Covid-19 notification icon

COVID-19 UPDATES: Spring Semester Information

Fall 2019 Dean’s List

Categories

Congratulations for your inclusion on the VCUarts Fall 2019 Dean’s List! This special recognition is given to students earning a minimum GPA of 3.5 for the semester.

Advanced Media Production Technology

Benjamin K. Weingartner

Art Education

Katelynn M. Adams
Bridgette A. Beasley
Ava M. Blakeslee-Carter
Haley J. Brown
Rebecca O. Chandler
Helen M. Chestnut
Tia A. Colon
Claire E. Cullen
Azure M. Davis
Madeline N. Denton
Anjali L. Diezman
Michael A. Doucette
Danya E. Felland
Kelly G. Felland
Ashley N. Fimbel
Raelyn N. Fines
Haleigh N. Fitzpatrick-Owen
Meghan N. Foelsch
Cora George
Mackenzie A. Gillespie
Danielle R. Gonzalez
Payton E. Grady
Anh H. Ha
Colleen L. Hanson
Cameron R. Harrah
Erika N. Hastings
Rayana D. Hill
Beck F. Kelley
Ashley A. Kraatz
Lauren E. Newport
Alexis Nolasco Escalante
Margaret G. Peyton
Lauren J. Pierson
Suzannah R. Quirk
Mary-Josephine Riggin
Anna C. Rush
Shelby Schales
Savanna A. Smith
Shahar H. Smith
Yuna Suk
Madison J. Williams
Elise J. Wojtowicz
Casey L. Wright

Art Foundation

Yasmine M. Abdulrahman
Hissa S. Al-Ghanim
Aisha Y. Al-abdulla
Latifa M. Al-ali
Noof A. Al-atteya
Sara N. Al-hajri
Fatima K. Al-mannai
Haya A. Al-mazroey
Noor H. Alabdulmalik
Rachael Alberts
Fatima Ali
Yasmin A. Alnass
Arhama Amjad
Marie L. Anderson
Jakob A. Antes
Zahra Anwar
Karmina M. Asaad
Henna Asthana
Alissa M. Barber
Brittany E. Battista
Kennedy A. Billups
Helen R. Binder
Helen M. Bodde
Leah M. Bonanni
Cable A. Bonney
Celia A. Bourhill
Ashtin P. Bowman
Grayson R. Bradstock
Sarah Brady
Caroline A. Branch
Lindsay E. Brandt
Rena L. Bridge
Amelia G. Brittain
Noor R. Butt
Sadie G. Buxton
Ardynn G. Cameron
Jasmin L. Campbell
Brianna R. Cappelli
Sadie M. Carfagno
Samantha R. Carlson
Shannon F. Carroll-Terry
Cali S. Carter
Paige E. Cassidy
Xinyao Chang
Ashley G. Choi
Yunseo Choi
Kasey J. Coleman
Amina C. Coleman-Davis
Maya T. Connor
Miriam G. Cooper
Petra R. Cooper
Ashley M. Corvin
Lindsey E. Crabtree
Elena Y. Craig
Erin K. Crawford
Annika J. Creedon
Jennifer N. Crilley
Gianna M. Custard
Sarah H. Da Silva
Aya K. Daniels
Gabrielle R. Davenport
Elsa K. Deitz
Maia R. Dickerson
Kristin V. Dippolito
Mia R. Donalson
Celia R. Donnelly
Lily Doshi
Hensley A. Dwight
Amber S. Ekizoglu
Yara A. Eladawy
Haneen A. Elbasuni
Audrey V. Engel
Ava M. Ferris
Kyree S. Fisher
Allison C. Fletcher
Noel T. Foltz
Luis F. Fonseca
Anne M. Fortune
Siera A. Fountain
Elizabeth M. Fox
Halden X. Fraley
Yumika Fushimi
Trinity V. Gallagher
Adora C. Gamage
Christopher D. Gehrke
Dajah M. George
Brianna N. Gobes
Sophie P. Gore
Rebecca A. Hagy
Audrey E. Hale
Sophie E. Hampton
Jung Yoon Han
Kadejah Harden
Kiersten L. Hart
Chase A. Helein
Katherine A. Hewes
Catherine M. Hiyama
Katherine A. Hoffman
Krysten R. Hoffman
Chloe F. Holl
Ula E. Holland
Katherine M. Hooper
Amanda G. Houttekier
Sethe R. Howell
Audrey J. Huie
Micah Hunter
Novilee Imperio
Imekom M. Inyang
Peter O. Jacobsen
Selene C. Jarvis
Makailah R. Jones
Sarah L. Kadycz
Fatima S. Kaldari
Shannon Kane
Levi R. Keatts
Kendall G. Kelly
Rachel A. Keys
Rose E. Khoury
Minseo Kim
Hannah K. Kletzly
Josefina M. Krasny
Nhan M. La
Teymura S. Landsverk
Verena I. Lathers
Emily A. Leary
Yejin Lee
Molly E. Leraris
Sydney E. Lewin
Olivia M. Libbey
Natausha Liston
Zelda M. Littlejohn
Peiran Liu
Kelly R. Mann
Jenna I. Marbukh
Madeline J. Martin
Bharathi Mathivanan
Graham T. McCarthy
Serena R. McGowan
Fiona D. McMichael
Amy K. Mendez
Anna E. Mentzel
Megan K. Meyer
Maryan Abdisamad Mohammoud
Gabriel A. Molina
Huda Muazzam
Grey Mullarkey
Julia E. Nauroth
Fatima Nazir
Tiaba Nazir
Eden G. Neifeld
Gillian Nemec
Moira L. Neve
Tam T. Nguyen
Afreena Niaz
John L. Novak
Megan E. O’Casey
Lindsay A. O’Neill
Jessica L. Oblon
Yeji Oh
Catherine D. Owens
Caeliana G. Parker
Charles P. Payne
Maxim G. Perov
Emma J. Phillips
Grant E. Pisner
Elena R. Poulos
Vivian C. Rathfon
Alexandra G. Ratigan
Cleo H. Reavey
Solveig A. Reda
Emma Rimmer
Gemma M. Roberts
Ciao S. Robinson
Samuel N. Robinson
Lidia E. Ross
Kyla R. Saxon
Madison L. Scharf
Emma L. Schmidt
Alissa R. Schneider
Lizzy S. Shin
Hunter L. Simmons
Jessica B. Simon
Regan F. Smith
Hee So
Darshna A. Solanki
Abigail R. Souvannaphandhu
Caralyne E. Speicher
Julia A. Spewak
Joshua E. Staples
Ceyarra L. Stevenson
Sara B. Stewart
Odette L. Strider
Joshua D. Sullivan
Leon K. Sunga
Yogita K. Suryawanshi
Mahnoor Tahir
Ahreyana Tarver
Joanna M. Thompson
Colleen L. Topping
Aaron N. Tran
Matthew A. VanDriel
Daytchia Vang
Alivia R. Vazquez
Nathaly P. Veliz
Madeline N. Walter
Matthias P. Weiland
Callie L. Williams
Diamond C. Wilson
Kaya J. Windpainter
Clare E. Wislar
Tess Wladar
Jennifer V. Woehrle
Rachael A. Wondracek
Claire E. Woolfall
Jimin Yoon

