Covid-19 notification icon

COVID-19 UPDATES: Spring Semester Information

Spring 2020 Dean’s List

Congratulations for your inclusion on the VCUarts Spring 2020 Dean’s List! This special recognition is given to students earning a minimum GPA of 3.5 for the semester.

Advanced Media Production Technology

Benjamin K. Weingartner

Art Education

Katelynn M. Adams
Emily K. Barton
Bridgette A. Beasley
Ava M. Blakeslee-Carter
Agata A. Blaszkow
Zoe A. Brinson
Haley J. Brown
Rachel R. Bryner
Rebecca O. Chandler
Helen M. Chestnut
Tia A. Colon
Claire E. Cullen
Madeline N. Denton
Anjali L. Diezman
Michael A. Doucette
Danya E. Felland
Kelly G. Felland
Aisling M. Figueroa
Ashley N. Fimbel
Raelyn N. Fines
Haleigh N. Fitzpatrick-Owen
Andrea D. Florimonte
Meghan N. Foelsch
Tallie M. Frost
Cora George
Mackenzie A. Gillespie
Danielle R. Gonzalez
Payton E. Grady
Anh H. Ha
Colleen L. Hanson
Cameron R. Harrah
Erika N. Hastings
Rayana D. Hill
Taleya E. Johnson
Catherine N. Jusselin
Beck F. Kelley
Ashley A. Kraatz
Josie H. Kremer
Sadie C. Lockett
Sadaf Moradi
Shayla Nguyen
Alexis Nolasco Escalante
Cidney P. Oleniacz
Margaret G. Peyton
Lauren J. Pierson
Suzannah R. Quirk
Mary-Josephine Riggin
Sarah E. Sallee
Shelby Schales
Shahar H. Smith
Yuna Suk
Madison J. Williams
Elise J. Wojtowicz
Casey L. Wright

