The Butcher


Crew

Anton – Daneil Wyland
Maria – Kate Alexandrova
David – Alex Badalov
Adam – Lansing O’leary
Mrs. K – Jacqueline Jones
Nic – Nicholas Caviness
Nina – Paula Rich

Executive Producer – Penny Adams
Executive Producer – Jim Contner
Associate Producer/Writer – Alex Kolotos
Line Producer – Liz Velander
Assistant to Producer – Celina West

Director – Dillon Meyers

Production Department

Unit Production Manager – Shannon Laribo
Production Coordinator/Assistant to UPM – Ben Haden
1st Assistant Director – Bennington Grant
2nd Assistant Director – Emily Herring
Additional 2nd AD – Jennifer Heins
2nd 2nd Assistant Director – Allie Palmore
Key Set Production Assistant – Brandon Davis
Set Production Assistant – Ben Lemons
Set Production Assistant – Yonathon Yohannes
Set Production Assistant – Alyssa Sims
Transportation Captain – Drew Sherlin

Art Department

Production Designer – Laura Ruschak
Art Director – Will Engebreston
Set Decorator – Chad Brown
Set Decorator – Michael Stough
Set Decorator – Fiona Tanner
Art PA – Victoria Maxwell
Art PA – Kaja Planer
Art PA – Alexandra Wong
Art PA – Zoe Sarris

Camera Department

Camera Operator – Casey Brown
1st Assistant Camera – Clara Kelly
2nd Assistant Camera – Dustin Bloodgood
2nd 2nd Assistant Camera – Laura Zoellner
Video Village – Becky Rich
Loader – Will Engebreston
Camera PA – Payton Harbour
Still Photographer – Peter Lewis
Still Photographer – Portia Black

Casting Department

Casting Director – Anne Chapman
Casting Associate – Kyra Kilfeather
Casting Assistant – Allison Simmons
Casting Assistant – Sheree Chen
Casting Assistant – Brandon Davis
Casting Assistant – Theodora Dean
Casting Assistant – MJ French
Casting Assistant – Nicole-Anne Keyton

Continuity

Script Supervisor/Continuity – Juliette Tostain

Costumes Department

Wardrobe Designer – Cathryn Stephenson
Wardrobe Assistant – Summer Pierce
Wardrobe Assistant – Avery Foo

Electric Department

Gaffer – Hyekang Shin
Best Boy – Adam Stynchula
Generator Operator – Greg Golter
Electrician – Jonathon Ortiz
Electrician – Jay Purrington
Electrician – Devonte Spurlock
Electrician – Waymon Chung
Electrician – Owen Norris
Electrician – Jackson Shannon

Grip Department

Key Grip – Zach White
Grip – Chris Harper
Grip – John Bakker
Dolly Grip Kyra Kilfeather
Assistant Dolly Grip – Dylan Wyco