Art History

Najlaa A. AL-Kuwari
Shaikha A. Al-Kaabi
Maytha H. Al-Malki
Manal A. Al-Marri
Mohammed A. Al-Thani
Haya A. Al-kaabi
Hadeel J. Al-kohaji
Aisha A. Al-kuwari
Fatima B. Al-siddiqi
Maryam A. AlKhalaf
Alreem H. Alabdulla
Ana N. Bearley
Kailyn M. Bickerton
Aldana O. Dabousi
Somaia N. Dorzadeh
Natalie F. Duke
Nadeen N. ElSharkawy
Daniah Farooq
Katherine B. Mansfield
Jacob M. Marcinczyk
Daisy D. Matias
Kyle L. Maurer
Sara M. Mohammed
Samantha A. Moore
Jaszia V. Orlowski
Merritt E. Palmer
Julia S. Park
Tasnim J. Rahimah
Salma G. Real Makarian
Maygan S. Reynolds
Avi Alyza B. Salvosa
Amanda J. Stahl
Erica A. Taylor
Hannah R. Van Buskirk
Julia R. Weichlein
Anita S. Zia

Cinema

Mark A. Barakat
Maya D. Baskin
Kellan L. Beaver
Maggie C. Boettiger
Laura F. Bowen
Douglas G. Bradbury
Elizabeth A. Bunce
Lukas F. Cardenas
Nicole A. Corwin
Robert B. Davis
Ashley D. Dean
Olivia G. Dinman
Brendan J. Donahue
Alexis M. Dowdy
Alyna M. Draper
Emily J. Dunn
Destiny T. Fauntleroy
Amanda R. Feldman
Kristina J. Flansburg
Evelyn R. Frazier
Zoe M. Freisner
Kelly E. Galicia
Thomas M. Gilmore
Miranda Hugo
Stephen Ingram
Alexyss J. Johnson
Colton W. Johnson
Carly Kaderli
Katherine A. Kemp
Kyle P. Keyes
Tyler J. Layton
Veronica R. Lee
Jesslyn S. McCartney
Kennan M. McLaren
Kenneth F. Mellott
Adam Metwally
Vanesa Moreno Herrera
Jacob C. Morris
Erin M. Murray
Trisha Nguyen
Amy E. Nietes
Mary K. Noble
Mackenzie C. Nolan
Kaleigh R. O’Toole
Alexandra M. Ochsner
Sophia R. Schrock
Sydnee M. Scott
Georgia C. Shore
Jennifer A. Staron
Molly Stewart
Grace E. Tecala
Camden J. Walent
Colby J. White
Samuel C. Wilson