Art Foundation

Yasmine M. Abdulrahman
Grace L. Adams
Sara T. Ahmed
Hissa S. Al-Ghanim
Aisha Y. Al-abdulla
Latifa M. Al-ali
Noof A. Al-atteya
Amna A. Al-balam
Sara N. Al-hajri
Noof K. Al-khater
Fatima K. Al-mannai
Haya A. Al-mazroey
Kaltham M. Al-sulaiti
Alanood A. Al-thani
Noor H. Alabdulmalik
Reem Alathari
Laura Y. Alfardan
Maryam Y. Almajid
Khulood S. Almaskari
Sara T. Alnaimi
Sara A. Alyafei
Arhama Amjad
Marie L. Anderson
Zahra Anwar
Karmina M. Asaad
Gillian G. Bank
Brittany E. Battista
Anthony A. Bennett
Matthew W. Bennett
Rachel L. Bloom
Leah M. Bonanni
Cable A. Bonney
Celia A. Bourhill
Grayson R. Bradstock
Sarah Brady
Caroline A. Branch
Lindsay E. Brandt
Alexander M. Britto
Jennifer P. Bui
Jalen I. Burwell
Noor R. Butt
Yuchen Cai
Ardynn G. Cameron
Gezelin E. Cantuba
Brianna R. Cappelli
Sadie M. Carfagno
Samantha R. Carlson
Shannon F. Carroll-Terry
Cali S. Carter
Cassidy L. Case
Katherine G. Cassels
Paige E. Cassidy
Xinyao Chang
Naleah M. Chavers
Irene Cho
Seongchin Cho
Ashley G. Choi
Yunseo Choi
Rebecca S. Clay
Kasey J. Coleman
Amina C. Coleman-Davis
Anna C. Connelly
Maya T. Connor
Petra R. Cooper
Ashley M. Corvin
Lindsey E. Crabtree
Elena Y. Craig
Erin K. Crawford
Annika J. Creedon
Jennifer N. Crilley
Michael D. Crouch
Gianna M. Custard
Sarah H. Da Silva
Aya K. Daniels
Gabrielle R. Davenport
Caitlin A. Deering
Ivania A. Del Cid-Orellana
Gabriella L. Di Gangi
Sarah E. Dickens
Maia R. Dickerson
Paris L. Dinh
Kristin V. Dippolito
Mia R. Donalson
Lily Doshi
Amber S. Ekizoglu
Yara A. Eladawy
Rana H. Elhadi
Audrey V. Engel
Claire A. Evan
Jason L. Evans
Ava M. Ferris
Kyree S. Fisher
Talia L. Fleischer
Allison C. Fletcher
Jordyn L. Flood
Noel T. Foltz
Luis F. Fonseca
Anne M. Fortune
Siera A. Fountain
Elizabeth M. Fox
Ella J. Fox
Halden X. Fraley
Yumika Fushimi
Trinity V. Gallagher
Hannah K. Galligan
Adora C. Gamage
Arden C. Gentry
Dajah M. George
Brianna N. Gobes
Diego M. Gomez Garcia
Sophie P. Gore
Amanda K. Grate
Ximena Guerrero-Zdeinert
Rebecca A. Hagy
Marwa W. Hajwel
Audrey E. Hale
Jung Yoon Han
Marcus C. Hancock
Kadejah Harden
Michelle L. Hargate
Kiersten L. Hart
Chase A. Helein
Ana Paula Hernandez Godoy
Haley R. Hetherington
Katherine A. Hewes
Aspen M. Hirschberg
Catherine M. Hiyama
Alec M. Hoffman
Katherine A. Hoffman
Krysten R. Hoffman
Chloe F. Holl
Ula E. Holland
Amanda G. Houttekier
Elizabeth R. Howard
Sethe R. Howell
Meihan Hu
Kalib S. Hubbard
Audrey J. Huie
Micah Hunter
Novilee Imperio
Iman Imran
Imekom M. Inyang
Anupama Iyer
Peter O. Jacobsen
Selene C. Jarvis
Fletcher O. Johnson
Taylor E. Johnson-Cutrer
Makailah R. Jones
Mary R. Jones
Levi R. Keatts
Kendall G. Kelly
Rachel A. Keys
Rose E. Khoury
Minseo Kim
Josefina M. Krasny
Nhan M. La
Teymura S. Landsverk
Elizabeth R. Lasinski
Verena I. Lathers
Alessandro F. Latour
Emily A. Leary
Esther Y. Lee
Yejin Lee
Molly E. Leraris
Sydney E. Lewin
Olivia M. Libbey
Natausha Liston
Zelda M. Littlejohn
Yitong Lu
Morgan N. MacGregor
Kelly R. Mann
Madeline J. Martin
Julia T. Martinez
Saiara Mashiat
Caroline Matranga
Graham T. McCarthy
Honey J. McDonald
Ian S. McFadden
Alexandra S. McGowan
Serena R. McGowan
Fiona D. McMichael
Madisen G. Meleski
Megan K. Meyer
Maryan Abdisamad Mohammoud
Gabriel A. Molina
Emily A. Moore
Huda Muazzam
Grey Mullarkey
Xinyu Na
Julia E. Nauroth
Fatima Nazir
Tiaba Nazir
Eden G. Neifeld
Moira L. Neve
Cecilia H. Nguyen
Tam T. Nguyen
Afreena Niaz
Roberto M. Norico
Gabriella Noriega
Marina L. Noseck
John L. Novak
Taylor S. O’Brien
Lindsay A. O’Neill
Jessica L. Oblon
Yeji Oh
Hope E. Ollivant
Ariana Osornio
Catherine D. Owens
Chloe E. Pallak
Caeliana G. Parker
Elizabeth R. Parris
Charles P. Payne
Camille M. Penicook
Maxim G. Perov
Kalia C. Perry
Zoe Pettit
Emma J. Phillips
Chloe W. Quiambao
Emilia M. Ramos
Sofia M. Ramos
Salja Rasheed
Vivian C. Rathfon
Solveig A. Reda
Emma L. Riedel
Emma Rimmer
Gabriela M. Rivera Sao
Gemma M. Roberts
Ciao S. Robinson
Samuel N. Robinson
Isabella A. Romito
Lidia E. Ross
Madeline S. Ruffieux
Anthony A. Sabrera
Solimar D. Santoyo
Madison L. Scharf
Emma L. Schmidt
Alissa R. Schneider
Lindsey D. Schwartzkopf
Sara Shahkarami
Cassidy L. Sharp
Lizzy S. Shin
Hunter L. Simmons
Kate A. Sirpis
Krista L. Smith
Hee So
Darshna A. Solanki
Abigail R. Souvannaphandhu
Caralyne E. Speicher
Julia A. Spewak
Joshua E. Staples
Ceyarra L. Stevenson
Sara B. Stewart
Lauren L. Stratton
Joshua D. Sullivan
Audrey K. Sun
Leon K. Sunga
Yogita K. Suryawanshi
Sarah P. Swan
Mahnoor Tahir
Nora K. Talley
Ahreyana Tarver
Jennifer C. Taylor
Grace E. Tecala
Courtney M. Thomas
Joanna M. Thompson
Jalyn O. Tillerson
Colleen L. Topping
Aaron N. Tran
Melisa N. Tran
Matthew A. VanDriel
Daytchia Vang
Alivia R. Vazquez
Nathaly P. Veliz
Zoe A. Vitello
Quang D. Vo
Hailey N. Walcott
Madeline N. Walter
Johnathan W. Warden
Kynnedi T. Wilkerson
Courtney L. Williams Skinner
Diamond C. Wilson
Sydney J. Wilson
Kaya J. Windpainter
Clare E. Wislar
Tess Wladar
Rachael A. Wondracek
Victoria A. Woodward
Claire E. Woolfall
Cheyanne E. Yandle
Ying Ying
Jimin Yoon
Runliang Zhou
Anastasiia Zimina
Stephanie T. Zini

Art History

Najlaa A. AL-Kuwari
LAMA K. AL-NAAMA
Maryam K. Al-Darwish
Maha K. Al-Mughesib
Wadha M. Al-Nuaimi
Maha N. Al-Thani
Mariam N. Al-Thani
Mohammed A. Al-Thani
Fatima B. Al-siddiqi
Maryam A. AlKhalaf
Almaha Y. Alsulaiti
Kaltham Y. Alsulaiti
Ana N. Bearley
Sharifa K. Belal
Somaia N. Dorzadeh
Natalie F. Duke
Daniah Farooq
Alyssa A. Finch
Jin Kim
Katherine B. Mansfield
Kyle L. Maurer
Kristen A. Mayo
Maria-aima Mebarki
Victoria A. Miller
Sara M. Mohammed
Jaszia V. Orlowski
Mikalanne M. Paladino
Merritt E. Palmer
Julia S. Park
Tasnim J. Rahimah
Salma G. Real Makarian
Maygan S. Reynolds
Sarah E. Rhodes
Avi Alyza B. Salvosa
Amanda J. Stahl
Claudia M. Tyson
Julia R. Weichlein
Anita S. Zia

