar
3
  • Junior Seminar
  • Intro Glass- Emily Kuchenbecker
4
  • Senior Seminar
  • Seren Moran
5
  • Senior Crit
6
  • Laura Boban
7
  • Laura Boban
8
  • Junior Seminar
  • Grad Crit- Bo
9
  • Faculty Meeting
  • Senior Seminar
  • Graduate Seminar
10
  • Marie Fornaro
  • Junior Seminar
  • Eric Berdis- Symposium Practice
11
  • Senior Seminar
12
  • Senior Crit
13
  • Sam Brown
14
15
  • Junior Seminar
  • Sam Brown
  • Grad Crit- Bo
16
  • Senior Seminar
  • Advanced Handbuilding- C. Folsom
  • Graduate Seminar
17
  • Junior Seminar
18
  • Senior Seminar
  • Advanced hand Building- Chase
19
  • Senior Crit
20
21
22
  • Junior Seminar
  • Grad Crit- Bo
23
  • Senior Seminar
  • Graduate Seminar
24
  • Junior Seminar
  • Intro Clay- J. Alderso
25
  • Beginning Wood- Dylan
  • Senior Seminar
26
  • Senior Crit
27
28
29
  • Glass Fab- Bo
  • Junior Seminar
  • Intro Clay- Jenna
  • Inter. Textiles- N. Bunting
30
  • Intro Glass- Jack
  • Senior Seminar
  • Intro fibers- H. Fayle
  • Graduate Seminar

 

CRIT 2 Calendar

April 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • CRAF 342- B. Clemo
  • Grad Crit- Bo
2
  • Megan Cole
3
  • Advanced Fabrication Casting/Stonesetting- Culver
4
  • Advanced Fabrication Casting/Stonesetting- Culver
5
  • Senior Crit
6
7
8
  • Fashion Class- Susie
  • Grad Crit- Bo
  • Beginner Jewelry- Culver
9
  • Beginner Jewelry- Culver
10
  • Beginning Jewelry- K. Kennedy
  • Surface- K. Kennedy
11
12
  • Senior Crit
13
14
  • Andy Lowrie
15
  • Andi Lowrie
  • Grad Crit- Bo
16
17
18
19
  • Senior Crit
20
  • Andy Lowrie
21
  • Andy Lowrie
22
  • Fabric Design- Madison Creech
  • Grad Crit- Bo
23
  • Craft & Digital Technology- Madison
24
  • Craft & Digital Technology- Madison
  • Emily Kuchenbäcker
25
  • Beginning Wood- Dylan
26
  • Senior Crit
27
28
  • Craft & Digital Technology- Madison
29
  • Craft & Digital Technology- Madison
  • Intro Clay- Jenna
  • Inter. Textiles- N. Bunting
30
  • Advanced Wood- W. Lenard