Communication Arts

Gabriel D. Albano
Laurel K. Alleman
Karly L. Andersen
Nicole Y. Ardaiz
Arda Athman
Mabel Barreto
Soleil M. Becker
Jeffrey D. Belfield
Laura A. Bendick
Elizabeth M. Berry
Kathryn Blicharz
Ian G. Boly
Nicole E. Brooks
Hannah L. Businger
Derek-Paul N. Carll
Anastasia M. Caron
Miranda K. Case
Bailey L. Chasser
Thea S. Cheuk
Tia E. Chrestensen
Noelani E. Christy
Cecilia K. Ciciora
Margaret A. Colangelo
Zoe E. Collin
Kayleigh B. Conroy
Jazmin R. Cruz
Brian C. Cummings
Jackson M. D’Errico
Anh Madeline N. Dang
Alexandria M. Dannhardt
Caroline P. Davis
Madeline De-Michele
Helen C. Deely
Olivia L. Dempsey
Harrison N. Dodd
Summer E. Doss
Jenny Dou
Cassandra J. Downey
Elisha W. Dukes
Trinity M. Dunkerley
Byron J. Edge
Ellie S. Erhart
Parisa Fallah
Pia Angeline Marie D. Fermin
Lauren K. Fleming
Cecilia M. Ford
Nicole M. Garnhart
Kaitlyn E. George
Kamryn L. Gillham
Abigail A. Giuseppe
Cydney K. Goodin
Alexis N. Guerra
Kyle R. Guilford
Abigail J. Gurdin
Zoe J. Hall
Sarah J. Hamilton
Lauren E. Hanapole
Jenette K. Harris
Noelle M. Hepworth
Stella E. Ho
Zekeya D. Hurley
Hunter N. Hutcheson
Adele A. Ingeman
Joy E. Ingram
Emma G. Kane
Gwendolyn T. Kelly
Hannah M. Kent
Hope S. Kim
Catherine G. Kiser
Sarah E. Knierim
Haylee S. Kolding
Bonwoong Koo
Rachel E. Krumm
Kayli D. La Montagne
Ethan LaRocca
Aubry R. Lassiter
Molly S. Lawhon
Jennifer B. Le
Lisa Le
Chaewon Lee
Alex R. Lentz
Yangxinyi Liu
Arissa S. Lopez
Abigail R. MacKnight
Mahsa Maghsoudi
Alexandra B. Mare
Katherine G. Martin
Elizabeth McCown
Sarah N. McCrimmon
Sarah N. McDonald
Evan R. McGrady
Clark A. McGuire
Wesley E. McKee
Darriel D. McLaurin
Yasmin J. Mercado
Robert W. Miller
Morgan M. Moses
Krystiana S. Muccia
Elizabeth L. Mundy
Monica H. Nguyen
Katherine J. Nowak
Abigail Osei-Agyeman
Andrea G. Palmer
Kaela B. Peters
Cassandra N. Pham
Erin N. Phillips
Elvira Polifonte
Chrisanthi N. Prassas
Hayllie K. Price
Kaitlyn A. Robar
Jordan J. Rockwell
Ricardo Rodriguez Espinoza
Carleigh E. Ross
Ashlyn G. Rudolph
Lingjie Shi
Camryn B. Simms
Dagmar S. Smith
Marianna O. Smith
Wesley J. Smith
Emily C. Sontheimer
Colin A. Stirt
Marisa V. Stratton
Sarah M. Taylor
Kenna L. Thacker
Diana L. Thien
Roslyn K. Thomas
Noah D. Thompson
Lillian M. Trenton
Camille A. Varner
Ruth M. Walston
Lyuqi Wang
Amanda M. Ward
Camara A. Ward
Samantha J. Watson
Emily S. Waugh
Zoe M. Williamson
Bailey G. Wilson
Albert C. Winfield
Angelina I. Winston
Bailey M. Wood
Seth D. Woodies
Victoria P. Woods
Morgan N. Woody
Erick C. Worthington
Yuzi Xu
An Na Yang
Justin H. Yang
Catherine H. Zalewski
Qiduo Zheng
Anna M. Zielinski