Cinema

Ian A. Ajmani
Maya D. Baskin
Kellan L. Beaver
Maggie C. Boettiger
Laura F. Bowen
Autumn H. Brain
Carson J. Brooke
Liam D. Chafin
Julia K. Clark
Nicole A. Corwin
Robert B. Davis
Ashley D. Dean
Olivia G. Dinman
Miah G. Domel
Brendan J. Donahue
Alexis M. Dowdy
Alyna M. Draper
Emily J. Dunn
Amanda R. Feldman
Kristina J. Flansburg
Evelyn R. Frazier
Nia L. Frazier
Alana-Marie French
Kelly E. Galicia
Samuel J. Galipeau
Amani M. Hagmagid
Miranda Hugo
Stephen Ingram
Alexyss J. Johnson
Colton W. Johnson
Carly Kaderli
Katherine A. Kemp
Yeri Kim
Tyler J. Layton
Thomas F. Le Gouellec
Megan E. Lee
Veronica R. Lee
Kennan M. McLaren
Kenneth F. Mellott
Adam Metwally
Karson D. Monger
Ariel S. Moore
Jacob C. Morris
Erin M. Murray
Trisha Nguyen
Amy E. Nietes
Alexandra M. Ochsner
Jacquelyn T. Ris
Sophia R. Schrock
Sydnee M. Scott
Georgia C. Shore
Jennifer A. Staron
Molly Stewart
Isabella R. Thietje
Vivianna Velazquez
Camden J. Walent
Colby J. White
Samuel C. Wilson

Communication Arts

Gabriel D. Albano
Laurel K. Alleman
Andrew A. Ansah
Jasmine M. Araujo
Nicole Y. Ardaiz
Arda Athman
Soleil M. Becker
Jeffrey D. Belfield
Gabrielle M. Benda
Laura A. Bendick
Elizabeth M. Berry
Mary A. Blankinship
Ian G. Boly
Ashtin P. Bowman
Nicole E. Brooks
Rachel H. Brown
Hannah L. Businger
Derek-Paul N. Carll
Anastasia M. Caron
Miranda K. Case
Lauren N. Chassee
Tia E. Chrestensen
Noelani E. Christy
Riley C. Claywell
Deirra Clyburn
Margaret A. Colangelo
Zoe E. Collin
Abigail M. Collins
Kayleigh B. Conroy
Miriam G. Cooper
Jazmin R. Cruz
Brian C. Cummings
Jackson M. D’Errico
Yaxuan Dai
Alexandria M. Dannhardt
Madeline De-Michele
Helen C. Deely
Olivia L. Dempsey
Brigid S. Donahue
Summer E. Doss
Jenny Dou
Zachary J. Duke
Elisha W. Dukes
Trinity M. Dunkerley
Byron J. Edge
Ellie S. Erhart
Sydney M. Evans
Parisa Fallah
Pia Angeline Marie D. Fermin
Cecilia M. Ford
Julia M. Gacek
Nicole M. Garnhart
Kaitlyn E. George
Kevin J. Gervais
Abigail A. Giuseppe
Cydney K. Goodin
Jacqueline A. Gottschalk
Andrew S. Grant
Claudia S. Guillen
Anna Guo
Evan W. Hackler
Zoe J. Hall
Sarah J. Hamilton
Sydney C. Harden
Caroline D. Harpring
Jenette K. Harris
Liam M. Harrison
Brittney J. Hassinger
Noelle M. Hepworth
John W. Hitchins
Kailea A. Hollar
Katherine M. Hooper
Geoffrey P. Hubbard
Zekeya D. Hurley
Hunter N. Hutcheson
Adele A. Ingeman
Joy E. Ingram
Jean M. Ireland
Arrington B. Johnson
Lauren N. Johnson
Samuel W. Johnson
Jolene Jones
Xavier M. Jones
Ye Won Joo
Phillip L. Jordan
Emma G. Kane
Michael J. Kehayes
Alyssa J. Kilbourne
Hope S. Kim
Irene H. Kim
Catherine G. Kiser
Sarah E. Knierim
Haylee S. Kolding
Rachel E. Krumm
Kayli D. La Montagne
Ethan LaRocca
Brenda A. Lane
Jennifer B. Le
Chaewon Lee
Alex R. Lentz
Yangxinyi Liu
Darja Loidap
Abigail R. MacKnight
Mahsa Maghsoudi
Samantha L. Malzahn
Alexandra B. Mare
Katherine G. Martin
Samantha Martinez
Julia K. Martinez-Miller
Erika P. Masis Laverde
Christopher Matthews
Shayla M. McCartney
Meaghan E. McCraw
Sarah N. McCrimmon
Sarah N. McDonald
Darriel D. McLaurin
Yasmin J. Mercado
Ella R. Metichecchia
Daniel M. Meyer
Gabrielle-Joan A. Miller
Robert W. Miller
Sam Minner
Morgan M. Moses
Krystiana S. Muccia
Keaton L. Mullins
Lydia E. Mutone
Valeria P. Nava Moncada
Casey J. Nelson
Monica H. Nguyen
Katherine J. Nowak
Abigail Osei-Agyeman
Andrea G. Palmer
Samantha Pandolfe
Matai Parr
Kaela B. Peters
Cassandra N. Pham
Erin N. Phillips
Alyson G. Piccione
Natthawut Pimsuwan
Anna S. Podratsky
Elvira Polifonte
Anna C. Posner
Hayllie K. Price
Emma C. Rasich
William T. Retz
Joel N. Robertson
Eric J. Robinson
Ricardo Rodriguez Espinoza
Carleigh E. Ross
Kaitlyn E. Runkle
Shelby G. Runkle
Shaina J. Sembria
Aisyah D. Setiawan
Nora L. Shaheen
Lingjie Shi
Morgan Short
Camryn B. Simms
Dagmar S. Smith
Marianna O. Smith
Wesley J. Smith
Emily C. Sontheimer
Hunter M. Sparagna
Abigail R. Sprauer
Marisa V. Stratton
Odette L. Strider
Gabrielle R. Sullivan
Sarah M. Taylor
Kenna L. Thacker
Diana L. Thien
Noah D. Thompson
Camille A. Varner
Eli T. Vidano
Lily L. Vogel
Madison L. Walker
Lyuqi Wang
Amanda M. Ward
Camara A. Ward
Samantha J. Watson
Brianne V. Williams
Zoe M. Williamson
Bailey G. Wilson
Heather R. Winn
Angelina I. Winston
Helena G. Wolfer
Bailey M. Wood
Seth D. Woodies
Victoria P. Woods
Morgan N. Woody
Erick C. Worthington
Christopher J. Wright
Destiny K. Wright
Yuzi Xu
An Na Yang
Catherine H. Zalewski
Qiduo Zheng
Anna M. Zielinski

Craft/Material Studies

Faye M. Amato
Amelia C. Bender
Eliza S. Booke
Davis Boshears
Megan A. Cole
Carmen I. Day
Elisabeth Q. Dempsey
Lily J. Donahue
Madeleine E. Dugan
Lieselotte M. Elliehausen
Margaret G. Ellis
Breanna R. Ferguson
Chloe L. Finley
Cara M. Frey
Chloe N. Gardner
Cole W. Gillions
Maitlin Hinkley
Elsabe Z. Jarman
Tyler K. Johnson
Kayla R. Kelly
Colin E. Knight
Tiffany Y. Kong
Thomas J. Krivanec
Andrew J. Lizak
Andrew A. Lopez
Rebecca N. Low
Katherine E. Nash
Daniel J. Peelish
Arrington C. Peterson
Lily S. Pressman
Melissa Rieg
Alyssa L. Riley
Jillian A. Rose
Nancy A. Sanderson
Dani H. Simons
Nicholas J. Soroka
Rachel J. Sutherland
Brennan Tanner
Lillian A. Walsh
Judith M. White
Emma R. Worth
Rachael W. Yon

Dance + Choreography

Alisha Agrawal
Farron A. Anderson
Jenna N. Beardsley
Erika H. Belcher
Giulianna L. Biondi
Taylor Bonadies
Ashanti D. Brantley
Joi A. Brown
Faith C. Centa
Christina K. Collins
Elise Cumberbatch
Sara J. Dellinger
Tamara A. Denson
Rebecca L. Gargiulo
Sydnye O. Gee
Simone Grant
Kassandra L. Grigsby
Casey B. Gutenberger
Kyana J. Harris
Trinity H. Hughes
Misha A. Joao
Keola M. Jones
Olivia L. Labows
Nina H. Loree
Aiyana S. Martin
Lashawn A. Morgan
Joie A. Mouran
Mckenzie A. Page
Sarah G. Peck
Taylor N. Peters
Nia A. Reynolds
Lydia A. Ross
Kyla E. Sandy
Brea N. Sasser
Ashley R. Sese
Megan E. Siepka
Michelle H. Swart
Holly T. Trenbath
Fredrick D. Williams
Maria A. Williams
Jane F. Wyatt
Mikayla Young
Noah J. Zaner