Craft/Material Studies

Faye M. Amato
Shihao Bai
Amelia C. Bender
Eliza S. Booke
Davis Boshears
Neve R. Coppersmith
Jennifer A. Detlefsen
Lily J. Donahue
Madeleine E. Dugan
Alana Edwards
Lieselotte M. Elliehausen
Margaret G. Ellis
Breanna R. Ferguson
Chloe L. Finley
Cara M. Frey
Maria M. Fuerte
Chloe N. Gardner
Maitlin Hinkley
Sarah I. Hough
Elsabe Z. Jarman
Aliese M. Karcher
Colin E. Knight
Tiffany Y. Kong
Rebecca N. Low
Madeline A. Maier
Alexandra Mihalski
Caroline A. Miller
Katherine E. Nash
Joanna L. Patzig
Daniel J. Peelish
Arrington C. Peterson
Melissa Rieg
Nancy A. Sanderson
Ashland R. Sangster
Dani H. Simons
Nicholas J. Soroka
Emelia R. Stern
Rachel J. Sutherland
Brennan Tanner
Katherine E. Trent
Judith M. White
Rachael W. Yon

Dance + Choreography

Alisha Agrawal
Olivia M. Alsamadi
Jenna N. Beardsley
Erika H. Belcher
Taylor Bonadies
Alexa M. Boyles
Ashanti D. Brantley
Joi A. Brown
Faith C. Centa
Octavia L. Christopher
Christina K. Collins
Sara J. Dellinger
Elizabeth A. Drake
Rebecca L. Gargiulo
Kassandra L. Grigsby
Chaunci Hannibal
Kyana J. Harris
Trinity H. Hughes
Misha A. Joao
Keola M. Jones
Madeline T. King
Olivia L. Labows
Nina H. Loree
Aiyana S. Martin
Joie A. Mouran
Mckenzie A. Page
Taylor N. Peters
N’Dea E. Price
Lydia A. Ross
Kyla E. Sandy
Brea N. Sasser
Ashley R. Sese
Megan E. Siepka
Jazmin N. Smith
Michelle H. Swart
Holly T. Trenbath
Julia Turgeon
Amelia C. Virtue
Sydney B. Wiggins
Maria A. Williams
Jane F. Wyatt
Mikayla Young

Fashion Design + Merchandising

Noor M. Al-Kuwari
Isabella R. Alonso
Azia L. Alvarez
Reem T. Atout
Amina A. Ayoud
Alice E. Babashak
Jasmine I. Bell
Payton K. Boyer
Shanice D. Bradshaw
Flora E. Brady
Carly A. Breen
Sydney B. Buheller
Jingyi Cai
Anthony A. Calcagni
Kylie R. Carroll
Shelby N. Catindig
Tessa M. Chaplin
Sharon O. Chapman
Keeana R. Chavez
Jonathan A. Clarke
Taya M. Coates
Danielle Cornwell
Anna L. Debald
Charlotte R. Delumpa-Alexander
Farida H. Fathala
Jessica M. Foreman
Jonah Franke-Fuller
Nicholas F. Gavino
Madelyn K. Geremia
Daphne R. Gilmore
Jonathan Gorski
Camryn Green
Amber C. Guggemos
Anne C. Hall
Gabrielle O. Heinze
Kahfi N. Hidayat
Natalie E. Hogan
Michelle M. Ingram
Alexandria E. Jackson
Jasmyn D. James
Caroline H. Jenkins
Jesse M. Kachelein
Katherine L. Kreider
Kailee J. Leeser
Megan C. Leigh
Ebonique L. Little
Marta C. Locklear
Callie B. Maginnis
Katherine E. Manson
Ashley H. Martin
Haley C. Mayers
Seani M. McDonald
Makayla D. McGowan
Ayanna M. McKie
Erin K. McLemore
Annie L. Miller
Lian J. Mittendorf
Ayatalla M. Mohamed
Jonathan Moody
Alexander M. Moss
Willow Murphy
Emily A. Mustian
Anna R. Newsome
Brenda P. Nguyen
Crystal Nguyen
Kansiny Nguyen
Hira Nisar
Sylvia N. O’Brien
Katelyn S. O’Neal
Jennifer L. Pearson
Heine Pham
Maneva S. Raharison
Andrea C. Ramirez
Kendra A. Roberts
Michael R. Robinson
Megan L. Sanico
Matthew K. Schreier
Anna L. Schroeder
Mary L. Shean
Elizabeth D. Singleton
Alexa N. Skiba
Kayla S. Smith
Morgan S. Smith
Sydney M. Soderberg
Samantha A. Son
Maelynn A. Soto
Teagan M. Sowers
Ethan L. Stamper
Maia Y. Stanley
Natalie Steinberg
Abigail P. Stevens
Stephanie R. Strom
Jane R. Terrell
Alexa Y. Turner
Brieyana D. Vieng-Mobley
Alysson N. Villalobos
Jaeden L. Wells
Bria L. Wilbon
Kennedi P. Woods
Janae S. Worsley
Sydney A. Yeadon
Kira N. Young
Jude M. Zahran
Charlotte R. Zerbst
Yirui Zheng