Fashion Design + Merchandising

Ashley A. Abastillas
Safa K. Al-Hadithi
Roudha A. Al-Mazroei
Shaikha K. Al-Thani
Padeja C. Allen
Isabella R. Alonso
Azia L. Alvarez
Amaia Anderson
Liyandra Ahley A. Aranjuez
Reem T. Atout
Sophia R. Bain
Melina J. Barnedo
Jasmine I. Bell
Kayla M. Bendix
Payton K. Boyer
Shanice D. Bradshaw
Carly A. Breen
Ronnie R. Burley
Jingyi Cai
Brianna N. Cauley
Shana L. Cave
Sharon O. Chapman
Catherine Chen
Emily A. Chirinos-Molina
Jonathan A. Clarke
India C. Cloe
Taya M. Coates
Danielle Cornwell
Deja M. Corprew
Schuyler E. Corrigan
Breauna M. Counts
Megan E. Curtis
Charlotte R. Delumpa-Alexander
Grace A. DiLoreto
Daryll M. Estep
Taniya C. Evans
Marc A. Fabrega
Kristen M. Farrier
Catherine C. Finn
Jessica M. Foreman
Nicholas F. Gavino
Madelyn K. Geremia
Moozhan E. Ghorbani
Dominique A. Gilliam
Daphne R. Gilmore
Gilbrith S. Gogel
Morgan S. Golden
Brianna Goode-Wright
Camryn Green
Micayla Y. Green
Amber C. Guggemos
Anne C. Hall
Taylor N. Hamlin
Jasper E. Harker
Ahmani L. Harper
Jonny R. Hernandez-Morales
Kahfi N. Hidayat
Natalie E. Hogan
Michelle M. Ingram
Arianna M. Jackson
Hannah M. Jackson
Jasmyn D. James
Caroline H. Jenkins
Keshawnia M. Jenkins
Yunxi Jiang
Ahlantah A. Johnson
Tyla J. Jones
Kasidi S. Jordan
Minah Kim
Perry T. Lee
Kailee J. Leeser
Megan C. Leigh
Ebonique L. Little
Piper H. Lynch
Callie B. Maginnis
Mollie B. Maistelman
Philip A. Malamatos
Ashley H. Martin
Elisa M. Martinez-Rodriguez
Solleyha M. Mathurin
Damian T. Mayaki
Makayla D. McGowan
Ayanna M. McKie
Erin K. McLemore
Zoe A. Mermagen
Maia I. Mitchell
Ayatalla M. Mohamed
Lauren M. Morell
Alexander M. Moss
Salma Y. Muhammad
Alexandra Munno
Willow Murphy
Emily A. Mustian
Lauryn A. Myers
Sarah R. Nathanson
Anna R. Newsome
Crystal Nguyen
Kansiny Nguyen
Hira Nisar
Sylvia N. O’Brien
Katelyn S. O’Neal
Christianah M. Owolabi
Khushbu D. Patel
Heine Pham
Naomi F. Rabb
Patrick W. Roberts
Michael R. Robinson
Wyatt J. Schechter
Anna L. Schroeder
Emily Singhal
Elizabeth D. Singleton
Alexa N. Skiba
Sydney M. Soderberg
Sidra Sohail
Lauren N. Stacey
Ethan L. Stamper
Maia Y. Stanley
Natalie Steinberg
Macy Stephenson
Bryanna Strickland
Emily C. Taylor
Jane R. Terrell
Madelline L. Todd
Elinor J. Toy
Alysson N. Villalobos
Jordyn A. Wade
Rebekah M. Washington
Jaeden L. Wells
Olivia Q. Whisenant
Jainara F. White
Bria L. Wilbon
Zoie E. Wise
Kennedi P. Woods
Emma R. Wyatt
Hannah M. Wyatt
Jude M. Zahran
Tristan T. Zambrano
Charlotte R. Zerbst
Yirui Zheng

Graphic Design

Noor A. Abdulwahab
Noor M. Ahmed
Muneera A. Al-Hamadi
Marwa A. Al-Kalbani
Najlaa K. Al-Khater
Maryam N. Al-Muftah
Noora A. Al-Saei
Roudah H. Al-Sheeb
Zainab N. Al-Shibani
Latifa S. Al-Sulaiti
Aisha N. Al-abdulla
Fatima M. Al-dosari
Azza A. Alawad
Shaikhah A. Alelaiwy
Sara A. Alhelal
Ghada S. Ali
Abdul Rahman A. Alkhatib Alhosani
Naima M. Almajdobah
Maryam T. Altajer
Cut Izza F. Alyssa
Archerd Noel O. Aparejo
Charissa A. Au
Nurul A. Azlan
Rachel D. Azzinaro
Shannon T. Baker
Anna M. Blatcher
Julia G. Blend
Kelsy A. Boyle
Aliza A. Bucci
Claire A. Busby
Emma N. Butterworth
Ruixue Cai
Christine E. Campbell
Rachel Carlson
Charles A. Casciano
Hannah E. Concepcion
Victoria V. Crouch
Alexis I. DeJesus
Abigail C. Ehmcke
Sherifa W. Eletrebi
Hannah M. Fakhri
Micah S. Fitzgerald
Abigail M. Franks
Nicole Frunza
Grace Fuller
Sonnet Marie D. Garcia
Deja-nearahe S. Graeper
Cade C. Gromos
Euniece M. Harris
Kaylin E. Harvey
Nan He
Allison L. Heerwagen
Kristi B. Huynh
Natalie G. Iman
Tina Jalali
Erin C. Janicki
Matthew W. Johnson
Nicholas R. Johnson
Si Eun Jung
Hye R. Kang
Emery A. Keele
Komron N. Khojayori
Alicia S. Kim
So Hyun Kim
Catherine G. Knudsen
Gabrielle I. Lambeth
Jessica C. Liebers
Raymond R. Liu
Adam M. Lockett
Collecia I. Lowe
Jessica MacKenzie
Ivy R. Maddy
Gayatri Maelathil
Lindsay C. Magnant
Kainat Malik
Maurice A. Mason
Gabriel A. Matsas
Jaya S. Matteis
Anya K. McKee
Jaycen R. Mitchell
Dynique A. Moore
Rutuja Y. Nagulpelli
Mia N. Navarro
Jayce Nguyen
Quynh A. Nguyen
Sophie M. Nguyen
Yeanpu J. Nimely
Amanda K. O’ Connell
Michael J. O’Connell
Nicole L. Orsolini
Ricardo A. Ortiz
Colin R. Pack
Catherine L. Page
Zoe C. Pearson
Shayla M. Pham
Sabrina B. Porrata
Destarte Prieto
Luis S. Quintanilla
Jack K. Rhodes
Elora M. Romo
Christina N. Sande
Ni Sang
Isabelle S. Scheerer
Arielle C. Schobel
Jesse E. Scott
Tyler B. Scott
Skylar S. Shannon
Erin H. Shaw
D’Nia E. Shillingford
Emily J. Sieber
Elisa A. Slaton
Alice B. Steffler
Jalen T. Terry
Samuel Truitt
Emma L. Umberger
Alana P. Ward
Allie K. Watts
Mia J. Westkaemper
Gabrielle N. Wood
Emma A. Worthington
Elizabeth K. Yoo
Ana K. Zuniga

Interior Design

Hala Ahmad
Nouf A. Al-Mulla
Maryam E. Al-Sulaiti
Noof T. Al-naama
Khaloud Y. Al-najjar
Nadine N. Al-sous
Margarita R. Aleixo
Yasmine Ali
Jawaher S. Almesnad
Asma A. Almohannadi
Sarah J. An
Kayla M. Asuncion
Emily P. Ballentine
Yara Z. Barakat
Binsha Basheer
Ashley K. Bautista
Jenna K. Bramblet
Leonie Brightly
Carly R. Calabrese
Camryn E. Carels
Faith N. Davies
Abigail R. Deluca
Keenan Diggs Rhodes
Madison C. Donnelly
Candice M. Duncan
Hagar W. Farag
Hannah K. Fleming
Miriam R. Gibson
Yu He
Akira J. Holland
Brock K. Hubbard
Kyle R. Johnston
Shainah Dane B. Juras
Abigail E. Knuff
Sophie F. Kozlowski
Yoon Chae Lee
Kelsey M. Levitt
Rickie J. Lindemann
Amira Y. Mohamed
Audrey A. Paiva
Apphia C. Peters
Michael E. Rogers
Hannah Sahr
Nora P. Sanchez
Alexandra V. Sarinana
Ellen Shelly
Gillian Smith
Blake D. Sneed
Visethpor Sothy
Isabelle K. Stadulis
Farzana A. Velliyattil
Scout M. Wiles
Yufei Zheng

Kinetic Imaging

Nirvanie Ally
Philip B. Archer
Devon E. Arnold
Reyane Ashtar
Eric S. Bailey
Maya C. Barnes
Cornell C. Benson
Jacob E. Billow
Sabrina Carrier
Theresa R. Castellucci
Arpita Chatterji
Maria A. Cifuentes
Taylor E. Colimore
Claire A. Copilevitz
Haylee A. Crow
George L. Cumming
Adam A. Dabbs
Aliyah N. Decker
John Dell’Angelo
Michelle Erin D. Dominado
Ryan Dorsey
Catherine G. Duckwall
Olivia E. Duke
Eric L. Eckhart
Grace A. Egan
Victoria F. Faulkner
Elise V. Fenstermacher
Ang Q Gan
Naomi R. Gelberg-Hagmaier
Anna E. George
Jasmine F. Gladney
Tiffani A. Green
Lydia G. Gyurina
Emily B. Hall
Destiny C. Hall-Harper
Menna M. Hassanain
Sarah A. Hawkins
Alexis R. Hilliard-Worth
Tobias J. Hong
Samantha M. Hughes
Makeeda M. Jordan
Skyler E. Kaczmarczyk
Matin Kordnavahsi
Kevin T. Le
Esther Levine
Emma E. Link
Anthony A. Lunsford
Lilli A. Manso
Kristen E. Marshall
Rowan D. Martin
Tsholofelo L. Matlala
Mackenzie L. McDaniel-Neff
Hannah R. Meyer
Amanda D. Miller
Hannah Moon
Lote N. Patterson
Nadia Peppler
Irene Piazza
Grant E. Pisner
Adinah Price
Mary T. Pugsley
Megan M. Rogers
Megan A. Sass
Michael Shea
Cameron L. Silva
Dylan L. Snook
Ja’Dazia M. Stanifer
Sydney M. Stoffel
John H. Trinder
Daniela B. Weil
Matthias P. Weiland
Anna F. Whitted
Baillie A. Whittington
Alice C. Yeh