Graphic Design

Reem M. Abdou
Leah P. Agler
Marwa A. Al-Kalbani
Hasa N. Al-Mohannadi
Maryam N. Al-Muftah
Amina M. Al-Naama
Roudah H. Al-Sheeb
Zainab N. Al-Shibani
Latifa S. Al-Sulaiti
Aisha N. Al-abdulla
Azza A. Alawad
Sara A. Alhelal
Ghada S. Ali
Abdul Rahman A. Alkhatib Alhosani
Hagar M. Allam
Naima M. Almajdobah
Maryam T. Altajer
Charissa A. Au
Nurul A. Azlan
Rachel D. Azzinaro
Shannon T. Baker
Julia G. Blend
Steffi Braganza
Aliza A. Bucci
Madison C. Buechler
Claire A. Busby
Christine E. Campbell
Rachel Carlson
Charles A. Casciano
Trinity M. Choice
Erin E. Christoph
Jordan F. Collins
Hannah E. Concepcion
Colleen E. Connolly
Sophia A. Cook
Daquon L. Crews
Remy A. Cunningham
Alexis I. DeJesus
Ryan S. Derolf
Catherine G. Dillon
Abigail C. Ehmcke
Sherifa W. Eletrebi
Ayah S. Elnour
Jeanelle V. Estanislao
Hannah M. Fakhri
Micah S. Fitzgerald
Mary B. Flournoy
Abigail M. Franks
Nicole Frunza
Darren P. Gainza
Sonnet Marie D. Garcia
Emily E. Godbey
Deja-nearahe S. Graeper
Euniece M. Harris
Hannah L. Hartstein
Kaylin E. Harvey
Nan He
Allison L. Heerwagen
Emilie L. Hughes
Jessica E. Hunsinger
Kristi B. Huynh
Maryam A. Ibrahim
Natalie G. Iman
Tina Jalali
Erin C. Janicki
Monica C. Jimenez Sablich
Matthew W. Johnson
Nicholas R. Johnson
Si Eun Jung
Hye R. Kang
Caroline A. Kaoudis
Emery A. Keele
Alicia S. Kim
Heewon Kim
So Hyun Kim
Lalita S. Kohls
Gabrielle I. Lambeth
Chuyan Li
Jessica C. Liebers
Jiani Liu
Raymond R. Liu
Adam M. Lockett
Marleah C. Long
Stuart M. Long
Jessica MacKenzie
Gayatri Maelathil
Lindsay C. Magnant
Kainat Malik
Maurice A. Mason
Gabriel A. Matsas
Jaya S. Matteis
Shayla A. McCloud
Anya K. McKee
Caroline B. Melamed
Jaycen R. Mitchell
Dynique A. Moore
Razan K. Mustafa
Mia N. Navarro
Jayce Nguyen
Sophie M. Nguyen
Yeanpu J. Nimely
Hironoshin Nishikawa
Amanda K. O’ Connell
Michael J. O’Connell
Elizabeth R. Oliver
Nicole L. Orsolini
Colin R. Pack
Catherine L. Page
Young Seo Park
Zoe C. Pearson
Julia P. Penny
Shayla M. Pham
Sabrina B. Porrata
Destarte Prieto
Hee Ra Pyo
Luis S. Quintanilla
Sara I. Raeissi
Paul W. Ramsey
Fatima Ramzan
Ghazal M. Raqeeb
Heather N. Reilly
Sarah G. Richardson
Elora M. Romo
Thomas E. Ryan
Christina N. Sande
Ni Sang
Isabelle S. Scheerer
Arielle C. Schobel
Jesse E. Scott
Tyler B. Scott
Skylar S. Shannon
Erin H. Shaw
Ji Soo Shin
Emily J. Sieber
Elisa A. Slaton
Gabrielle L. Stadulis
Alice B. Steffler
Adam J. Stegall
Emily I. Stephens
Jalen T. Terry
Emma L. Umberger
Ruinan Wang
Alana P. Ward
Allie K. Watts
Sean K. Wesley
Mia J. Westkaemper
Emma V. Winters
Gabrielle N. Wood
Emma A. Worthington
Da In Yang
Elizabeth K. Yoo
Zhiyu Zhu
Ana K. Zuniga

Interior Design

Adrienne C. Adams
Nouf S. Al-Mohannadi
Nouf A. Al-Mulla
Noof T. Al-naama
Sarah J. An
Raneem A. Arafeh
Kayla M. Asuncion
Isabella K. Ayer
Reem E. Azab
Yara Z. Barakat
Ashley K. Bautista
Yulia A. Bourke
Jenna K. Bramblet
Leonie Brightly
Camryn E. Carels
Alyssa R. Chin
Gina Clark
Mikese L. Collier
Abigail R. Deluca
Keenan Diggs Rhodes
Madison C. Donnelly
Miriam R. Gibson
Kyra D. Gilchrist
Gabrielle E. Gill
Yu He
Akira J. Holland
Brock K. Hubbard
Kyle R. Johnston
Shainah Dane B. Juras
Thao Khia
Abigail E. Knuff
Sophie F. Kozlowski
Yoon Chae Lee
Kelsey M. Levitt
Rickie J. Lindemann
Lilli A. Manso
Manahil Mirza
Amira Y. Mohamed
Maha F. Nabina
Maha N. Nasir
Audrey A. Paiva
Yi J. Park
Priyanka P. Patel
Apphia C. Peters
Sarah M. Repetti
Mary H. Reynolds
Hannah Sahr
Nora P. Sanchez
Ellen Shelly
Gillian Smith
Kristen Somers
Visethpor Sothy
Isabelle K. Stadulis
Farzana A. Velliyattil
Tova F. Welenson
Aia M. Zaina
Jiaxin Zeng
Jiaming Zheng
Yufei Zheng

Kinetic Imaging

Henry L. Allen
Nirvanie Ally
Philip B. Archer
Devon E. Arnold
Reyane Ashtar
Lauren I. Baines
Jacob E. Billow
Mary A. Black
Monique L. Brown
Faith R. Brunais
Theresa R. Castellucci
Ho Lam Chan
Arpita Chatterji
Taylor E. Colimore
Haylee A. Crow
Adam A. Dabbs
Aliyah N. Decker
John Dell’Angelo
Caitlin H. Dinoia
Michelle Erin D. Dominado
Ian J. Donegan
Catherine G. Duckwall
Olivia E. Duke
Eric L. Eckhart
Grace A. Egan
Victoria F. Faulkner
Elise V. Fenstermacher
Ang Q Gan
Naomi R. Gelberg-Hagmaier
Anna E. George
Micah T. Giraudeau
Jacqueline A. Gottschalk
Lydia G. Gyurina
Menna M. Hassanain
Alexis R. Hilliard-Worth
Tobias J. Hong
Skyler E. Kaczmarczyk
Matin Kordnavahsi
Emma E. Link
Anthony A. Lunsford
Kristen E. Marshall
Rowan D. Martin
Tsholofelo L. Matlala
Amanda D. Miller
Grant A. Mistr
Hannah Moon
Phoebe A. Oh
Lote N. Patterson
Andrew J. Perrius
Irene Piazza
Mary T. Pugsley
Megan M. Rogers
Megan A. Sass
Michael Shea
Hans W. Stahl
Ja’Dazia M. Stanifer
Leo M. Thomas
John H. Trinder
Silvia C. Valladares
Daniela B. Weil
Anna F. Whitted
Baillie A. Whittington
Serena B. Wildman
Taylor J. Williams
Alice C. Yeh

Music

Kelly A. Adam
Philip T. Anderson
Myles A. Baldwin
Steven Gabrielle P. Barba
Anna E. Bon-Harper
Lida A. Bourhill
Jaden L. Brown
Terence G. Burkes
Jacob D. Cann
Cassandra N. Cardarelli
Christianna Casey
Zachary C. Conley
Justice E. Craig
Sarah M. Cuba
Rebecca D. Dalseide
Samantha N. Dehart
Miranda L. Delvalle
Andrew T. Diehr
Sarah R. Dobson
Matthew E. Driver
Benjamin W. Eisenberg
Garrett A. Ellinger
Hongzhi Fan
Audrey A. Fauvel
Frances C. Frederick
Bethany A. Frelier
Caroline R. Fry
William B. Gailey
Abigail A. Graham
Tyler L. Green
Jerry L. Grimes
Cathern M. Hazelwood
Evan P. Heiter
Eden Iscil
Katarina C. Izdepski
Minjee Jang
Andrew M. Johnson
Felicia C. Josey
Christopher G. Kim
Thomas A. Levine
Carson B. Longacre
Allen K. Macuno
Sara E. Marshall
Julissa Martinez
Noah P. Mason
Ashley J. Mayo
Kristen H. Melzer
Anna G. Mitchell
Sydney K. Morrissey
Khoa D. Nguyen
Richard V. Pannell
Ashley B. Purisima
McAllister A. Reed
Jared A. Robles
Samuel J. Roche
Nathaniel E. Roper
Kelli L. Schlatter
Kayla R. Seabolt
Ashlyn B. Senger
Stacey M. Sharpe
Olivia L. Shawish
Janey L. Silas
Nicole E. Silva
Zaiendae D. Smith
Mikala L. Swank
Chance A. Szabo-Borde
Nadely R. Taveras
Olivia N. Taylor
Rhett D. Tomlin
Kenneth D. Travis
Abigail L. Villanueva
Jasmin N. Ward
Zachary E. Williams
Robert E. Williamson
Thomas E. Windley
Elizabeth A. Wittmer
Binyan Xu
Allison R. Yablonski