Music

Kelly A. Adam
Jose Gerardo Alvarez-manilla Sanchez
Sean Arzaga
Myles A. Baldwin
Steven Gabrielle P. Barba
Lauren E. Barnebee
Margaret J. Bisulca
Anna E. Bon-Harper
Lida A. Bourhill
Colin J. Bradley
Jaden L. Brown
Jaylin R. Brown
Terence G. Burkes
Jacob D. Cann
Christianna Casey
Cvana Clarkson
Zachary C. Conley
Justice E. Craig
Sarah M. Cuba
Samantha N. Dehart
Stephen A. Deren
Rhys K. Edwards
Benjamin W. Eisenberg
Bethany A. Frelier
Caroline R. Fry
Nathan W. Fussell
William B. Gailey
Abigail A. Graham
Axel R. Gray
Tyler L. Green
Jerry L. Grimes
Caroline P. Gryder
Janice F. Guzman
Jami L. Hagood
Cathern M. Hazelwood
Evan P. Heiter
Katarina C. Izdepski
Minjee Jang
Andrew M. Johnson
Felicia C. Josey
Christopher G. Kim
Mason S. Klein
Travis J. Krickovic
Theodore P. Learnard
Thomas A. Levine
Carson B. Longacre
Allen K. Macuno
Kristen H. Melzer
Anna G. Mitchell
Lisa P. Niemeier
Aiyana Pringle
Ashley B. Purisima
McAllister A. Reed
Jared A. Robles
Samuel J. Roche
Nathaniel E. Roper
Robert T. Rosenbrook
Kelli L. Schlatter
Kayla R. Seabolt
Ashlyn B. Senger
Stacey M. Sharpe
Zachary L. Short
Janey L. Silas
Nicole E. Silva
Mikala L. Swank
Chance A. Szabo-Borde
Olivia N. Taylor
Julia C. Terhune
Connor M. Thompson
Rhett D. Tomlin
Kenneth D. Travis
Grant A. Trouslot
Abigail L. Villanueva
Jasmin N. Ward
Lilian R. West
Emily A. Wiehrs
Ellis G. Williamson
Virginia L. Willis
Thomas E. Windley
Elizabeth A. Wittmer
Binyan Xu
Allison R. Yablonski

Painting + Printmaking

Wejdan E. Aboalkhoyour
Almaha K. Al-Maadeed
Fajer A. Al-abdulghani
Ameena A. Al-boinin
Hissa A. Al-sulaiti
Alya S. Alkaabi
Alexandros Y. Alpos
Hassan K. Alshehhi
Alice M. Aslem
Jordan Barrett
Reginald B. Bell
Naomi M. Bendersky
Helen R. Binder
Dillon S. Bolton
Carly M. Bridges
Ruth A. Clements
Margaret C. Clisham
Jennifer Contreras
Grace I. Dines
Tyler H. Dunlap
Caroline Egan
Kerri A. Fallat
Cecelia K. Fiering
Bridget M. Flanagan
Danielle S. Foutz
Nicholas M. Gerson
Susan Gittelsohn
Regina Guerrero Perez
Hayden M. Hall
Chloe M. Harmon
Julia R. Hebert
Shayne J. Herrera
Abigail A. Hogan
Aaron V. Holmes
Madeline M. Honeycutt
Kristen S. Huff
Claire Kang
Erin M. Kirkendall
Oliver C. Kuhn
Caitlyn A. Lynch
Roaksana G. Madjd
Demi Anjelo F. Marquez
Asha Martin
William Mattern
Shaylene C. McKinney
McKenzie M. McLain
Ariana N. Morin
Amuri D. Morris
Christian T. Morse
Ji Yun Park
Tyree J. Pean
Abigail Z. Poush
Amira F. Radhi
Amelia R. Rafle
Julia E. Sachs
Caroline G. Sagebiel
Kyla R. Saxon
Sophie E. Schriever
Yousef A. Sheikh
Madeline J. Silk
Skylar E. Simmons
Madison R. Sterner
Abigail C. Treece
Elizabeth D. Treese
Patricia B. Wall
Sydney K. White
Jennifer V. Woehrle
Kaijun Xie
Yushan Yakefujiang
Ege O. Yigit
Hee S. Yoo
Joseph C. Zampetti
Zachary C. Zarzycki
Claire A. Zenker

Photography + Film

Chloe Abbott
Jillian R. Altstatt
Marlena C. Artis
Tatyana S. Bailey
Madeline R. Benn
Cina M. Boutin
Aislinn E. Brady
Kyle D. Camper
Andrea C. Carey
Emma K. Carlson
Amber M. Carpenter
Noah M. Carpenter
Angela S. Carr
Nicholas J. Carusi
Timothy D. Cerva
Jae B. Cha
Tara’ Y. Davis
Scarlett G. De Landevoisin Campbell
Cullen M. Dinneen
Demetrius A. Dozier-Sherrod
James E. Edwards
Jasmine A. Elmore
Jaylan J. Fall
Nicolas F. Fernandez
Caleb M. Freeman
Alicja B. Galecka
Mariela F. Gavino
Liza M. Hazelwood
Ryan H. Hill
Samuel B. Huggin
Brezaja M. Hutcheson
Grayson A. Ippolito
Massayan A. Jallah
D’Anna L. Johnson
Kayla N. Jones
Anais A. Kaminski
Brienna R. Kane
Ava G. Koback
Alexandra D. Lambros
Yaxuan Liu
Samuel G. Lo
Raeann S. Love
Victoria R. Lowry
Kayleigh I. MacDonald
Luke D. Mancari
Logan P. Mannikko
Myles L. Manuel
Enza M. Marcy
Hannah Markowitz
Damian E. Massie
Langley V. Mattson
Amir T. McGregor
Wesley Meyer
Valeria Moreno Herrera
Erin E. Murray
Samuel T. Musselman
Joseph M. Myers
Kylie N. Newcomb
Hannah C. O’Hara
Patrick T. Owings
Aamina A. Palmer
Hana Pearlman
Sophie G. Pimpinella
Nicole E. Plummer
Rebecca L. Renton
Juliana M. Rivett
Bryce B. Rusk
Lisa M. Sadler
Chloe J. Sanders
Adam J. Santiago
Kethryn L. Shaner
Tyler R. Shebelski
Julia S. Smith
Myron Smith
Nicholas C. Smith
Victoria P. Spruill
Maria M. Stanczak
Sydni J. Stearns
Audrey R. Stemann
Gabrielle A. Sullivan
Isabelle M. Tovar
Karin C. Turner
Paige M. Vondenkamp
Anna E. Wagner
Ruoqiong Wang
Jonah S. Wilder
Bobbie A. Wilkins
Ethan R. Williams
Gabriel S. Williamson
Natalie B. Wilson
Qianxi Wu