Painting + Printmaking

Wejdan E. Aboalkhoyour
Noora J. Al-Hardan
Maryam A. Al-Khaldi
Amna M. Al-Muftah
Fajer A. Al-abdulghani
Khawla A. Al-akbari
Ameena A. Al-boinin
Hissa A. Al-sulaiti
Alya S. Alkaabi
Alexandros Y. Alpos
Hassan K. Alshehhi
Jasmine M. Araujo
Alice M. Aslem
Salma A. Awad
Zoe M. Balderson
Dillon S. Bolton
Carly M. Bridges
Sofia Bugge
Ana G. Campos
Weijie Chen
Ruth A. Clements
Margaret C. Clisham
Jennifer Contreras
Maeve Corcoran
Angelica D. Credle
Grace I. Dines
Tyler H. Dunlap
Caroline Egan
Yara T. Elfouly
Kerri A. Fallat
Paige A. Franks
Regina Guerrero Perez
Hayden M. Hall
Chloe M. Harmon
Julia R. Hebert
Shayne J. Herrera
Abigail A. Hogan
Madeline M. Honeycutt
Kristen S. Huff
Sarah B. Jayyousi
Erin M. Kirkendall
Oliver C. Kuhn
Emily K. Lingg
Demi Anjelo F. Marquez
Asha Martin
William Mattern
McKenzie M. McLain
Shalina Mitchell
Sadaf Moradi
Amuri D. Morris
Nora S. Neagoe
Ji Yun Park
Tyree J. Pean
Abigail Z. Poush
Deepu Prathyusha
Amelia R. Rafle
Rodrecus A. Robinson
Julia E. Sachs
Caroline G. Sagebiel
Sophie E. Schriever
Elizabeth C. Schutte
Madeline J. Silk
Skylar E. Simmons
Maria Evangelina Snell-Feikema
Madison R. Sterner
Abigail C. Treece
Julia S. Trice
Sydney K. White
Kara A. Wilson
Kaijun Xie
Ege O. Yigit
Da Yeon Yoo
Hee S. Yoo
Zachary C. Zarzycki
Xingge Zhang
Shijia Zhao

Photography + Film

Chloe Abbott
Jillian R. Altstatt
Marlena N. Ashby
Tatyana S. Bailey
Madeline R. Benn
Amelia L. Berg
Alexander H. Brandt
Kyle D. Camper
Andrea C. Carey
Amber M. Carpenter
Noah M. Carpenter
Angela S. Carr
Joseph P. Castellucci
Timothy D. Cerva
Jae B. Cha
Tara’ Y. Davis
Yazmine A. Dearing
Jasmine A. Elmore
Jaylan J. Fall
Benjamin J. Feliciano
Maya C. Forrester
Alicja B. Galecka
Mariela F. Gavino
Liza M. Hazelwood
Ryan H. Hill
Samuel B. Huggin
Rayna S. Hugo
Brezaja M. Hutcheson
Grayson A. Ippolito
Massayan A. Jallah
D’Anna L. Johnson
Kayla N. Jones
Anais A. Kaminski
Brienna R. Kane
Ava G. Koback
Josie H. Kremer
Alexandra D. Lambros
Samuel G. Lo
Victoria R. Lowry
Kayleigh I. MacDonald
Luke D. Mancari
Logan P. Mannikko
Myles L. Manuel
Enza M. Marcy
Langley V. Mattson
Valeria Moreno Herrera
Kylie N. Newcomb
Patrick T. Owings
Ruben A. Pagan Ramos
Aamina A. Palmer
Hana Pearlman
Sophie G. Pimpinella
Nicole E. Plummer
Rebecca L. Renton
Juliana M. Rivett
Julia E. Roberts
Bryce B. Rusk
Lisa M. Sadler
Chloe J. Sanders
Adam J. Santiago
Tyler R. Shebelski
Julia S. Smith
Myron Smith
Conor N. Spriggs
Victoria P. Spruill
Maria M. Stanczak
Jasmine E. Steinacker
Audrey R. Stemann
Karin C. Turner
Lily R. Vita
Paige M. Vondenkamp
Anna E. Wagner
Brandi A. Walker
Bobbie A. Wilkins
Gabriel S. Williamson
Qianxi Wu

Sculpture

Evie G. Allport
Abigail L. Bannon
Malia Bates
Brittany M. Beach
Maxine R. Bell
Olivia A. Brassing’Ram
Megan L. Brooks
Zoe T. Browne
Grace S. Bryan
Julianne T. Cobb
Anthony F. D’Angelo
Noel Elias
Christina Enriquez
Sasha A. Ercole
Katherine N. Felsenheld
Hannah E. Fisenne
William R. Fisk
Colin E. Gallagher
Israel R. Guerrero
Madison Hansen
Samantha A. Heffner
Katelyn Hood
Menley C. Hunt
David Gordon R. Ignacio
Ashley Johnson
Yunkyong Kim
Ennis A. Kristiansen
Da Eun Lee
Rachel A. Lynch
Zolan R. Machado
Paulina N. Majewski
Sasha E. Marston
Andrea G. Medina
Caroline L. Meyers
Maxwell J. Motmans
Olivia Newell
Hien Nguyen
Faith L. Phillips
Samuel R. Richardson
Jessica Rosen
Anna C. Rosenberg
Anne M. Ryan
Nora Sanchez
Hannah J. Scaparo
Samuel A. Schneider
Cloe B. Schwarz
Cassandra B. Sheedy
Peter J. Skudlarek
Ciyani M. Smith
Salem G. Spicka
Abbigail M. Umphlet
Patricia B. Wall

Theatre

Lianne V. Aarons
Hannah E. Allison
Taylor M. Aragon
Yennifer Arguelles
Amy R. Ariel
Rebecca L. Bailey
Rose B. Bailey
Calie N. Bain
Madelyn D. Balser
Elisabeth M. Batten
Naomi L. Bertha
Emma C. Bilski
Alvan M. Bolling
Donna L. Boyd
Henry C. Boyle
Lyndsey P. Brown
Rachel L. Bybee
Ijsah Byrd
William R. Cardozo
Faith S. Carlson
Seamus P. Cawley
Raina F. Chaber-Tully
Camarey L. Chambliss
Casey S. Clauberg
Hanna E. Clinton
Megan E. Coatney
Catherine M. Cochran
Abigail R. Cole
Sarah’Nicole Cook
Carolan A. Corcoran
River R. Cowan
Victoria L. Cozza
Leah G. Craig
Grace A. Crane
Amari S. Cummings
Cedar F. Curran
Tevin M. Davis
Jacob M. Dodson
Calvin B. Doss
Dillon P. Douglasson
Nakiya A. Dowell
Kylee M. Downie
Melissa C. Drago
Emily R. Ellen
Burton G. Eller
Katrina E. Elliott
Kaitlyn A. Farmer
Katelyn L. Farrell
Keegan L. Ferrell
Kimberlee Flores Tejada
Rachel M. Foeller
Richard C. Follin
Kaili C. Fox
Khadijah D. Franks
Deryn A. Gabor
Skyler K. Glaser
Andrew P. Goldstein
Christopher L. Goode
Olivia C. Gorra
Zora B. Grace
Milena M. Gutierrez
Erika D. Gwynn
Jeffrey B. Hales
Mya C. Hall
Austin J. Harber
Lucia C. Harris
Emma L. Harrison
Julie E. Hedrick
Asjah Heiligh
Samuel J. Heller
Laura C. Holt
Anna M. Holzem
Lennon X. Hu
Emily B. Hubbard
Tyra J. Huckaby
Sharaia I. Hughes
Joseph K. Hyatt
Lydia M. Hynes
Amanda A. Jackson
Emma A. Jackson
Jessica A. Jaffe
Avery M. Johnson
Jonel A. Jones
Nathan P. Kane
Kirsten E. Katt
Abigail T. Kincheloe
Olivia R. Knight
Maya M. Kotto
Donia C. Lawton
Sophia H. Lewis
Guy B. Liskey
Alexandra M. Lounsbury
Alexa E. Lushetsky
Duncan T. Maclean
Tara Malaka
Sofia E. Malin
Christopher A. Martin
Orlea H. Mattson
Melissa K. Mayes
Katriana E. McMahan
Robert J. McNickle
Addison G. Michael
Sterling T. Niemann
Corey T. Norman
Brianna L. Oglesby
Maxwell A. Olarinde
Hailey A. Parker-Combes
Shaun A. Parker
Trinitee A. Pearson
Megan D. Pelaccio
Joseph T. Peregrine
Kaden J. Pfister
Saniyah A. Phillips
Seth M. Poplawski
Abigail G. Robinson
Nakira M. Seymour
Mary G. Shalaski
Tatjana K. Shields
Samuel R. Simpkins
Paige M. Smeltzer
Carly S. Smith
Charlotte G. Smith
Pauline A. Spencer
Jenna R. Stetina
Rickaya B. Sykes
Celeste E. Taica
Delaney E. Theisz
Jalen Thurman
Samantha M. Tiller
Emma L. Tolley
Emily E. Tomasik
Joshua C. Tyler
Lilliana G. Valentin
Makai J. Walker
Henry P. Ware
Sarah E. Welch
Madison T. Windsor
Shawn P. Wohlford
Caroline M. Woodson
Delaney R. Woodward
Raymond M. Wrightstone
Isabelle R. Zoeller