Sculpture

Evie G. Allport
Abigail L. Bannon
Malia Bates
Brittany M. Beach
Maxine R. Bell
Olivia A. Brassing’Ram
Megan L. Brooks
Meera M. Brown
Grace S. Bryan
Frank Carpin
Julianne T. Cobb
Grace J. Ebacher-Rini
Noel Elias
Katherine F. Elkins
Christina Enriquez
Sasha A. Ercole
David J. Felix Hernandez
Katherine N. Felsenheld
Hannah E. Fisenne
Colin E. Gallagher
Megan E. Gilstrap
Bridget Y. Hamel
Samantha A. Heffner
Katelyn Hood
Menley C. Hunt
David Gordon R. Ignacio
Nadine H. Jambois
Sherman A. Jenkins
Ashley Johnson
Yujene Jung
Yunkyong Kim
Da Eun Lee
Rachel A. Lynch
Paulina N. Majewski
Sasha E. Marston
Angela M. Martinez
Andrea G. Medina
Claudia P. Meyer
Caroline L. Meyers
Olivia Newell
Adri E. Newman
Hien Nguyen
Ruth E. Pearson
Faith L. Phillips
Samuel R. Richardson
Jessica Rosen
Anna C. Rosenberg
Grace H. Rush
Nora Sanchez
Hannah J. Scaparo
Samuel A. Schneider
Cloe B. Schwarz
Peter J. Skudlarek
Kayla R. Spady
Salem G. Spicka
Christopher Zoe Symeonides
Amberly P. Thomas
Abbigail M. Umphlet
Brandi A. Walker
Halle L. Williams

Theatre

Lianne V. Aarons
Mitchell R. Ashe
Rebecca L. Bailey
Calie N. Bain
Madelyn D. Balser
Elisabeth M. Batten
Donna L. Boyd
Camarey L. Chambliss
Victoria L. Cozza
Amari S. Cummings
Tevin M. Davis
Calvin B. Doss
Dillon P. Douglasson
Katelyn L. Farrell
Richard C. Follin
Khadijah D. Franks
Skyler K. Glaser
Andrew P. Goldstein
Austin J. Harber
Laura C. Holt
Amaiya E. Howard
Olivia R. Knight
Trevor L. Lawson
Mariagrazia R. Lo Presti
Tara Malaka
Sofia E. Malin
Christopher A. Martin
Hailey A. Parker-Combes
Trinitee A. Pearson
Abigail G. Robinson
Diana L. Sudak
Celeste E. Taica
Jalen Thurman
Emily E. Tomasik
Madison T. Windsor
Hannah E. Allison
Taylor M. Aragon
Yennifer Arguelles
Amber F. Armstrong
Naomi L. Bertha
Alvan M. Bolling
Henry C. Boyle
Jacob A. Campero
Faith S. Carlson
Raina F. Chaber-Tully
Casey S. Clauberg
Hanna E. Clinton
Catherine M. Cochran
Sarah’Nicole Cook
River R. Cowan
Grace A. Crane
Cedar F. Curran
Chadwick C. Davilsaint
Erik L. Demario
Nakiya A. Dowell
Kylee M. Downie
Melissa C. Drago
Emily R. Ellen
Katrina E. Elliott
Keegan L. Ferrell
Deryn A. Gabor
Zora B. Grace
Savannah N. Gross
Milena M. Gutierrez
Erika D. Gwynn
Jeffrey B. Hales
Mya C. Hall
Lucia C. Harris
Julie E. Hedrick
Samuel J. Heller
Anna M. Holzem
Emily B. Hubbard
Tyra J. Huckaby
Sharaia I. Hughes
Joseph K. Hyatt
Jessica A. Jaffe
Noah M. Johnson
Jonel A. Jones
Acadia F. Khan
Donia C. Lawton
Guy B. Liskey
Alexa E. Lushetsky
Duncan T. Maclean
Orlea H. Mattson
Angela M. McLean
Katriana E. McMahan
Kiera R. McManus
Robert J. McNickle
Addison G. Michael
Sterling T. Niemann
Corey T. Norman
Brianna L. Oglesby
Michael O. Ogunlade
Maxwell A. Olarinde
Brandi D. Pleasant
Tomya S. Pryor
Nathan A. Rankin
Garrett M. Rinker
Neva C. Sedlak
Nakira M. Seymour
Tatjana K. Shields
Paige M. Smeltzer
Charlotte G. Smith
Pauline A. Spencer
Jenna R. Stetina
Leah Storm
Jacob F. Surber
Rickaya B. Sykes
Delaney E. Theisz
Emma L. Tolley
Joshua C. Tyler
Lilliana G. Valentin
Makai J. Walker
Henry P. Ware
Sarah E. Welch
Shawn P. Wohlford
Caroline M. Woodson
Delaney R. Woodward
Isabelle R. Zoeller